Sold2021Frühe etruskische KeramikFrühe etruskische Keramik In: Zürcher Archäologische Heft 5 Zindel C. (1987). Zürich, Archäologische Sammlung der Universität. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __________________See Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Tanagra FigureTanagräerin Tanagra, Griechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Verena und Peter Schnell, (späte 1950er - frühe 1970er Jahre oder 2002), Zürich. - Galerie Arete, KilchSee Sold Price
Sold2020ceramic jug with tin cover and tin base, 9 cm, for anceramic jug with tin cover and tin base, 9 cm, for an early stately dollhouse room German Description Keramik-Krug mit Zinn-Deckel u. Zinn-Sockel, 9 cm, für frühe herrschaftl. PuppenstubeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frühe Zeichner 1500-500 v.Chr.Frühe Zeichner 1500-500 v.Chr. Ägyptische, griechische und etruskische Vasenfragmente der Sammlung H.A. Cahn, Basel Kreuzer B. (1992). Freiburg i. Br., Freundeskreis der ArchäologischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frühe Zeichner 1500-500 v. Chr. / Sammlung H.A. CahnFrühe Zeichner 1500-500 v. Chr. / Sammlung H.A. Cahn Frühe Zeichner 1500-500 vor Chr. Ägyptische, griechische und etruskische Vasenfragmente der Sammlung H.A. Cahn, Basel. Kreuzer BettiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik,Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik, braun-schwarze Glasur. Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mitVase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mit Blüten und Ornamenten, schauseitig Kartuschen mit Windmühlenlandschaften, Balusterform mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Platte Coclé, Panama, 1000–1500 A.D. Keramik, polychromPlatte Coclé, Panama, 1000–1500 A.D. Keramik, polychrom bemalt. Rund. Durch zwei ornamentale Bändern in vier Zonen geteilt, je mit Darstellung einer antropomorphen bzw. zoomorphen Figur. D 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Höganäs Keramik miniature vases and bowls, group ofHoganas Keramik, miniature vases and bowls, group of twenty-nine, Sweden, 1960s, glazed ceramic, most signed, tallest: 3 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Powolny for Wiener Keramik, Putti with bearMichael Powolny for Wiener Keramik Putti with bear Austria, 1907-08 / c. 1913glazed porcelain 6.75 h x 5 w x 4 d in (17 x 13 x 10 cm) Impressed artist's initials to underside 'MP' with manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORSCHE 3 item Ulmer Keramik, among it box with coverPORSCHE 3 item Ulmer Keramik, among it box with cover with sportive successes, a bowl with the silhouettes of sports and racing car, and a vase, good condition German Description PORSCHE 3 Teile UlmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Powolny, Wiener Keramik, DonauweibchenMichael Powolny for Wiener Keramik Donauweibchen covered box with figural finial Austria, c. 1919glazed and gilt porcelain 7.25 h x 6.5 w x 4 d in (18 x 17 x 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dagobert Peche Werkstatte Gmundner Keramik VaseDagobert Peche (Austrian, 1887-1923) vase for the Wiener Werkstatte, manufactured by Gmundner Keramik, circa 1919 with impressed "GK" mark to underside, and Model Number 411, the trumpet form vase witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tilgmans Keramik - LampA Swedish made ceramic lamp by Tilgmans Keramik. 24 x 15 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2018Platte Langnau, 1780–1800. Keramik, über cremefarbenemPlatte Langnau, 1780–1800. Keramik, über cremefarbenem Fond ornamentaler Dekor in Engobenmalerei. D 30 cm. - Kleine Erhaltungsmängel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tintengeschirr Alpenländisch. Keramik, braun glasiert,Tintengeschirr Alpenländisch. Keramik, braun glasiert, Ornamentaldekor in polychromer Malerei. H 7x12x10 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Satsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), KeramikSatsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), Keramik mit Craquelé-Glasur, polychrome Emaille- und Silberbemalung, reiche Gold-Staffage, Balusterform, abgesetzt mit einer Kampfszene und zwei DracheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Decketerrine Langnau, datiert "1814". Keramik,Decketerrine Langnau, datiert "1814". Keramik, cremefarbener Fond. Im Inneren Blumendekor in Engobenmalerei und Jahreszahl "1814". Aussen braun-gelb-manganfarben marmoriert. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lady with flower garland and putti, Gmundner Keramik, Ca. 1919Lady with flower garland and puttiGmundner Keramik ca. 1919Ceramics, red clay, colorfully glazed, paintedHeight 40,5 cm, width 32 cmMark: company signet under glaze, model number illegiblePerfect statSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase Longwy, Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh. Keramik,Vase Longwy, Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh. Keramik, Craquelée-Dekor, terrakottafarbener Teilfond, polychrom staffierter Blumenfries im Relief. Langhalsform. H 68 cm. - Repariert am Hals.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cassoni Saturno Keramik TableCattelan Italia Saturno Keramik Bistro Table designed by Giorgio Cattelan; smoked glass, titanium-finished metal 29 x 36 in. (73.7 x 91.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teller Heimberg, 19.Jh. Keramik, schwarz-braunTeller Heimberg, 19.Jh. Keramik, schwarz-braun engobiert. Im Spiegel Darstellung einer Frau am Brunnen in polychromer Engobenmalerei. Inschrift: "Anno 1830". D 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Scheurich Keramik West German Modernist Floor VaseCa. third quarter 20thC. Large floor vase/umbrella stand by Scheurich Keramik, 248-50. In very good condition, with no chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLMER GROSS FOR KNABSTRUP KERAMIK CERAMIC VASEDimensions: H 18.5" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: No issues to note. Z173See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Jägermeister Keramik Ransbach Wall Art$5
7 days LeftJasper52Bay Keramik West-Germany "Tulip" Handled Vase, Mid-Century Modern 1950s, Signed$35
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Jasba Keramik Fat Lava Aztec Replica Vase$70
7 days LeftJasper52Humlebaek Keramik Art Pottery Beautiful Glazed Cabinet Vase, Denmark, Signed H/K$75
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OTTO PRUTSCHER Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds in€4,000
91 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese double-gourd vase, probably Song Dynasty or laterSee Sold Price