Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgia de Chirico Italian 1888 -1978 La SpondaGiorgia de Chirico Italian 1888 -1978 La Sponda Misteriosa Lithograph 16 1/2" high x 21" wide in 3 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio de Chirico, 1888 Volos – 1978 Rom, nachREITER Offsetdruck. Sichtmaß: 48,5 x 36,5 cm. Rechts unten eine Signatur. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10901330) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La musa della storiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La musa della storia Litograph on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. 1/99, from an edition of 99 examples in Arabic numerals, 15 examples in Roman numerals and 12 artist's proSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) "La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico" LithographGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) 'La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico' Lithograph 1966, pencil signed lower right, #36/99 lower left, surrealist depiction of an Italian plaza, matted behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (It. 1888-1978), Cabina Misteriosa, 1938, Linocut, framed under glassGiorgio de Chirico (It. 1888-1978) Cabina Misteriosa, 1938 Linocut, framed under glass Signed in plate l.l. 12" x 9 3/8" sight, 21 1/8" x 17" framed From the collection of George aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Pia Vivarelli (1982). Roma, De Luca. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
2022Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) GreeceGiorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Greece Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 7"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Pre-surrealist painting Biography: Born in Volos, Greece, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) ItalianAttributed Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian. Crayon and Ink on Paper. Measure 14"in H x 18"in W and 17"in H x 21"in W with frame. Known for: Pre-surrealist paintingSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022After George de CHIRICO: "Trovatore" - Bronze"Le Trovatore" ("The Troubadour") polished bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 6/8, after Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). [12 1/2" H x 4" W x 3" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15" x 13". COA from Art Experts. Provenance: Alexander Lolas, New York. Acquired by a private collector in 1984. Giorgio DE CHIRICO (1888-1978)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 ITALIAN"GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 ITALIAN. Signed. Gallery label on the back. Image size 20in by 16in. With frame size 22in by 18in. Giorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist known for his depictions of drSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978) Attrib- (coa) Crayon onGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978) Attrib- (coa) Crayon on paper size:20.5"h x14 1/4"w frame 28"h x 22"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse inquietanti (Le muse del pomeriggio)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le Muse inquietanti Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered 69 x 48,2 cm Signed in pencil lower right, titled in pencil lower center and dedicated in pencil lower left PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
4 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33€4,000
4 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,$6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000