Sold2021Mark di Suvero 1972 Untitled Steel SculptureMark di Suvero, (b. 1933, American), Untitled, 1972, Torch-cut steel, 9.75 inches H x 8 W x 2.25 D. Signed and numbered 113/250 on base as well as with original gallery paper label from Gump's. Can beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saporiti, Emilio PucciDivano Struttura in legno, tessuto di Emilio Pucci. Prod. Saporiti, fine anni '60 cm 75x230x90See Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) TrousENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) Trous 1996 quattro tavole calcografiche cm 30x30 di Enrico Castellani firmate, datate e numerate e testi poetici di Emilio Villa esemplare 37/75 Edizione Proposte d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2024GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Modular Can Can sofa (7 elements) for Frigerio di Desio.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Modular Can Can sofa (7 elements) for Frigerio di Desio. 1972. Wood and leather.. Cm 61,00 x 72,00 x 98,00. Literature: Domus n. 508, marzo 1972, domus rassegnaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Prod. B&B, Italia 1972 Coppia di divaniMARIO BELLINI Prod. B&B, Italia 1972 Coppia di divani due posti modello "Le Bambole". Struttura interamente realizzata in poliuretano espanso a densità differenziata, rivestimento in tessuto MissonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'MobiliMARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'Mobili della Valle', disegno 1968, produzione POLTRONOVA, 1972. Legno di pino. Marchio impresso a fuoco 'Ceroli Poltronova'. Altezza cm 193, larghezza 50, profonditSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo estensibile perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo estensibile per SORGENTE DEI MOBILI, 1972. Legno di noce. Misure in configurazione 'chiusa': altezza cm 75, diametro cm 120 misure in configurazione 'aperta': cm 75 (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ho Hoang ?ai (Vietnamese, 1937) O/BHo Hoang ?ai (Vietnamese, 1937) Saigon, Vietnam 1972 Oil on Board. Signed and dated lower right. Measures 23-3/4" H x 34-1/2" W, frame 28-1/2" H x 39-1/8" W. Condition: Good condition, dirty frame andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superstudio Table model "Lambda". Produced by Giovannetti, Italy, 1972. Veneered ash wood.Superstudio Table model "Lambda". Produced by Giovannetti, Italy, 1972. Veneered ash wood. (250x74x85 cm.) (defects) IT Tavolo modello "Lambda". Produzione Giovannetti, Italia, 1972. Legno di frassinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, circa 1937. Un tavolo. Legno diGIO PONTI, circa 1937. Un tavolo. Legno di rovere, legno impiallacciato in rovere. Cm 80 (h) x 178 x 92. Accompagnato dal certificato di autenticità n° 23172/000 dei Gio Ponti Archives. A table. OakSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster ...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster printed in colours, 1970, on thin wove, printed by Kennedy Graphics Inc., published by Edition Olympia 1See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) OLYMPISCHE SPIELE MÜNCHEN, 1972 (BAGGOTT 34)Lithograph, signed and dated 1970 in plate, printed by Matthieu, Zurich, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich(the sheet 102cm x 64cm (40in x 25.25in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINIDivano "Le bambole", B&B 1972. Pelle, schiuma di poliuretano - A SOFA BY M. BELLINI cm 77x155x81 marchio della manifattura G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I,See Sold Price
Sold2019GUGLIELMO PECORINI Chair.Chair. Wood and leather. Cm 81,00 x 106,00 x 85,00. Armchair designed for the 7th Triennale di Monza in 1937 (The model for the Triennale also features a leather seat), Italy, from the 1930s. StructurSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZakimortZakimort IT CEA, 1965-1972. Collezione completa di 91 numeri, Nuovi/edicola, n°1 con piccola brunitura in costa. ENG Complete collection, slitghly less than almost mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Ciotola in pasta di vetro policroma decorata con scarabeo in rilievo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 28x7See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO CEROLISedia della serie Mobili della Valle. Legno di pino di Russia. Produzione Poltronova, 1972. Marchio a fuoco della manifattura. cm 198x41x45 A CHAIR BY M. CEROLI Domus n.472, p. 52; Domus n.512, p. 54;See Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Olympische SpieleDavid Hockney (British, B. 1937) Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '70, and numbered 196/200 34.25" x 25.5" Frame: 50" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019δ David Hockney (b.1937) Olympische Spiele Müδ David Hockney (b.1937)Olympische Spiele München, 1972 (Baggott 34)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, on thick wove paper, printed by Matthieu, Zurich, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hopi Snake Priest,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hopi Snake Priest,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper left, titled and inscribed verso, dated on gallery label verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016ERCOLE BAROVIER Lens vase with large semi-sphericalBAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Lens vase with large semi-spherical nodules, 1940.Bib. Il vetro di Murano alle biennali 1895-1972, Marina Barovier; Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Leonardo artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) "Cockroaches" (from InsecEd Ruscha (American, b. 1937) "Cockroaches" (from Insects Portfolio) 1972. Screenprint on paper-backed wood veneer. Signed and dated 'E Ruscha 1972'. Edition numbered 56/100. 20 1/8 × 27 in. The estaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Oct 04Urania & FinarteRenna Gianni - "Salgari - The treasure of the president of Paraguay", 1968€100
BonhamsDavid Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Offset lithographic ...£800
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger NELLENS (1937-2021), oil on canvas ?Trompe l'oeuil rouge?, signed and dated 1972€500
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 19th C., "Veduta Di Fianco Del$150
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Cinnamon' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800