Sold2024Modern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d.,Modern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d., Mirror-51 1/2" h. 22 3/4" w., very clean, no nicks, chips, or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical-Style Polychrome BookcaseItalian Neoclassical-Style Polychrome Bookcase 20th century, the upper case in three sections, the open central section with an arched top and flanked by wire-grille doors on each side, the base fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Tone Arched Top Italian Baroque Style MirrorGold Tone Arched Top Italian Baroque Style Mirror. Measures 38 x 15 inches. Property of a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical style paint decorated,parcel gilt mirrorNeoclassical style paint decorated and parcel gilt mirror, of rectangular form, having an arched top with a rocaille crest, above a central cabochon with a floral wreath issuing swags terminating in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Friedman Brothers Neo-Classical MirrorLarge Neoclassical style mirror, attributed to Friedman Brothers, having carved and gold gilt wood frame, arched top ornamented with foliate garlands, Corinthian style columns center three beveled mirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Venetian Style MirrorsPair of Venetian style mirrors, each with arched top and beveled glass segmented borders/surrounds. Gilt carved wooden frames. 56" H x 27" W. Italian, Early 20th century. The Collection of Griff and DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neoclassical Painted Gilt Pier MirrorContinental, early 19th century, tall narrow form with arched and cream painted top with leaf appliques, carved and giltwood frame centering a distressed rectangular mirror plate, 80 x 29 x 3-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN WALNUT MIRRORED MARBLE TOP COMMODEItalian Louis XVI style commode, late 19th c., having an arched shell and foliate crest over a beveled mirror flanked with ribbed columns, a marble top above four drawers, all rising on carved bun feeSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MIRROR, 87.25"HLarge French Louis XVI style mirror, having cornice top, over acanthus leaf molding, neoclassical winged female figures bearing laurel wreaths, arched flat mirror plate, losses to molding, approx 87.2See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Neoclassical style mirrorAn Italian Neoclassical style gold painted cobalt blue and clear glass mirrormodernheight 47in (120cm); width 36in (91.5cm) Provenance:Property from interior designer Timothy Corrigan, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical style mirrorAn Italian Neoclassical style giltwood and eglomise mirrormodernheight 44 1/2in (113cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical Style MirrorIn giltwood. With scroll pediment over mirrored border, with similar pendant below. 60 inches height, 35 inches width. 60"H x 35"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neo-Classical Style MirrorItalian Neo-Classical Style Silvered and Painted Mirror Dimensions: 30" H x 48.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Neoclassical Style MirrorItalian Neoclassical Style Mirror. 29 3/4" X 58 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Neoclassical style mirrorsA pair of Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt, white painted and reverse painted faux porphyry mirrorsincorporating antique and later elementsheight 57 1/2in (146cm); width 37in (94cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR VENETIAN STYLE ARCHED TOP MIRRORS C.1950A pair of Venetian style arched top mirrors with etched glass circa 1950. Ht: 60" Width: 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical Style Giltwood MirrorItalian Neoclassical Style Giltwood Mirror 42 x 40 in. The Collection of Jill and John FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP PARCELA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP PARCEL GILT AND BLUE PAINTED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES Incorporating some 18th century elements height 35in (89cm); width 54in (137cm); depth 27in (68.5cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILTWOOD MIRRORLikely Italian giltwood, gesso, and composition, overmantel mirror, 19th century, having a foliate crest with coordinating garlands, drapery swags, portrait medallions flaking a central beveled plate,See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP PAINTED AND PARCEL GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLEA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP PAINTED AND PARCEL GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE height 36 1/2in (93cm); width 37in (94cm); depth 17 1/4in (44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical Style Giltwood MirrorItalian Neoclassical Style Giltwood Mirror 4 ft. 8 1/4 in. x 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical Style Giltwood MirrorAn Italian Neoclassical Style Giltwood Mirror 19th Century Height 40 1/4 x width 16 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Joan Bell, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical-Style Parcel-Gilt MirrorItalian Neoclassical-Style Parcel-Gilt Mirror 20th century, the rectangular frame set with a pierced crest decorated with leaves framing an oval medallion with a red ground, the sides with carved leavSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Itailan Murano Barovier Style Vanity Tray with Etched Mirror Twisted Glass Rope$800
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Italian Neoclassical Style White Marble Pedestal - Fluted Doric Column with Brass Fitting$100
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Variegated Marble Vase Urns$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Italian Neoclassical Style Marble, Malachite, Lapis Lazuli, and Porphyry Panel$9,500