Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH EUROPEAN PEWTER PRICKET CANDLESTICKS overlaid in acanthus and decorated wiA LARGE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH EUROPEAN PEWTER PRICKET CANDLESTICKS overlaid in acanthus and decorated with figures. 126 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pairs of Ecclesiastical Pricket SticksOne pair electrified. 24"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Pewter Pricket Sticks W/ Putti FacesPair Pewter Pricket Sticks W/ Putti Faces. 25 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF EUROPEAN PRICKET CANDLE STICKS.Twentieth century, pine. In the Baroque style, with carved foliage, turned columns, footed triangular bases and are silver leafed, 35.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) BRASS & PEWTER CANDLESTICKS/ PRICKETS(lot of 6) Brass and pewter candle prickets/ sticks, including: (2) pewter altar candle prickets, turned form, over tripartite foliate base, approx 14.75"h, 5"w, 5"d; (2) Queen Anne style brass candleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Pricket SticksChinese Qing Dynasty pewter animal-form pricket sticks. [8 1/2 x 4 x 4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Table Articles. Including Russian Paint decorated box, Floral paint decorated dresser box, Silverplated Bee trinket box, pewter spoon and bowl, pricket stick, Airplane Stained GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Table Articles including pewter candlesticks, plate, ewr and pricket stick, pair of Italian Alabaster bookends, modern chrome candlesticks, Greek vase, brass cat and painted wood swaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Near Pair of Italian Brass Pricket Sticks and a NorthNear Pair of Italian Brass Pricket Sticks and a North European Brass Oil Lamp 15 x 5 34 in. the tallest. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of German and Dutch Pewter Table ArticlesIncluding tankards and a tumbler, plates, goblet and pricket stick. Together with six enamel luncheon plates. 14 pieces. Tallest 10 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Flemish Brass Pricket SticksPair of Flemish Brass Pricket Sticks Each with ringed and knopped stems. 18 x 6 5/8 in. diam. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD PRICKET STICKSEuropean. 19th Century. Each raised on paw feet. Height 18 1/4". (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold201717th C European Ecclesiastical Vignette17th C European Ecclesiastical Vignette. Probably French. Oil on wood panel with carved wood tracery applique. Provenance: Estate of Alexander R. Raydon, Raydon Gallery, New York, NY. Size: 41.5" x 54See Sold Price
Sold2021European Ecclesiastical CopeFine ecclesiastical cope with exceptional embroidered images of Matthew, Mark, Luke and John. The cope features embroidered bullion thread in gold. Top circular gold tone clasp with cross and center pSee Sold Price
Sold201816-17 Century European Pewter Water Bucket16-17 Century European Pewter Water Bucket Probably Dutch or German (heavy) Size: Height over all 12 in. 7 1/2 in wide If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four 14th C. European Pewter & Silver & 2 ToysNorthern and Western Europe, England and possibly Germany, the Netherlands, or France, Medieval to Early Modern Periods, ca. 14th to 18th century CE. A lovely ensemble of 4 pilgrim and livery badges aSee Sold Price
Sold202323 AMERICAN AND EUROPEAN PEWTER REFERENCE BOOKS."Old Pewter: It's Makers & Marks" by Howard Herschel Cotterell, 432 pgs.; "Old Household Pewterware" by Dieter Nadolski, 329 pgs.; two copies of "British Pewter & Britannia Metal" by Christopher A. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Italian Baroque silvered pricket sticksA set of four Italian Baroque silvered pricket sticksfirst half 18th centuryheight 22 1/2in (57cm); width 7in (18cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Baroque style ebonized metal pricket sticksA group of six Baroque style ebonized metal pricket sticksmodernTwo sets of three in graduated sizes.the tallest height 24 1/2in (62cm); width 5in (12.5cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Figural Gilt and Polychrome Pricket Sticks19th century, Italian, with original paper labels. Height 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Giltwood Pricket SticksA Pair of Italian Giltwood Pricket Sticks 18th Century Height 45 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Pricket SticksA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Pricket Sticks 19th/20th Century Height 36 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Carved Pricket SticksPair of antique carved pricket sticks. [23"H x 5" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF SPANISH-STYLE IRON PRICKET STICKSeach electrified and fitted with twin sockets for use as floor lamps; 57 inches high; 68 inches high overallSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Yellow Gold Carved Coral Rose & European Diamond Stick Pin$1
3 days LeftSTAIREnglish Aesthetic Movement Painted Cast-Iron Stick Stand, in the Style of Christopher Dresser$75
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th Century Pewter mounted German Faience Tankard Schwamme dekor$2,500