Sold2018De L'Isle Engraved Map of the AmericasCarte d'Amerique dressée pour l'usage du Roy. Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) & Philippe Buache (1700-1773). Engraved map with hand color in part. Paris, 1722 (1763). 21 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726, Paris), Carte du Suisse, Zurich, Berne, Lucerne, uri Schilz… The Provinces of, 1713/1745, H. - 22 in., W. - 30 in.See Sold Price
2017Guillaume Delisle, map of AmericasGuillaume Delisle, map of Americas, Guillaume Delisle (French, 1675-1726), "Carte d'Amerique, dressee pour l'usage du Roy", c. 1739, engraving with period country boundaries outlined in color, 21.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "L’AmeriqueGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "L’Amerique Septentrionale, Covens & Mortier (Amsterdam), America Septentrionales in sua Pralcipuas Partes Divisia ad Usum Serensissimi Burgandia Ducis,"See Sold Price
Sold2023Map: Guillaume De L'Isle, "Theatrum Historicum Ad Annum Christi Quadringtesimu..."Map: Guillaume De L'Isle 1675-1726, "Theatrum Historicum Ad Annum Christi Quadingtesimu..." illustrating the European and North African portion of the Roman Empire, published Paris, circa 1705, copperSee Sold Price
Sold2017De L'isle, Map of ArabiaCarte du la Turquie de l'Arabie et du la Perse... Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726). Engraved map with hand color in outline. Paris, 1780. 21 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches sheet. This is a foundational map and maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2019* DELISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Hemisphere Occidental* DELISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Hemisphere Occidental Dressee en 1720 pour l'usage particulier du Roy. [Paris:] Covens and Mortier, ca 1730. Engraved map of the Western Hemisphere, image 480 x 475 (See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) French. "Carte de LaGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) French. "Carte de La Turquie, de L'Arabie et de la Perse", Map, 18.75" x 24.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "America Septentrionale Dressee fur les Observations, Top Title: America Septentrionale saus Praecipuas Partes. Burgundiae Ducis," H. - 21 in., W. - 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Albrizzi (1698-1777) Map of CanadaA hand colored engraving, from "Atlante Novissimo che Contiene Tutte le Parti del Mondo", circa 1740, after Guillaume de L'Isle (1675 - 1726). Dimensions: Sight 14 1/4" x 18 1/4", the frame 24 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps by Guillaume De LThree Maps by Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "America Septentrionalis," H. -21 1/2 in., W. - 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Hispania ex Archetype Roderics Mendez Sylvae," H. - 19 in., W. - 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Carte de Normandie," 18th c., hand colored, H. - 21 in., W. - 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Artois and the Country Adjacent," 1713, H. - 19 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Guillaume de L'Isle (French, 1675-1726) Map ofAfter Guillaume de L'Isle (French, 1675-1726) Map of Persia. Hand-colored engraving by J. Stemmers 20.25" x 24.5" Frame: 28" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume Delisle Lithuania Lithuanian Poland BelarusGuillaume Delisle (1675-1726). La Pologne Dresse sur ce qu’en ont donne Starovolsk, Beauplan, Hartnoch et autres auteurs, rectifiee par les. Observations d'Helvetius / par Guillaume de l'Isle.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "Carte D’Amerique,Guillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "Carte D’Amerique, Dressee pour Tusage du Roy, Covens & Mortier (top), America Accurate in Imperia Regna…," 1739, H. - 19 in., W. - 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGEGUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGE ENGRAVED MAP, "CARTE DE LA LOUISIANE ET DU COURS DU MISSISSIPI", PARIS 1718, SECOND STATE. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED 26 3/4 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726,), Mappe Monde a Iusage du Roy par Guillaume Delisle Premier Geographe de SM [World Spheres], Covens & Mortier (Amsterdam),"1724, hand colored, H. - 20 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2019* DELISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Hemisphere* DELISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Hemisphere Septentrional pour voir Plus Distinctoment les Terres Arctiques. [Paris:] Covens and Mortier, ca 1730. Engraved map of the Northern Hemisphere, image 462 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frühe Landkarte von Polen "La Pologne" (...)".Altkolorierter Kupferstich. Seltene, frühe Ausgabe der berühmten Polen-Karte von Guillaume De L"Isle (1675 - 1726); in der Platte dat. 1702, erste oder zweite Auflage, erschienen in Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017de l’Isle / Buache: Antique Map of the Americas, 1790Map: Carte d'Amerique, Dressee pour l'instruction Cartographer: Guillaume De l'Isle / Philippe Buache / J. A. Dezauche Place & Date: Paris / 1790 Size: 23 1/2 x 18 1/2" Condition: outline and wash colSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLAUME DE LISLE (1675-1726), AN 18TH CENTURY FRENCHGUILLAUME DE LISLE (1675-1726), AN 18TH CENTURY FRENCH COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et de Cours du Mississipi," AMSTERDAM, CIRCA 1727, engraving on paper with ink inscriptions, after GuillaumeSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSSANSON. Amérique méridionale, divisée en ses principales parties où sont€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSThree engravings of South America. D’ANVILLE. Amerique Meridionale.€1,200
Jul 03Forum AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Illustration for 'De Denver au Montana, Départ 27 Mai 1972 (II)'£7,500
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(AMERICAN REVOLUTION--1778.) Vasseur, engraver; after Borel. L'Amérique Indépendante,$1,100
14 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksChatelain - 4 Engravings related to Egypt & Barbary, Africa$75
5 days LeftJasper52Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map$200
5 days LeftJasper52WEST INDIES Caribbean Windward Leeward Islands Barbados Pirates? MALLET 1683 map$240