Sold2023Rizzi, James: The proud valleyJames Rizzi 1950 New York The proud valley Silkscreen as 3D graphic on paper; H 250 mm, W 198 mm; signed lower left ''Rizzi'', titled lower center ''the proud valley''; numbered and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
2023Rizzi, James: Make friends with lifeJames Rizzi 1950 New York Make friends with life Color lithograph as 3D graphic on paper; H 130 mm, W 105 mm; signed lower left ''Rizzi''; numbered lower right ''XVIII/L''See Sold Price
Sold2023Rizzi, James: Shooting like a starJames Rizzi 1950 New York Shooting like a star Color lithograph as 3D graphic on paper, 1992; H 213 mm, W 225 mm; signed lower left ''Rizzi''; numbered lower right ''264/350''See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tassone (NY,20/21C) acrylic paintingARTIST: Peter H Tassone (New York, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Illustration - Train Station MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tassone (NY,20/21C) acrylic paintingARTIST: Peter H Tassone (New York, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Train Stop MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. ART SIZE: 11 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tassone (NY,20/21C) acrylic paintingARTIST: Peter H Tassone (New York, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Illustration - Empire State Railway Museum, NY MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tassone (NY,20/21C) acrylic paintingARTIST: Peter H Tassone (New York, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Illustration - Washingtonville Train Station, NY MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tassone (NY,20/21C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Peter H Tassone (New York, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Binnewater Morning, NY (titled on verso) YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Very good. Framed under the glass. ART SIZE: 7 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Josyph (New York) Oil PaintingPeter Josyph ( American New York NY ) Abstract Acrylic Oil on Paper Painting Signed on the Back Gilt Frame 31.5" L 26.5" H 23" L 18" H Artwork is in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Pepper, UntitledBeverly Pepper Untitled 1985monoprint 60 h x 42.5 w in (152 x 108 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Beverly Pepper 1985'. Provenance: Gerald Peters Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sukuma Figure, "amaleba"Artikulierte Figur, "amaleba" Sukuma, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Metall. H 211 cm. Provenienz: - Peter H. Loebarth (1941-2015), Hameln. - Walter and Molly Bareiss, München / New York. - NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Francis Kernan(New York/Massachusetts, 1878-1958) Bird Hunting, signed lower right "J.F. Kernan", oil on canvas, 28 x 22 in.; unframed Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English mahogany tambour umbrella standAntique English mahogany tambour umbrella stand, 19th c., of column-form with molded plinth and sheet metal liner, remnant gilding, 25"h x 12"dia Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub, New York Notes/See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Penn, Issey Miyake, 1988Irving Penn, Issey Miyake, 1988, Irving Penn (American, 1917-2009), gelatin silver print, red pen signed and dated verso, unframed, 14"h x 11"w Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub, New York Notes/LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN & SON LYRE FORM WALL CLOCKThe face with Roman Numerals, marked "Martin Son. / New York", the throat flanked by carved curving acanthus leaves, the pendulum door with painted emblem, "Peter H. Laughlin." h. 37 w. 12 d. 5 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HAYWARD (D.1993) NEW YORK STREET PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, New York Street Corner, signed lower left Peter Hayward (New York, Hawaii, 1905-1993), some flaking paint, overall: approx 20"h, 24"w, 2lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2022GOD BLESS AMERICA II, PETER MAXPeter Max (New York/Germany, B. 1937) Color lithograph with handpainted details. Statue of Liberty with flag. Framed, 38"h. 31.75"w. overall. Signed bottom right. Overall good condition, thick cloth cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair DE COENE DECOR Etagere Bookcase Shelves. ProducedPair DE COENE DECOR Etagere Bookcase Shelves. Produced for PETER MARINO New York. Made in Belgium. -- Dimensions: H: 78 inches: W: 33 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Nayarit terracotta figurePre-Columbian Nayarit terracotta figure, Possibly c. 100 BCE - 250 CE, Mexican, with long, slender arms, seated on stool, 20"h x 9.5"w x 6.75"d Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub, New York Notes/LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bluebill Drakes DecoyTwo Bluebill Drakes Upstate New York, c. 1930 14 in. long Original paint with light gunning wear and tight age lines in necks. Provenance: Estate of Peter H. TillouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (1937 - * New York, NY)"Toulouse Lautrec", 1974 Color serigraph on paper Edition 54/125, signed in graphite in the margin lower right: Max, with the printer's blindstamp lower left Sheet: 48" H x 36" W Notes: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Dean (1934-1993, New York), "Hercules," 1970, oilPeter Dean (1934-1993, New York), "Hercules," 1970, oil on canvas and panel, signed lower left, signed dated and titled verso, unframed, H.- 36 1/4 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Dean (1934-1993, New York), "Indian," 1970, oilPeter Dean (1934-1993, New York), "Indian," 1970, oil on canvas and panel, signed lower left, signed dated and titled verso, unframed, H.- 34 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Janus-Kopf, "kalunga" / Bembe / Congo / African Art72 Janus-Kopf, "kalunga" Bembe, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Amin Danani, Montreal (1976). - Ernst Anspach (1914-2002), New York (1986) - Rudolf und Leonore Blum,See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Barcelona' easy chair with footstool, 1929 (design)€3,000
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesPETER TEUBNER (1935-?) Harlem / New York 125th Street / Apollo. 1968.$300
3 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE H. SEELEY (New York, 1880-1955), "Winter Scene, Snow", 1916., Platinum print, sheet 7.75" x$250
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Pair of Rosewood "Patent" Chairs$2,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood Etagere$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), "Fountain Elms" Rococo Revival Meridian$3,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood Center Table with Marble Top$2,200