Sold2021ERWIN STOLZ (1896-1987, Austria) Fighting KnightsERWIN STOLZ (1896-1987, Austria) Fighting Knight. Stamped on backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erwin Stolz (1896-1987): FrauenartErwin Stolz (1896-1987): Frauenart Oil on paper, unsigned with the artist's studio stamp lower right, with an oil sketch on the reverse, indistinctly inscribed lower left. 20 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2019ERWIN STOLZ (1896-1987, Austria) Night SongModernist. Gouache on paper. Signed lower right. 15 3/4 x 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST MAISEL(1896 - 1978) German general and recipient of the Knights Cross, investigated army officers suspected of involvement in the July 20 plot. On Oct. 14, 1944 he and Gen. Wilhelm Burgdorf escorted Erwin RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eibisch Eugeniusz ( Poland 1896 - 1987) oil on canvasEibisch Eugeniusz ( Poland 1896 - 1987) oil on canvas Still Life 57x44 cm Hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erwin Stolz (Austrian, 1896-1987)Girl with Flowers, 1938; Tempera on paper (framed); Initialed and dated; 26" x 17 3/4" (sight); Provenance: Borris Wilnitsky Gallery, Vienna (acquired 1993); The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dilmus Hall. Crucifixion.Dilmus Hall. (1896-1987, Athens, Georgia) Crucifixion. Signed on verso with original price. Mixed media construction on board. Missing one pearl eye, otherwise great condition. 8.5"w x 13"h x 1.5"d. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson Woven Tapestry 1896-1987Woven Tapestry by Andre Masson, a French artist born in 1896-1987. The tapestry shows an abstract design. It is signed on the lower left Andre Masson. The work measures 78 inches x 56 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Masson: Abstract FigureAndre Masson (1896-1987)Attributed: Abstract Figure signed oil on canvas circa 1943 unframed. Dimensions: 26.25x18.88 in. Provenance: Private collecton Dimensions: 26.25x18.88 in. Private collecton SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PARCELL, Malcolm. Oil on Canvas. Girl Reading.Signed lower right. Malcolm Parcell (American, 1896 - 1987). From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Malcolm Parcell 1981 ptg. The Goose GirlArtist: Parcell, Malcolm Stephens (American 1896 - 1987) Title: The Goose Girl Date: 1982 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 x 40 inches Description: Allegorical piece including 13 figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PARCELL, Malcolm. Oil on Canvas. Girl at Vanity.Signed lower right. Malcolm Parcell (American, 1896 - 1987). From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Malcolm Parcell Carnival Oil PaintingParcell, Malcolm (American/Western PA, 1896-1987) abstracted fantasy painting entitled Carnival, oil on board, measuring 13 by 9.5 inches, in a period frame measuring 19.5 by 16.5 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Early 10th-12th C. English Crusader Knights Fighting Dagger with Strong Iron Hilt Mounts ofVery Early 10th-12th C. English Crusader Knights Fighting Dagger with Strong Iron Hilt Mounts of Distinctive Hexagonal Wheel Pommel and Crusaded Shaped Crossguard. Dark Wood Grip Bare of it Leather orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sergius Pauser (Austrian,1896-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Sergius Pauser (Austria, 1896 - 1970) NAME: Portrait - Madchenbildnis (Ingrid) YEAR: circa 1942 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER WOLF OIL ON WOOD PANEL PLAYING CHESSFRANZ XAVER WOLF, AUSTRIA 1896 - 1990, OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 20" W 15" PLAYING CHESS Oil on mahogany panel. Signed upper right. Meticulously painted interior showing two cardinals in front of divided wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL REY ISIP (1904-1987). THE FIGHTING FILIPINOS.MANUEL REY ISIP (1904-1987) THE FIGHTING FILIPINOS. 1943.41x27 inches, 104x68½ cm. Office of Special Services, Washington D.C.Condition B+: repaired tear at bottom edge along fold; small tears,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pu Ru (1896-1963)Gu Ju-Tung (1893-1987), Landscape575 溥儒 (1896-1963), 顧祝同 (1893-1987) 山水樓閣 引首 18.5x58cm 畫心 18.5x179cm 水墨紙本 手See Sold Price
Sold2023Drecoll Dress, 1910sDrecoll Dress, 1910s "The house of Drécoll was founded in 1896 by Christof von Drécoll in Vienna, Austria where he designed fashions for the Imperial family of Austria. In 1902, a couture hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017P-CHODOR TORBA 130 x 40 cm (4ft. 3in. x 1ft. 4in.)P-CHODOR TORBA 130 x 40 cm (4ft. 3in. x 1ft. 4in.) Turkmenistan, mid-19th century Published: HALI issue 34, 1987, page 86. Textile Museum (sold 8800$), Amos B. Thatcher, Reed Collection, StrakacollectSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974$300
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAndre Masson Etching & Aquatint, Le misanthrope 1945$100
Oct 02Mynt Auctions1900s Italian Oil Painting by Antonio Bin, Framed, Signed, Library Scene$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftJasper52Richard Geiger (1870-1945) Smiling Woman Reclined on Bench & Two Gentlemen oil$240