Sold2015Eli Terry Pillar & Scroll Mantle ClockEli Terry Model 3, Pillar & Scroll with outside escapement, made circa 1818 in Plymouth Ct. This is the final experimental model prior to the standard Model 5. The movement has all of the original wheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eli Terry and Sons Pillar and Scroll ClockE. Terry and Sons, Plymouth, CT, Pillar and Scroll clock, weight driven with window shade alarm, c. 1825-1830. Beautiful reverse painted glass, case, clock face, brass finials, label, and alarm mechanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Federal mahogany pillar and scroll shelf clock, Eli & Samuel Terry, Plymouth, CT, circa 1824-1827A Federal mahogany pillar and scroll shelf clock, Eli & Samuel Terry, Plymouth, CT, circa 1824-1827 With broken pediment having giltwood finial, painted wooden face, inscribed, “Mayclese/ New York,&See Sold Price
Sold2022Eli Terry & Sons Mahogany Pillar and Scroll ShelfEli Terry & Sons, Plymouth, CT, Mahogany Pillar and Scroll Shelf Clock. Brass urn finials, painted wood dial with cluster of grapes center and gold scroll and shield spandrels, reverse painted tabletSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eli Terry & Sons, CT, Pillar and Scroll Case Clock.Eli Terry & Sons, Plymouth, CT, Mahogany Pillar and Scroll Case Clock. Brass urn finials, painted wood dial with village scene reserve, reverse painted tablet with three story mansion. 31-1/2"h. x 16-See Sold Price
Sold2016Eli Terry, Jr. Column and Splat Stenciled Shelf ClockEli Terry, Jr., Plymouth, CT Column and Splat Stenciled Shelf Clock, wooden works, weight driven with double eagle stencil on splat, stenciled columns, reverse painted tablet with heart shaped apetureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eli Terry & Sons Mahogany Shelf ClockAmerican Mahogany Pillar and Scroll Shelf Clock , c. 1822, Eli Terry & Sons, Plymouth, CT, painted dial, tablet with painting of a Classical building, h. 31 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024SETH THOMAS PILLAR & SCROLL CLOCKEarly 19th c. Mahogany Cased Mantel Clock, invented by Eli Terry and made at Plymouth, CT by Seth Thomas, having a painted wooden dial with Roman numerals, 30-hour weight driven wooden works with hourSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELI & SAMUEL TERRY PILLAR & SCROLL CLOCK.19th C. clock with original label reading “Patent Clocks invented by Eli Terry Made and sold at Plymouth, CT. Eli & Samuel Terry warranted in well used” in a mahogany veneered case with paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eli Terry Shelf Clockca. 1830's Eli Terry mahogany shelf clock made and sold by Seth Thomas with painted flanking pilasters and harvest painted crest. Reverse painted lower door panel features an incredibly detailed EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eli Terry Plymouth, Connecticut pillar and scrollEli Terry Plymouth, Connecticut pillar and scroll mantel clock with rare early outside escapement, 30 hours, T&S, wood movement, two weights, engraved label, tablet repainted, circa 1817.See Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,45 ct. (F/si), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,10 ct. Gew. ca. 3,53 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,00 ct. (G/vs), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,13 ct. Gew. ca. 3,17 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHANEL, IMPORTANT DIAMOND NECKLACE.CHANEL, IMPORTANT DIAMOND NECKLACE, set throughout with diamonds, and a diamond drop pendant, totalling ca. 3 ct. The pendant is removable. Signed Chanel. L. 37 cm. 39,1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rubin-Brillant-Collier750 Weissgold. Oval fac. Rubin ca. 3 ct, 33 Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct, 2 kl. Rubin-Cabochons. L 40 cm, 47,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bourrut-Lemeri “Analyse Geographic Des Départments DeBourrut-Lemeri “Analyse Geographic Des Départments De La France.” Paris, France, ca.1830. 86/86 + 3 of the 4 Descriptive cards (Lacks Title Card I) OB. A pack depicting geographical locations inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-BrillantohrringePlatin, gest. 900. Zentral besetzt mit zwei leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 3,29 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,40 ct. (D-F/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,70 g. Beliegend GWLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. Florale Brosche mit 10 Brillanten ca. 3.90 ct G/I-si, 83 Smaragd-Baguetten/-Carrés ca. 13 ct. 4,5x4,5 cm, 27,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Diamantsolitär-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 3,12 ct. (I/si-pi). Ges.-Gew. ca. 2,75 g. Pair of earrings set with two diamond solitaires approx. 3,12 ct. (ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-ClipFrankreich, spätes Art Déco. Platin. Sehr eleganter Clip ausgefasst mit neun Brillanten ca. 3.40 ct, 11 Diamant-Baguetten ca. 0.40 ct und über 150 Diamanten zus. ca. 5.40 ct. Diamant-QualitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines Brillant-Rivière-ArmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Linear besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,50 ct. (G/vvs). Gew. ca. 12,01 g. Bracelet set with diamonds approx. 3,50 ct. (G/vvs), in 18 k white gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Rubin-Brillant-OhrclipsWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 3,30 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. 1,14 ct. (G-H/vs). Ges.-Gew. ca. 8,29 g. EarrinSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750 Gelbgold/Silber. Dekoratives Blumenbouquet mit 5 Blüten, ausgefasst mit 3 Saphir-Cabochons von ca. 3.90 ct, 2 Smaragd-Cabochons von ca. 1.10 ct und 32 tafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. SehrBrillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Sehr dekorative Blumen-Ohrclips ausgefasst mit Brillanten von ca. 3.80 ct, H-si. 3,5x3,5 cm, 37,3 g.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in diamanti - pair of diamond pendent earrings€8,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Silvery Opaque Blue Glass Salt Dish.$100
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and Accessories$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Advertising Marquee.$50(1 bid)
321 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDiamond 1/3 Ct.Tw. Round and Cushion Cut Engagement Ring in 14K White Gold$5