Sold2018JACQUET, Gustave Jean. Oil on Canvas."Normande Young Girl Holding Chalice". Signed and dated lower left. 1869-1870. Brooklyn Museum label verso. Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909). From a New Canaan, CT collection. - DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018XCERON, Jean. Oil on Canvas. "Musique" 1932.Signed and dated lower right, further titled signed and dated 'Xceron / Paris 1932' and inscribed 'No. 53' and 'Collection Mlle Mary Doros' verso. Jean Xceron (Greek, active in America, 1890-1967). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALOGERO, Jean. OIl on Canvas. Surrearist VenetianCityscape. Signed lower left. Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922 - 2001). From a Larchmont, NY location. Dimensions: 18" high x 21.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDME, Jean. Oil on Canvas. Untitled (Figures onRoad). Signed lower left. From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Peder MorckPeder Morck (Danish, 20th century), Untitled (Mermaid with Deep Sea Diver), oil on canvas signed lower left, canvas: 36"h x 26"w overall (with frame): 39.75"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LELAND GUSTAVSON (AMERICAN, 1894-1966).Sea Divers. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" h x 41" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim MuseumJean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim Museum, Jean Xceron (American/Greek, 1890-1967), "Composition No. 247", c. 1942, signed lower right, museum label verso, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 21"h x 17"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MANNHEIM , OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) YOUNG WOMENJEAN MANNHEIM (GERMAN / PASADENA ,CALIFORNIA, 1863-1945) CALIFORNIA IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) GIRLS PICKING FLOWERS IN MEADOW , SIGNED J MANNHEIM ; SET IN MUNN PICTURE FRAME , LA, CALIFORNIASee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRJEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRINTEMPS. MARTZ FOR MARSHALL STUDIOS 1964. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 33.5 inches - FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave - Jean Jacquet, Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of A Women In A HatOil on canvas portrait of a women in a hat, signed middle left: G Jacquet (Gustave - Jean) 1846-1909, frame plaque reads: Jacquet. Complete with ornate gilded frame. Measures: 28 1/2" x 19" Sight, 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROC-ROUSSEY, Jean Pierre. Oil on Canvas "LeSigned lower right. Jean Pierre Roc-Roussey (French, b.1951). From a Greenwich, CT collector. - Dimensions: 75" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kevorkian Oil on Canvas LandscapeJean Kevorkian (French, 1933 - ) Title: Bord De Riviere Oil on Canvas Portraying river banks Signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jack Oil On Canvaswww.jeanjackart.com. Jean Jack studied with Marshall Glazier and Leo Manso at the Art Students League in New York City. Her paintings have won numerous awards from an impressive roster of judges, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS, "PARIS FLOWER MARKET"JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, B. 1900), OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS FLOWER MARKET" Signed and marked 'Paris' lower right; 10.5" x 13.75"; framed, 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017PONTOY, Henri Jean. Orientalist Oil on Canvas. TheRooftop. Signed lower right. Henri Jean Pontoy (French, 1888 - 1968). From a private collection, New York. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 31.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950JEAN SALABET FRENCH B. 1900 OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 11" W 13.75" PLACE DU PANTHÉON, PARIS Signed lower right "J. Salabet, Paris". Street scene depicting Place du Panthéon in the fall. Frame outer 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS"JEAN SALABET (SPAIN, 1913-95), OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS" An oil on canvas titled "Paris" by Jean Salabet. Depicting a streetview of Paris. Artist's signature and title to the lower right. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER OIL ON CANVAS, FARMHOUSEALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (AMER.1865-48), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 15", FARMHOUSE IN BELGIUM Frame 23" x 19". Signed lower right. Landscape with red roof farmhouse. Fournier born in St Paul, Minn. 1865.See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Jean Dufy, Oil on Canvas"Les Courses". Framed oil on canvas. [Sight: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2"; Frame: 28" x 24"]. Possibly by de Hory. Signed lower right, "J. Dufy". Provenance: Galerie de Cannes, Cannes; Purchased at Parke-BernetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spectacular " CANADA " SIGNED ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER Oil on Canvas, FramedALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER 1865-1948 Spectacular , Painting " CANADA" 1945 OIL ON CANVAS, Framed 28" x 24". Signed lower right. Landscape , Mountains and Lake . Fournier born in St Paul, Minn. 1865 . Was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Remond, oil on canvas, 1908Jean Remond, oil on canvas, 1908, Jean Remond (French, 1872-1913), Untitled Impressionist landscape, signed and dated lower left, 26.5"h x 24"w (sight), 35.25"h x 31.75"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jean Michel Basquiat Painting oil on Canvas Painting (after artist)$950
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJean Michel Basquiat oil Painting on Canvas (after artist)$550
May 11OAB AuctionsJean Richardson Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Abstract Horse Framed Art$1,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
3 days LeftJasper52Jean Cuillerat (1927-1998), French artist, oil on canvas. Abstract composition.$300
May 11OAB AuctionsJean Richardson Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Figurative Framed$1,200
May 16Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Fishermen along the shore., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed$200
May 06Winter Associates Jean-Pierre Dubord (France, 1949-), oil on canvas, village scene beyond a field of technicolor$225(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - SKULL- PAINTING - OIL CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Framed Still Life Art$500
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Impressionist - Diver's Cove, Laguna Beach) Signed Original Oil$1,400
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$245,000