Sold2017Hl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, umHl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Terrainsockel stehender Bischof mit Mitra, Stab (ergänzt) und Buch. Zu seinen Füssen steht ein TSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodor Karner Malachowski Hussar FigurineTheodor Karner (German, 1884-1966) for Allach Porcelain Factory (German, 1935-1945). A porcelain blanc de chine figurine of a Malachowski Hussar on horseback. Marked to underside. Approximate height 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli.Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli. Bezeichnet: "Palazzo Vaticano. Sale Borgia. La Musica - dettaglio. Pinturicchio." Holz/Keramik. Polychrome Malerei. Figürliche Darstellung der AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to OrderItshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to Order Signed bottom right, signed again, dated 1974, titled and located verso, oil on canvas. (20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4cm)) Provenance TyringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braunGrosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braun und schwarz bemalt. Hochrechteck mit reliefiertem Dekor: Darstellung einer menschlichen Figur und Echsen. Zentral runde Mulde. Am oberen AbschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZ, PolandISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZPoland/America, 1925-2018"Snow Scene". Signed lower right "I Holtz". Titled and dated "New-York 1961" verso.Oil on board, 9.25" x 20.75". Framed 14.75" x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and backItzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and back and Dated in back. painting canvas size 5-1/4 x 7-1/4 inches. overall framed size 10-1/8 x 12-1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)E. Pehap on muuhulgas tähelepanuväärne kui moodsa linnaelu kirjeldaja positiivses rõõmsas võtmes ja kergelt geometriseerivas laadis, mis meenutab nõukogude kunsti 19See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "Jerusalem," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "Jerusalem," 1968, with an expansive landscape of the city in impressionist style. Signed lower right, dated and signed verso. Large French stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor van Aenvack(Flemish, 1633-1690) Table Top with a Silver Plate of Oysters, Fruit, and Bread, 1654, signed verso ?f. 1654 Teodoer Aenvank?, oil on canvas, 22-3/8 x 32-1/4 in. (55.88 x 81.28 cm); Dutch style rippleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verstärkt. Auf dem Deckel in Schwarz monogrammiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Holtz, "Gossip" - Oil on BoardIsaac (Itshak) Holtz, (Polish/Israeli, born 1925). Framed exterior scene depicting two ladies whispering with a Chasidic - dressed man walking by. Signed at bottom left and inscribed on verso. [Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Interjöör. 1961. Õli. Lõuend. 86.8 x 76.8 cm. Teos on reprodutseeritud kataloogis Eric Pehap “Paintings & Graphics” Toronto 1981 (nr.95, lk. 89). Niisugused geometriseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Kolm naisakti mere ääres. 1960. Õli. Paber, kleebitud papile. 71.3 x 58.4 cm. Pallase lõpetanud Erich Pehap pälvis küll tunnustuse oma kompositioonidega, kuid maa ja linnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erich Lessing West Germany Gelatin Silver PrintErich Lessing (Austrian, 1923-2018), West Germany, Rhineland-Westphalia, Ruhrgebiet region, Gelatin Silver Print, signed in blue ink lower right, pencil inscribed to verso. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Pehap (1912 – 1981)Linnavaade. 1979. Õli. Papp. 48.8 x 63.5 cm. Alates 1960.aastatest oli E.Pehap haaratud kaasaegse linna ja linliku elustiili teemast. Ta leidis sellele üha uusi elurõõmsaid,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Valise-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Valise-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Aus naturfarbenem Leder mit einem weissen und einem roten Streifen personalisiert. In Schwarz monogrammiert "O.R.H.". Kanten und Ecken mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor PalladyTheodor Pallady 1871 Iasi/Rumänien - 1956 Bukarest Flusslandschaft mit Holzbrücke. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Monogrammiert unten links. 49 x 60 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodor Koppen (1828-1903) Oil on Canvas, Circa 1868Theodor Koppen (1828-1903) Oil on Canvas, Circa 1868. The frame measures 57" x 44" and the canvas measures 48" x 36". SignedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncHermann Struck L/E 82/100 Etching of Theodor Herzl c. 1920s$50
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCIsaac Itshak Holtz Signed Original Print.$50(1 bid)
May 30Forum AuctionsJudaica.- Herzl (Theodor) Der Judenstaat - Versuch einer modernen Lösung der Judenfrage, first£5,500
6 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage German Art Deco Theodor Fahrner Style Sterling Silver Marcasite Pin Brooch.$40
5 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Erich Strenger Porsche folder from 1963€80
5 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Art prints Porsche constructions - Erich Strenger 1€80
JG AutographsIsrael Zangwill - Zionist Writer & Associate of Theodor Herzl - Autographed 1915 Letter (ALS)$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina Anni '20 - KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina 1920s€1,000
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionNOTRE DAME LOU HOLTZ AUTOGRAPHED BLUE JERSEY PERFECT SEASON STEINER HOLO 177478$210
May 30PasarelErich Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - Ein Baum fur vielerlei Fruchte, Color Etching.$100