Sold2023A Cantonese Vase with CoverDepicting scene with Chinese figures, flowers, and butterflies, 37 cm. tall, chip and hairline, cover is glued on vase.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting Scroll Flower & ButterflyChinese Painting Scroll Flower & Butterfly. 37 by 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Stained Glass Window with ButterfliesFramed Stained Glass Window with Butterflies. Measures 37" t x 23" w. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Wood Plaque Inlaid GemstoneOne side carved with figures and traditional symbols, inlaid with gemstone as bogu pattern, the reverse side painted with flowers and butterflies. Approx. 37.2-33 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist Cut Nail Sculpture with ButterfliesA Modernist cut nail wall sculpture with applied butterflies. Unsigned. 37 in x 56 in.See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Chinese Silk Embroidred Robe and Skirt. Includdes a2pc Chinese Silk Embroidred Robe and Skirt. Includdes a coral red ground polychrome embroidered butterfly skirt 37''x96'' and a turquoise blue ground silk landscape robe with forbidden stitch sleeve pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted pine hanging corner cupboardEarly 19th century pine blind single door hanging corner cupboard with butterfly shelves, 37 1/2" x 32 1/2" x 19", takes approx. 21" cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Ward Beecher Pottery Lamp20th century signed William Ward Beecher high glass pottery table lamp. Depicting a violin, hanging key and butterfly. Approx. 37"t. to top of finial. In good age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES painted with butterflies aA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES painted with butterflies and foliage. 37 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hardoy - Leather Butterfly ChairDescription - A Hardoy leather butterfly chair Dimensions - 37" x 32" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maple Bamboo-Turned Butterfly-Back Settee.Windsor-Style Maple Bamboo-Turned Butterfly-Back Settee. 37"h. x 73"w. x 19-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VINTAGE SIGNED KJL BROOCH BUTTERFLY PRONG SET RHINESTONES 3.7" BY 2.25"THE SUPERB LARGE VINTAGE BROOCH IN BUTTERFLY SHAPE IS SIGNED KJL AND MEASURE 3.7" BY 2.25". PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Artwork - (2 pieces)Fruit 9" x 37" and Dogwood & Butterflies 9 1/2" x 36 1/2" (spotting on prints)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Antique Peking RugWith camel's hair field, the border is blue with floral decorations. The field with vasesof flowers and butterflies. Dimensions: 59" x 37 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Round Scalloped Edge Inlaid Coffee TableWith floral design and butterflies. Approx. 24" high, 37" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ASSORTED CLAIRE MURRAY RUGS Late 1990sFOUR ASSORTED CLAIRE MURRAY RUGSLate 1990s1) "English Garden" runner. 25" x 65".2-3) Pair of scatter rugs in floral, bird and butterfly designs. 25" x 37".4) Design of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Pate de Verre Butterfly Crystal TrayDaum Pate de Verre Butterfly Crystal Tray. 3.37" h x 6.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold20181782 Dru DRURY Vol.3 Pl 17 SKIPPER BUTTERFLIESEXTREMELY RARE! HANDCOLORED - COPPER PLATE ENGRAVING on HAND-LAID CHAINLINKED PAPER Printed and Published in 1782 VOLUME III - FIRST EDITION of Dru DRURY’s ILLUSTRATIONS of NATURAL HISTORY Exotic InSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Polychrome carved Bwa Butterfly plank mask, Burkina Faso. 37 1/2" x 6" x 8"African Polychrome carved Bwa Butterfly plank mask, Burkina Faso. 37 1/2" x 6" x 8". This lot requires local pickup or third party shipping. Please contact us for a list of third party shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of 2 Chinese Works of ArtDecorated with butterflies and flowers, 52 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA "FRENCHMAN'S COVE" DINING TABLEFREE EDGE TRESTLE BASE DINING TABLE W/ BUTTERFLY JOINTED TOP--60" LONG & 37" WIDE--SOME STAINING TO TOP. FROM ORIGINAL OWNER. PROVENANCE AVAILABLE.See Sold Price
Sold2017IRON PAINTED BUTTERFLY BENCHBlack painted butterfly frame with purple highlights. 37"h. x 51"w. x 24"d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" Giant African Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio Antimachus$180
11 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Famille Rose Flower with Butterfly Pattern Porcelain Moon Shaped Vase$10
5 days LeftQuan Rong GallerySuperb Beautiful Beeswax Carved Butterfly & Peony Pendant w Beads Necklace$290
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Garnet 925 Sterling Silver Necklace Jewelry19 Inch. 10.37 Grams Butterfly Enamel Design$1
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesFERNANDO DE JESUS OLIVEIRA (1946- ) BRAZILIAN (FERJO)$1,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500
16 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250