Sold2022FRENCH DORÉ BRONZE GERMAN SHEPHERD SCULPTURE SIGNED 'A.B. ARTE', LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., HFRENCH DORÉ BRONZE GERMAN SHEPHERD SCULPTURE SIGNED 'A.B. ARTE', LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., H 11". W 6.5", L 20" French bronze recumbent German shepherd signed on the base 'A.B. arte' and bearing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017T. F. CARTIER, FRENCH GILT BRONZE GERMAN SHEPHERDThomas-Francois Cartier, (1879-1943). Early 20th Century. Incised T. Cartier on the base. Standing astride a mound. Height 18". Width 19". (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Property from The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bronze German Shepherd SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture depicting a German Shepherd dog at rest and wearing a collar. Piece is mounted on a green marble base. Signed "VELAR" on collar. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022T.F. CARTIER: Bronze of German ShepherdsThomas Francois Cartier (French, 1879-1943) patinated bronze sculpture of two German Shepherds, signed on verso, on wood stand. [21" H x 21" W x 21 1/2" D]. Sculpture in good condition however, the taSee Sold Price
Sold2022German shepherd sculpture, 19th - 20th century French schoolSigned L. Carvin, measures: 45 x 35 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022French SchoolLate 19th century. Very well sculpted bronze figure of seated German Shepherd having been signed lower segment but very difficult to decipher. Next to signature is impressed, "Made In France." Nice paSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH AND GERMAN CABINET BRONZE SCULPTURESEmmanuel Villanis (1858-1914) French bronze bust titled 'Ida' on the front of the base, signed on the back shoulder. And a Spiro Schwalenberg (19th/20th c.) German bronze sculpture of a young girl holSee Sold Price
Sold2023L.A. Carvin Spelter German ShepherdsLouis-Albert Carvin, French, 1875-1951. An early 20th century patinated Spelter sculpture depicting two German Shepherds on a rocky outcrop, presented on a shaped Verde Marble base. Signed "L. Carvin"See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CARTIER (FRENCH, 1879 - 1943) THE DEER BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED.Thomas Cartier (French, 1879 - 1943) early 20th century bronze sculpture of a handsome young deer with his head tilted to the side, standing tall on rocky cliff. This lovely bronze animal sculpture isSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Charpentier, "The Sleep", Abstract Bronze(French, b. 1937) 20th C. bronze bust, signed and numbered "G. Charpentier 1/8", accompanied by original shipping crate Bust: 14"h x 16"w x 9"d With base: 4'8"h x 19-1/2"w x 12"d Provenance: Galerie FSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Charpentier, 'Gemini', Abstract Bronze(French, b. 1937), 20th C. bronze bust, signed and numbered verso "G Charpentier 6/8", accompanied by original shipping crate Bust: 10-1/2"h x 7"w x 5"d Provenance: Galerie Felix Vercel Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), Whippet, 20th centuryAfter Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Whippet, 20th century Bronze, signed in cast "MENE" on the backside of base. H: 8 1/8, W: 12 1/4, D: 6 1/8 in.(H: 20.64, W: 31.12, D: 15.56 cm.) Weight: 3,9See Sold Price
Sold2021After P.J. Mene (1810-1879, French), "Mare and Foal,"After P.J. Mene (1810-1879, French), "Mare and Foal," 20th c., patinated bronze, signed on proper left top of stepped integral base, on a highly figured stepped oval gray marble base, H.- 8 in., W.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), The Accolade, 20th centuryAfter Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) The Accolade, 20th century Bronze, signed in cast " P.J. MENE", raised on marble base. H: 19, W: 23 1/2, D: 11 1/2 in.(H: 48.26, W: 58.42, D: 29.21 cm.) EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. Milliot (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century)F. Milliot (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Agriculture bronze signed F. Milliot Height 39 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY),AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, FEMME A'LA DRAPERIE, SIGNED (MONOGRAMMED), UPON A MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED M. BOURAINE, FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),SIGNED M. BOURAINE, FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, LADY WITH COURSERS, SIGNED #13. LENGTH 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Raoul Larche (20th C.) LampFrancois Raoul Larche, French (20th Century) "Lole Fuller" Gilt Bronze Table Lamp. Signed Raoul. Larche, Siot Decauville fondeurs Paris. Measures 17-1/2" x 7-1/2" x 10". Condition: Possibly needs to bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meroni Radice Foundry, bronze sculptureMeroni Radice Foundry, bronze sculpture, French School (20th c.), Young Girl, patinated bronze figure, signed "F. Black", also with "Meroni Radice, Cire Perdue, Paris" foundry mark, 9.5"h x 4"w x 2.75See Sold Price
2023ARMAND GODARD (FRENCH, 19TH/20TH CENTURY)Armand GodardFrench, 19th/20th centuryFavouriteBronze and organic material; signed to the baseA dynamic and ebullient young figure decked in gilt and bronze, toying with her headscarf in the mirror heSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917)After Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917) 20th Century Torso of Adele bronze signed A. Rodin to figure's left hand, inscribed NR within a C within a circle, further numbered 35 and dated 1978 Height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Andre Monney (French, 20th Century) Cactus.Pierre-Andre Monney (French, 20th Century) Cactus. Bronze and steel welded sculpture, signed lower right and dated 5/99, set on a red sandstone base Height of sculpture: 46.5", Height with base: 50.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Devillers, paintingPaul Devillers, painting, Paul Devillers (French, 19th/20th c.), Shepherd with Flock, oil on canvas, signed "P. Devillers" at lower right, 25.25"h x 31.5"w (sight), 33"h x 39.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945), Pax LaborEdouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945), Pax Labor early 20th century, patinated bronze, signed E. Drouot to terrace with foundry pastille F. P. SANSON SUCCr. HAMBURG NEUERWALL 4, the bronze socle engravedSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMANN GLADENBECK (GERMAN 1827-1918): A PAINTED BRONZE BUST OF A MAN WITH A PARROT ON HIS SHOUL...$800(1 bid)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionVery Large Early 20th Century French Bronze Figure of a Maiden Signed Collet$4,500
3 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Portrait in Kitsch Style, Parisian Belle, Signed Oil c.1960s$500
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Young Boy On Marble Base Signed Milo - 27lbs$450
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryHENRI VIAN (1858-1904), A PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE THREE BRANCH WALL LIGHTS£300
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By Kienzle$500