Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, 71 cm breit, 27,5 cm hoch, 33 ,5 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, 71 cm breit, 27,5 cm hoch, 33 ,5 cm tief, ca. 1925, möbliert, mit Zubehör, Farbe u. Tapete neuer German Description 2-tlg. Puppenstube, 71 cm breit, 27,5 cm hoch, 33 ,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021medallion around 1860/70, painted porcelain, portraitmedallion around 1860/70, painted porcelain, portrait of a woman with hat, c. 35.0 x 50.4 mm German Description Medaillon um 1860/70, bemaltes Porzellan, Damenportrait mit Hut, ca. 35,0 x 50,4 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF velvet pig, with button, c. 12 cm, goodSTEIFF velvet pig, with button, c. 12 cm, good condition, with minimally patch at the backside, otherwise very good condition German Description STEIFF Schwein, Samt, mit Knopf, ca. 12 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schmuckschatulle, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900/10,Schmuckschatulle, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900/10, Sterlingsilber, sig.: K.H.KOBE, innen Holzkorpus mit Samt ausgeschlagen, ca. 18,7 x 10,9 x 6,7 cm, Schatulle mit feiner Oberflächenstruktur, Deckel mit ziseSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF hare, c. 1920, velvet, attending, height: 16 cm, with button, long stretched F, with buttonSTEIFF hare, c. 1920, velvet, attending, height: 16 cm, with button, long stretched F, with button eyes, good condition German Description STEIFF Hase, ca. 1920, Samt, aufwartend, H: 16 cm, mit Knopf,See Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Bär, ca. 1925, 40 cm, lange abgeknickte Arme,STEIFF Bär, ca. 1925, 40 cm, lange abgeknickte Arme, leichter Buckel, teilw. abgeliebt, Tatzen übernäht, mit Knopf, kl. off. Stelle auf der Stirn German Description STEIFF Bär, ca. 1925, 40 cm, laSee Sold Price
Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 30,5 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 30,5 cm hoch, 40,5 cm tief, 2 Fenster, möbliert, mit Zubehör, Farbe u. Tapete neuer German Description 2-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Trachtenhut - Tirol um 1900, innen bezeichnet "Anton Loinger / Hutgeschäft/ Achenkirch",Trachtenhut - Tirol um 1900, innen bezeichnet "Anton Loinger / Hutgeschäft/ Achenkirch", schwarzer Samt mit Goldstickerei und Goldquasten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, HxD: ca.9,5x26cm, mit zwei BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corinth, Lovis(1858 Taipau - Zandvoort 1925). Weiblicher Akt mit Halskette im Lehnsessel. Lithographie, 1914. Ca. 33 x 22 cm. Sign. u. bez. "Probedruck". Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - SchwarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Runde Schale, Deutsch, um 1900, bezRunde Schale, Deutsch, um 1900, bez. J. H. Werner, Berlin, Silber 800/000, glatte Form, seitl. angesetzte Henkel, Wandung mit bekröntem Monogramm. Ø 14 cm, ca. 277 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasiulis, Vytautas(1918 Simnas - Paris 1995). Drei Herren mit Hut und z.T. Brille. Acryl u. Wasserfarbe auf feinem Papier 1948. Ca. 27,5 x 38,5 cm. Sign. "V. Kasiulis", dat. u. bez. "Paris" unt. re. m. Bleistift. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pompeo Pianezzola (Italien 1925–2012) 2 Platten. AusPompeo Pianezzola (Italien 1925–2012) 2 Platten. Aus der Serie "Libri". Keramik (Steinzeug) mit Farbpigmenten. Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur bzw. Künstlermonogramm. Ca. 15x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Popper Happy Jazz Orchestrion ca. 1925Popper Happy Jazz Orchestrion ca. 1925 with a reproduction top. A very popular orchestrion of its time. Popper was experimenting with the Instrumentation (piano, mandolin, bass drum, snare drum, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (Francia, 1885 - 1953). "Lámpara Tigre", ca. 1925. Pasta de vidrio. MetalGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (France, 1885 - 1953). "Tiger Lamp", ca. 1925. Paste glass. Metal base. Original electrification. Signed at the bottom of the lampshade. Published in: Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lavar Kirman Paradise Rug, Persia, ca. 1925Lavar Kirman Paradise Rug, Persia, ca. 19259 ft. x 5 ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dabir Kashan Silk and Wool Prayer Rug, Persia, ca. 1925;Dabir Kashan Silk and Wool Prayer Rug, Persia, ca. 1925; 6 ft. 11 in. x 4 ft. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Crystal Textile, ca. 1925Dine [Navajo] Crystal Textile, ca. 1925handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes68 x 39 in. (172.72 x 99.06 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1925; 9 ft. 9 in. x 7 ft.Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1925; 9 ft. 9 in. x 7 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baktiari Rug, Persia, ca. 1925Baktiari Rug, Persia, ca. 19256 ft. 6 in. x 4 ft. 6 in.Provenance: Property of a Cambridge, MA collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kashan Rug, Persia, ca. 1925Kashan Rug, Persia, ca. 19256 ft. 1 in. x 7 ft. 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mahajaran Sarouk Gold Ground Carpet, Persia, ca. 1925;Mahajaran Sarouk Gold Ground Carpet, Persia, ca. 1925; 9 ft. 10 in. x 7 ft. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fantastic ca 1925 Pyrol, Foudroie Tout Insecte vintage poster in Tramp Art Style wooden frame -Fantastic ca 1925 Pyrol, Foudroie Tout Insecte vintage poster in Tramp Art Style wooden frame - overall framed size 68 1/2"x52"See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased pair of Belgian percussion pocket pistols, Liège, ca. 1850€640
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesALBUM OF APPROX (350) CAPTIONED FAMILY PHOTOS, CA 1925, WISCASSETT MAINE & HEBRON COLLEGE, PLUS (30)$100
5 days LeftDuMouchellesShreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t oz$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftDuMouchellesMediterranean Revival Style Terra Cotta Medallion Ca. 1925, "Grand Riviera Theater, Detroit, MI", H$2,500
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesPANORAMIC PHOTOGRAPH OF THE HMS "HOOD" IN THE FIRTH OF FORTH, CA. 1925$100
224 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo silver fabric stars and a medallion, 19th/20th centurySee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese red grounded vase with blue lotus flowers, probably late Ming dynasty€1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA heavy US-American strongbox, Wells, Fargo & Co., late 19th century€1,500
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullFINE EXPORT SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMELLED 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' BOWL£750(3 bids)