Sold2024Heinrich Kuhn (1866-1944), On the dunes, 1911, Photogravure in brown on paper tipped to originalHeinrich Kuhn(1866-1944)On the dunes, 1911Photogravure in brown on paper tipped to laid Japanese and wove paper support sheetsSigned with the printed signature in the image, lower right: Heinrich KuhnSee Sold Price
SoldHeinrich Kühn (1866-1944); Portrait of a Man;Heinrich Kühn (1866-1944) Portrait of a Man, Gum bichromate print. 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (29.8 x 24.2 cm) sheet 14 1/8 x 11 1/4 in. (35.9 x 28.6 cm) For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH KUHN - Alfred Stieglitz - Original photogravureArtist: Heinrich Kuhn (German/Austrian, 1866-1944). Title: "Alfred Stieglitz". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1904. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/8 x 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the HighMEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the High Andes of Ecuador: Chimborazo, Cotopaxi, etc. London: Williams & Norgate, 1908. Folio (396 x 315 mm). 23 chromolithographic plates by Rudolf ReschreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung: Abstract CompositionHans Heinrich Ernst Hartung (1904-1989 Germany)Attributed: Untitled Abstract Composition signed c.1960. Ink and pastel on aged manilla paper. Unframed. Dimensions: 9.12x12.19 inches Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS BEBIE, LADY WITH A GUITAR, OIL ON CANVASHans Heinrich Bebie (Swiss 1824-1888), 'Lady In Fine White Gown With Guitar', oil on canvas, full length portrait depicting a lady seated on a recamier with guitar in an interior, signed to front of fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RIEDER JUGENDSTIL-TAENZERINHANS RIEDER Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig im 19./ 20. Jh. Jugendstil-Taenzerin Bronze, goldfarben patiniert, Marmorsockel, Glassteine. Ges.- H. 50 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Kupelwieser: Wired 7Hans Kupelwieser Wired 7 2007 collage, photogram on paper; framed 131 x 100.5 cm (frame) signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Kupelwieser 07 Wired 7 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Staudacher: UntitledHans Staudacher Untitled mixed media on paper; framed 47 x 64 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: H. Staudacher private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS COPER (1920-1981) 'Sack and Disk' Form Vesselcirca 1970stoneware, black manganese glaze, im...HANS COPER (1920-1981) 'Sack and Disk' Form Vessel circa 1970 stoneware, black manganese glaze, impressed with the artist's monogram to the base height 5 1/4in (13.5cm); diameter 4 1/4in (10.5cm) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuter, Hans Peter Licht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und versoReuter, Hans PeterLicht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und verso jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Verso zusätzlich mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. Im PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Büste eines JünglingsBüste eines Jünglings Hans Stoltenberg-Lerche, 1903 Terrakotta. Bunt bemalt. Min. best.. Oberhalb des Standes signiert und datiert: H. St.-Lerche und Ligaturmonogramm im Kreis, 1903. H. 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS IM STAHLWERKHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. In the steelworks Oil on canvas. 92 x 65 cm (F. 112 x 87 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Part. abraded. Frame. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 DuessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) - Bunt imWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) - Bunt im Dreieck, Lithograph in Colors. Singed in the plate. 50x37.5cm. Sheet: 74x45.5cm. Watermark - ARCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Hans Moller, c1947, Black PitcherPainting by Hans Moller, c1947, Black Pitcher. Frame: 33 1/2" x 27 1/2" Painting: 30 1/2" x 24 1/2" Hans Moller Wiki: Hans Moller (b. Wuppertal, Germany 1905 - d. October 19, 2000 in Allentown, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans-Agne Jakobsson, chandelierHans-Agne Jakobsson chandelier Hans-Agne Jakobsson ABSweden, c. 1960glass, brass, perforated brass16.5 h x 21 dia in (42 x 53 cm) Signed with applied manufacturer's label to fixture: [HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann original oil on masonite pHans Hofmann original oil pArtist: Hans Hofmann (1860-1966)Title: HeadTechnique: Oil on masoniteMeasurements: 37 x 24 cmBiography:Hans Hofmann was a German painter. In 1904 he traveled to Paris and spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hofmann (American/German, 1880-1966) - Kootz Gallery OpeningHans Hofmann (American/German, 1880-1966) - Kootz Gallery Opening Signed ‘Hans Hofman’ bottom right; also inscribed ‘hans hofmann/opening/Kootz gallery/Aug 21 8-10:30pm’ at cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Hans Wegner model ''W2'' side chairs1960s One stamped: C.M. Madsens Fabrikker / Haarby Denmark / Made in Denmark / Design: Hans J. Wegner Designed circa 1960 by Hans Wegner (1914-2007 Danish) for C.M. Madsens Fabrikker, comprising a setSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, Hans in Luck, with goose, fabric, height: 41 cm, Puss in Boots, Sarotti Moor, papier€20
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im€330
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400
298 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to HeinrichSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of books, "Hans Huckebein der Unglücksrabe", "Struwwelpeter", "Bilder zum€10
429 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver Art Nouveau tray, Pforzheim, Heinrich Bauer, 1911See Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEINRICH HANDWERCK mixed lot of dolls, UNIFRANCE, 301, 71 149 E. R in Kreis T., 48 cm, bisque socket€50
4 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
Jun 14DuMouchellesGerman Woodcut on Paper, Ca. 17th C., "Theuerdank And Mary of Burgundy", H 6.25" W 5.5"$70
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBent Gabrielsen Pedersen (1928 Søborg, Denmark - 2014), Brooch, c. 1967€460