Sold2022Framed Sjohuset Skagen Map Picture 18x22Framed Sjohuset Skagen Map Picture 18x22See Sold Price
Sold2019Gettysburg framed map and picturemap of Gettysburg battlefield in nice oak frame, picture of union soldierSee Sold Price
2022Schooner Sailing Ship Picture & Framed Map*Schooner Sailing Ship Picture. Framed behind glass - Apx. 18" x 22 1/4" H. *Framed Print of 1855 Florida Map - @1967 Framed behind Glass - Apx. 20 1/2" W x 18" H. Photo's are considered part of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Signed Picture Diana Reineke 18x22Framed Signed Picture Diana Reineke 18x22See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Palmer Autographed 11x14 Framed Golf PhotoArnold Palmer Autographed 11x14 Framed Golf Photo; absolutely gorgeous picture of the famous golfer measuring 11x14 and matted and measures 18x22 framed; signed in black fiber tip marker by the Golf gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Needlepoint World MapVintage needlepoint world map of Eastern Hemisphere and Western Hemisphere (?), in gros and petit point. [Each picture: 9 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Framed: 14" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold20211892 Southbridge Map with American Optical,Dresser House Stables, C.A. Dresser Hotel, Etc. - See pictures for staining & some paper loss - 21" x 27" Framed - Walnut Frame- See Photos for ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Map of ManhattanMap of Manhattan. [Map: 20" H x 50" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 53 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Framed Map19th c. framed map "NOVA BELGICA ET ANGLIA NOVA". Sight 16 1/2" x 21", overall 24 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MAP OF HOUSTON TEXAS, RESTRIKE 1891FRAMED MAP OF HOUSTON TEXAS, RESTRIKE 1891. Height: 36 in. by Width: 56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Matted and Framed Map of Norfolk Virginia:Large Matted and Framed Map of Norfolk Virginia: Stylized Blazon Coat of Arms of Howard Duke of Norfolk (Premier Duke of England) Motto is "Virtuecont Alone is Invincible". Labeled JH DINGEE, Banker,See Sold Price
Sold20241859 Framed Map of The State of Texas from the Latest Authorities1859 framed map of the State of Texas from the Latest Authorities, hand colored sight: 14.5 in. x 17.5 in.,frame: 19.5 in. x 20 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please rSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MAP OF SUSSEX CO. NEW JERSEYPUBLISHED PHILADELPHIA 1860. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 55" X 52". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for puSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Nine Matching Framed MapsGroup lot of nine framed maps all with matching gilt frames with burgundy mat board and gilt inner frame and UV protective glass. including: Roma, Helvetia, Hereford shire, Persia, Asia, The World, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two railroad framed maps:Nickel Plate - the New York, Chicago, St. Louis RR, 18"x34", AND Detroit United Railways Interurban Lines, 11"x34"See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Advertising Framed PicturesAll items are sold on an "as-is" basis. We highly recommend and welcome personal inspection during the preview period or at any time before the item is sold.See Sold Price
2016LI KUCHAN (1899 - 1983), TWO BIRDS. SIGNED AND SEALEDNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! LI KUCHAN (1899 - 1983), TWO BIRDS. SIGNED AND SEALED 1978. FRAMED. PICTURE IS 30X20 CM. PROVENANCE - A BETHESDA MD COLLECTOR PURCHASED FROM POLY AUCTION IN BEIJINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galle marquetry wall artArt Nouveau framed picture of a castle in inlaid Marquetry wood, titled" Chateau de Gerladen" signed inlay Galle, 20" long by 15" ht overall 29" long. CONDITION: minor line cuts to the left side of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX WATERCOLOR FRAMED WITH DRAWING ON VERSOPETER MAX WATERCOLOR FRAMED WITH DRAWING ON VERSO, framed 18x22 inches. Note: this is a one of a kind and not a mono type mixed media over serigraph that they are 1000's of the sames image this pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Grist Mill Dog Bread Advertising SignUnique vintage Old Grist Mill Dog Bread cardstock advertising sign. Sign was used as the backing of a framed picture. It has discoloration and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great grapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map of United States, JH Colton, ca 1849A framed map of the United States, Map of the United States of America, The British Provinces, Mexico, the West Indies and Central America with part of New Granada and Venezuela by JH Colton, ca 1849,See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Magic Mediterranean Cruise 2007 Map W Coins$100
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1965 James Bond 007 Thunderball glass framed movie poster$108(28 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1982 re-release Raiders of the Lost Ark glass framed movie poster$96(4 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal James Bond 007 You Only Live Twice glass framed movie poster$106(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1969 Steve McQueen Bullet glass framed movie poster$34(12 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Pictorial map of the Caucasus. Russia Georgia Azerbaijan Armenia INTOURIST c1932$650
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)