Sold2024Chinese Canton Vases With Floral & Hummingbird DecorationChinese Canton Vases With Floral & Hummingbird Decoration. Pair, 20th century. Flared rims. 4 1/4 dia x 10 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ORIGINAL HUMMINGBIRD PAINTINGSA pair of Original 20th c. Hummingbird Paintings on Panel. Both professionally framed in gilt washed frames. Each 7 1/2"x8 1/2"x1" Weight combined 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Hummingbirds on Base, Lapidary SpecimenPair of Hummingbirds on Base, Lapidary Specimen. Approx: 4 1/2"H x 5"L x 2 5/8"W. (blue bird) Approx: 4 1/2"H x 5"L x 3 1/4'W. (yellow bird) EF/B13/CB:BSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLUORITE HUMMINGBIRD CARVING ON ALBITEFLUORITE HUMMINGBIRD CARVING ON ALBITEArtist: Peter MullerUsing the finest material from Brazil and elsewhere, artist Peter Muller here presents a lovely pair of hummingbirds in beautifully tri-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, JOHN GOULD HUMMINGBIRD PRINTS, FRAMEDJohn Gould (British, 1804-1881). Pair of hummingbird prints, mid 19th century, hand colored lithographs. Framed as a pair. Approx. 24.5" x 19" (frame), 16.5" x 11.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould, "Amazilia Ocai," and "Sappharonia Goudoti,"John Gould, "Amazilia Ocai," and "Sappharonia Goudoti," 20th c., pair of hummingbird prints, after the 19th c. originals, presented in green frames, H.- 21 1/4 in., W.- 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRAMED, JOHN GOULD HUMMINGBIRDSJohn Gould (British, 1804-1881). Pair of hummingbird prints, mid 19th century, chromolithographs. Signed in plate, framed in Antique Mahogany Frames. In frames each 15 1/2"x18"x2 1/2". Weight combinedSee Sold Price
Sold20182 FRAMED GOULD HUMMINGBIRD PRINTSFramed John Gould and H.C. Richter 20th c., pair of hummingbird prints, after the 19th c. originals. Professionally framed in matching wood frames, double matted, linen mat. In frame each measures 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan Peten Polychrome Bowl, Hummingbirds & CrustaceansPre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, Peten region of Guatemala, ca. 550 to 800 CE. A whimsical polychrome pottery vessel featuring a register occupied by a pair of hummingbirds and a pair of crustaceansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Hummingbirds Standing PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A Lalique Hummingbirds standing circular plaque, depicting a scene with a pair of hummingbirds in semi relief. Marked with "Lalique France" signature. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France.See Sold Price
Sold2023VOLMER BAHNER, ETC; Modernist Sterling Silver Enamel Bird JewelryScandinavian, 20th century. Volmer Bahner 1 3/8" hummingbird brooch, two pairs of 1 1/8" earrings, one clip and one screw back, four remaining brooches from 1 1/2" to 2 1/8" (one in 830 silver), 49 grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art LaMay (American, B. 1938)DESCRIPTION: Art LaMay (Pennsylvania/Georgia, B. 1938). Watercolor on paper. Features pair of hummingbirds at red crocosmia flower. Signed upon the bottom left in black "Art LaMay c 86". Marked upon tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Vintage Ornithological Hummingbird PrintsPair Vintage Ornithological Hummingbird Prints. Framed. Marked for Gould. Measures 21 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Pair Ruby Throated HummingbirdsDorothy Doughty for Royal Worcester, pair of bisque porcelain bird figures, Ruby Throated Humming Bird. Royal Worcester marks to the undersides. Larger 9 1/8"H. Larger figure center of bottom flower cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pairs of Sterling and Inlay EarringsFour pairs of earrings to include the following: a pair of Zuni inlay teardrop earrings, a pair of Zuni sun face round earrings signed "J.M. Zuni", a pair of inlay hummingbird disc earrings signed "StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Folk Art Carved & Painted BirdsFour folk art carved and painted birds comprising: a Philip Brown and Herbert Plank hummingbird, an E. A. Tucker crow and pair of unsigned hummingbirds. 5 1/2" high, 3 1/2" diameter to 5 1/2" high, 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Pair of George Jones HummingbirdWall Pockets c.1875, Each modeled as a turquoise basket weave cone, strawberry plants, humming birds and branch handle, 11 ½". Donna and David Reis Collection Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cast Iron Hummingbird Shelf Brackets.Height 8 inches, depth 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage STANGL Pottery Hummingbird FigurinesPair of vintage Stangl pottery hummingbird and flower figurines. Trademarked to undersides. Both pieces have some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measure approx. 5.75 x 4 x 5.5 inches each. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Doughty Ruby Throated Hummingbirds w/ BoxDorothy Doughty (Italian, 1892-1962) for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751). A pair of "Ruby Throated Hummingbirds" porcelain figurines. Marked on underside. Approx. height of the tallest 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Goldsmith, Oliver 1847 Pair HC Bird Prints HummingbirdsHand Coloured Etchings/Engravings Published 1847 by A. Fullarton & Co., London for "A History of the Earth and Animated Nature" by Oliver Goldsmith. Paper Size: 10 x 6 inch (25 x 16cm) Very minor toniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pouchet, F. A. 1909 Pair of Bird Prints. HummingbirdsColour Printed Woodblocks (Reverse side blank) Published 1909, London for "The Universe: Or, The Infinitely Great and The Infinitely Little" by F. A. Pouchet. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon & Cuvier C1850 Pair of HC Prints. HummingbirdsHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etchings Published C1850, Paris for "Oeuvres Completes de Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon and Baron Cuvier. Paper Size: 10 x 6 inch (25 x 16cm) Very minor background toningSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsPAIR OF RARE HUANGHUALI 'OFFICIAL'S HAT' ARMCHAIRSCA$30,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近$1,000
3 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.$75(2 bids)