Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Oltre 87/90-IX 1990Acquaforte su carta pescia, mm. 700x500 (foglio); mm. 500x356 (lastra); es. 37/50 Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra. Opera stampata per il premio Campiello 1990, XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$39,000MEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING (1919-2006)MEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Emilio Vedova, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"WX48"H no frame, mint condition Biography: Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter. He is considered one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova - IntolleranzaArtist: Emilio Vedova Title: Intolleranza Year: 1961 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: XXe Siecle No 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova - Intolleranza - 1961 Lithograph 12.25" x"Intolleranza" by Emilio Vedova, 1961 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.25 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12.25 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDI PARMEGGIANI (ITALIAN) OIL/CANVAS V$70,000MEASUREMENTS:25"WX30"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Tancredi Parmeggiani (known as Tancredi) was born on September 25, 1927, in Feltre, Italy. He became a friend of Emilio Vedova while stuSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 4 Original Graded EX+ 1978 KISS Trading Cards$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Slot Car Aurora AFX Magna Traction BMW 320i Turbo-MOC-NOS$50(3 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Winter Storm Clearing, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1978$300
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1978 Camillus Military Multi Tool Knife (Good Condition w/ general use wear); 2 Blade Keen Kutter K7$10