Sold2018FAITH RINGGOLD - Mama Can SingFaith Ringgold (American, b.1930). "Mama Can Sing". Color silkscreen. 2004. Signed, titled, dated, and editioned in pencil, lower margin. Edition PP 1/20. Wove Rives BFK watermarked paper. Full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2018RINGGOLD, Faith. Lithograph. "Here Comes Moses".2014. Pencil signed "07/31/2014" lower right, titled lower center, and numbered 158/200 lower left. Faith Ringgold (African American, b. 1930). From a Westchester, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2017RINGGOLD, Faith. Lithograph. "Here Comes Moses".2014. Pencil signed "07/31/2014" lower right, titled lower center, and numbered 158/200 lower left. Faith Ringgold (African American, b. 1930). From a Westchester, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023FAITH RINGGOLD Signed X3 BONJOUR, LONNIE We Flew Over the BridgeARTIST: Faith Ringgold (New York City, New York, b. 1930) DESCRIPTION: Up for auction are six beautiful art books by American artist Faith Ringgold. Three of the books are signed and dated by RinggoldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faith Ringgold lithographFaith Ringgold (American 1930- )- ''Here Comes Moses''- lithograph in colors, 2014, signed, titled, dated and numbered 115/200 from the 'Jones Road' series, The Print Club of New York presentation priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 exhibition posters: Faith Ringgold, Romare Bearden 47 1/2"H x 35 1/4"W(larger)This item is local pickup or third party shipping only. Please contact us for a list of preferred shippers.Lot of 2 exhibition posters: Faith Ringgold, Romare Bearden Faith Ringgold (b. 1930) A 25 YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faith Ringgold (Born 1930)Faith Ringgold, American (Born 1930) Lithograph on Paper "Under a Blood Red Sky, 7/8/00" Signed and Numbered 3/40. Measures 30-1/8" x 22-1/8", frame measures 36-3/8" x 28-3/8". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting After Faith Ringgold "Sunday Gathering"Acrylic on canvas painting after the original entitled "Sunday Gathering (Love and Family)" by Faith Ringgold (New York, b. 1930.) Signed "Medina" lower right. Red painted wood frame, approx. 29" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Faith Ringgold "The Bitter Nest, 1988" PrintFaith Ringgold is an African American artist, author, and activist known for her diverse range of work, including paintings, quilts, sculptures, and children's books. She was born on October 8, 1930,See Sold Price
Sold2024Faith Ringgold "United States of Attica, 1971" Offset LithographFaith Ringgold (born October 8, 1930) is an African American artist, author, and activist known for her pioneering work in the fields of quilting, painting, and storytelling. She is celebrated for herSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Jaune Quick-to-See-Smith lithograph, 'Celebrate 40,000 Years of American Art,' 1996Jaune Quick-to-See-Smith Salish/French-Cree/Shoshone, (b. 1940), 'Celebrate 40,000 Years of American Art,' 1996, from Faith Ringgold's Coast to Coast: A Women of Color National Artists' Project, lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wovenJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 158/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Lithograph. "Leg and Chair". Signed and numbered "55/68". Measures 35 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Takemoto (American, b. 1930).Includes a glazed stoneware low bowl - signed verso, "Takemo 61"; a large glazed stoneware charger - signed verso, "Takemoto 61"; and a second large glazed stoneware charger - signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b.1930) OceanJasper Johns (American, b.1930) Ocean 1996, pencil signed, dated and numbered 35/54 in pencil (there were also 4 artist's proofs), Universal Limited Art Editions, West Islip, publisher, with their bliSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (American, b. 1930)Eighteen screenprints from the same edition; "Celebration," 1973; Signed and numbered from an edition of 300; Each: 32" x 25 3/8" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Rosified andRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Rosified and Viridified, 1971 (a pair of works) screenprints each signed, numbered and dated in pencil each: 36 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930)Medium: Original lithograph. Untitled (from the Harvey Gantt Portfolio). Signature: Lower right. Number: 47/50. Lot note and provenance: From the artist proof edition of 50. Published by Gemini Gel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993"Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993" The complete deluxe edition of five etchings on various papers. Executed in 1993. Published by Parasol Press, New York. Edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Bailey, (American, b. 1930), Urbind, 1998William Bailey (American, b. 1930) Urbind, 1998 aquatint edition 6/50, signed and numbered (lower margin) 29 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2017JASPER JOHNS (American, b. 1930)Two offset lithographs "Jasper Johns - Leo Castelli, 24 January-14 Februrary, 1976" and "Jasper Johns New Sculpture - Matthew Marks Gallery" (framed separately) "Jasper Johns - Leo Castelli" signed anSee Sold Price
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesFAITH RINGGOLD (1930 - 2024) Kassel Germany, No Black Art at Documenta, Series 5, No. 39.$5,200
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJASPER JOHNS - Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970 - Color offset lithograph$600
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMax Halyslette ‘Villa de Conti in Autumn’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper –$100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsZENDEJAS, Rodrigo Lara (Mexican American, b. 1981). Group o...$300
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Vintage MacBeth Evans American Sweetheart Bread Plates B$1