Sold2024Edward Charles Barnes (British, 1830-1882) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880, "Flower Girl", H 25" W 20"Edward Charles Barnes (British, 1830-1882) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880, "Flower Girl", H 25" W 20" | Depicting a Roman flower seller. Signed lower right. Original frame, stretcher, and canvas. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022(Attributed to) Edward Charles Williams (British, 1807-1881) Oil on Canvas(Attributed to) Edward Charles Williams (British, 1807-1881) Oil on Canvas Undated, initial signed 'Wma' lower right; depicting a cottage having thatched roof with a pond in the foreground and hills,See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Priestley (19th Century) British, Oil on Canvas LandscapeEdward Priestley (United Kingdom, 19th Century) oil on canvas landscape painting of waterfall in forest.Overall Size: 20 x 15 3/4 in. Sight Size: 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. #36 #1659See Sold Price
Sold2018After: Edward Pritchett, British (1808-1894) O/CAfter: Edward Pritchett, British (1808-1894) Oil on canvas "Venice". Signed lower right. Measures 16" x 24", frame measures 22" x 30-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $185.00 Min EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD NEALE MONUMENTAL O/C OF EAGLES - 1887Edward Neale (British 1858-1900), monumental oil on canvas, depicting a brown eagle bringing food to its nesting mate, signed and dated 1887 at lower right. Canvas approx: h. 60", w. 48". Overall: h.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Racing Greyhounds O/C signed E. AistropEdward Aistrop (British 1880-1920) two oil on canvas paintings, each signed "E. Aistrop", one on verso marked "Home Fray, Winner of the Waterloo cup 1904" and the other marked "Fullerton", both mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CHARLES WILLIAMS (BRITISH 1807-1881) OIL ONEDWARD CHARLES WILLIAMS (BRITISH 1807-1881) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1850, H 17", W 21", ENGLISH RURAL SCENE Depicting a rural road with travelers and cattle. Monogrammed in the lower right (on the log). ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Seago LandscapeEdward Seago (British 1910-1974), landscape, oil on canvas, stamped signature on back, 14" x 18", framed 18" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Robert Smythe Genre SceneEdward Robert Smythe (British 1810-1899) oil on canvas depicting a courting couple under a tree with a dog and horse. Signed "ER Smythe" in the lower right. Unframed. [Sight: 16" H x 22" W; Stretcher:See Sold Price
Sold2015EDWARD JOHN COBBETT OIL ON CANVAS.EDWARD JOHN COBBETT (BRITISH 1815-1899), OIL ON CANVAS. 28 " X 36 ", "REST IN THE FIELDS":Signed lower right; children with lamb; gilt frame; Rowney & Co. materials stamp on back of canvas. For a highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1910-1974 Original OIl on Canvas Signed Lower Left "Fishing HarboEdward Seago Listed British Artist 1910-1974 Original OIl on Canvas Signed Lower Left "Fishing Harbor Village" 15"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Mills ( British 19th Century) Dated 1892 Oil on CanvasEdward Mills ( English 19th Century) Oil on Canvas Painting depicting an Arab Bedouins on a Camel in a Desert Landscape Signed and Dated 1892 bottom right Label on back reads R + J Stannard Picture FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Physick Oil on Canvas Dog PortraitEdward Robert Physick (British, c. 1836-1880) oil on canvas dog portrait depicting a chained white terrier dog resting by a barrel, with a turtle in the foreground. Inscribed en verso on the stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. F. Brewtnall, The Blind Beggar & His DaughterEdward Frederick Brewtnall (British, 1846-1902), 1878, oil on canvas depicting a beautiful young woman walking arm-in-arm with an old, blind man as onlookers gawk at the pair, signed and dated l.r., 3See Sold Price
Sold2021EC BARNES NEIGHBORHOOD HELPERS OIL PAINTINGEdward Charles Barnes British (fl.1855-1882) Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Two children offer their services in snow removal on a chilly day. 16x20 framed to 20x24overall size. E.C. Barnes was aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Nevil, British (1813-1901) Antique PaintingEdward Nevil, British (1813-1901) Antique Painting, Oil on Canvas. "Landscape". In Original Frame.Condition: Generally Good Condition, with Small Tear in Corner. Dimensions: Sight- 30" x 20", Frame- 3See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD H. HOLDER, WOODCUTTERS IN A LANDSCAPE, OILEdward Henry Holder (British 1847-1922), untitled, 1887, oil on canvas painting depicting a rural landscape with two woodcutters near a stream and hills in the distance, signed and dated lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edward John Leslie (British, 1839-1886)Charles Edward John Leslie (British, 1839-1886) Country Scene oil on canvas signed CL (lower right) 11 1/2 x 9 1 /2 inches. Provenance: The Boydell Galleries, Liverpool (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023PRIESTLEY, Edward (British, 1820-1880). Runaway Horse. [19t...PRIESTLEY, Edward (British, 1820-1880). Runaway Horse. [19th century]. Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner and titled and signed verso. Image: 20 x 30”. Frame: 22 x 32”. SurfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Francis Drew Pritchard, British (1808-1905)Edward Francis Drew Pritchard, British (1808-1905) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Antwerp Harbor". Fully Signed Lower Right & Described on the Back. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight-24" x 18". Frame-See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Victorian British Oil Horses Drinking Water Trough in Village Rural Country Lane$1,500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Byrne Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figurative Portrait City Scene$500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal East Africa Artist Signed Seti Elephants Having Fun Oil Canvas Animals Painting$120