Sold2021Alfonso Marina Serpentine Four Drawer Camode ChestExceptionally well made vintage 2005 Alfonso Marina Mexican four drawer chest with original cast brass ring pulls. This fine chest has a well carved molded top with matching molded bottom. The commodeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORNATE CAST BRASS VICTORIAN INKWELLOrnate Cast brass Victorian claw foot inkwell. With original glass inset. Measures 7x7x5.25". Wt. 2 pds 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Candle SconcesPair of 20th century cast Brass candle sconces. In two branch design with eagle finials, beveled glass mirror, inset porcelain plaques and lion's mask detail. Medium Brown patina with some wear. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bradley & Hubbard four light silver-toned and brass flushmount with art glass shadesBradley & Hubbard four light silver-toned and brass flushmount with art glass shades. Circa: 1925. Condition: Excellent. Finish: Original. Country of origin: USA. Materials: cast lead and brass. IllumSee Sold Price
Sold2024An American 'Aperture 4' ceiling light,An American 'Aperture 4' ceiling light, modern, designed and manufactured by Allied Maker, with four cast glass diffuser shades, suspended on a patinated brass stem, 50cm diameter 120cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Branch Cast Brass Candle SconceWith scroll and fleur de lis design. Unmarked. Measures approximately 9" high, 17" wide and 4-3/4" deep.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2020Timo Sarpaneva Festivo CandlesticksCandlesticks, two pair, one odd. Iittala, Finland, 1966. Cast glass. Four have original boxes. 3 1/4 dia x 12 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Federal Painted Serpentine Card TableCirca 1800. Having a serpentine top which slides around and folds out as playing surface. The case having a single drawer with fine possible original brass pull all resting atop four tapered legs theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Mid-20th C. Ashanti Brass Figural Gold Weights**First Time At Auction** West Africa, Central Ghana, Ashanti (Asante) culture, ca. mid-20th century CE. A fine set of four cast-brass figures used as weights when weighing quantities of gold dust. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE OPALENE ENAMELED CANDELABRA.France, 3rd quarter 19th century. Four cast-brass candle branches, center stem with vase top, white enameling with gold trim, and cut spear prisms. Electrified and converted to table lamp. 32"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Classic Machine Age Bauhaus Brass & Glass Table LampFine original cosmetic condition, in need of a new socket. Circa 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of French Brass and Glass Circular Hall LanternsA Pair of French Brass and Glass Circular Hall Lanterns 20th century with four branch electrical inserts. Height 21 x diameter 11 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from H.R.H. Princess Maria Pia of BSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS MAJORELLE ART DECO WARDROBE CABINETMirror to inside of doors, glass shelves on sides. France, 1920’s, signed. Quilted maple, carved and gilt mahogany, original cast brass pulls. Dimensions: H 66.25" x W 78.5" x D 16" Condition: Top hSee Sold Price
Sold2016MASTERCRAFT BRASS BAMBOO COFFEE TABLEMastercraft brass oval coffee table, having a glass inset top, above four stretched bamboo form tapered legs, 16.5"h, 29"w, 17.5"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Durand Moorish Crackle Torchiere LampsA pair of iridescent Victor Durand/Vineland Flint Glass Moorish crackle torchiere lamps with the original cast brass bases. Dimensions are: 16 inches tall X 6 inches wide, 40.64 cm X 15.24 cm. All meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021French-Style Baker's RackEbonized metal baker's rack with brass trim and inset glass shelves, in four tiers. [78" H x 40" W x 17" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022GENERAL STORE MAHOGANY COUNTERTOP SPOOL CABINET,molded-edge top above four drawers with mirror insets and original brass knobs, flanked by molded-composite pilasters, double-panel back and single-panel ends, resting on a molded base. Excellent mellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Fine Brass Picture & Pattern ButtonsFeaturing Five Fine Brass Picture And Pattern Buttons With Glass And Pearl Insets. Measuring 1/2" To 5/8", National Button Society Small.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE BRASS AND GLASS BAR CART/DESSERT TROLLEYThe trolley of modern design with finely polished and laquered brass body consisting of two oval glass shelves with galleried sides supported by four tubular legs fitted with wheels. Height 30 1'2" DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Spanish Colonial Santa Maria Bastidor Cage Santo, 19th C., 31" Ht.Fine Spanish Colonial Santa Maria Bastidor Cage Santo, 19th C. With inset glass eyes, articulated arms, original cage base; fine old patina. Provenance: Colonial Arts, San Francisco, CA. Size: 31'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Cash Register Receipt BoxAmerican. 1910s. Cast brass with glass sides. One glass panel is original and the other is a new replacement. Surface exhibits toning and oxidation. Retains access key. Horseless Carriage Museum, FeneSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH GLASS & BRASS SIDE TABLE, MAISON JANSENFrench design glass and brushed brass side table, attributed to Maison Jansen, c. 1970, the square top with clear glass inset, over four legs with x-from joined support, large chip to corner of glass,See Sold Price
Sold2019Tommi Parzinger, studded chestTommi Parzinger, studded chest, c. 1960s, American, dark stain mahogany, inset black glass top, brass hardware, for Parzinger Originals, unmarked, 22.5"h x 30"h x 18"w Provenance: Property removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tommi Parzinger, pair bedside tablesTommi Parzinger, pair bedside tables, c. 1960s, American, cream lacquered wood, inset white glass top, brass hardware, for Parzinger Originals, unmarked, each 23"h x 20"w x 15"d Provenance: Property rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Walnut and Burl Superstructure Wall Unit or Room Divider, Newly Restored$1,000
2024South Beach Antiques LLCVintage Four Piece Cast Iron with Brass Handles Fireplace Tool SetSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE MID 19TH CENTURY MINIATURE FOUR GLASS LIBRARY CLOCK SIGNED 'BARWISE, LONDON'£1,100
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Chesapeake and Ohio Railroad Locks - Brass Yale Signal, Yale Heart Shaped, and Adlake Steel$50