Sold2016Golfo di Napoli. Italian SchoolGolfo di Napoli. Origin: Italy, circa 1930. Color lithograph. Presented in an archival mat. Has a vertical crease down center. Sheet size: 9 x 10 in. Mat size: 12 x 12 in. No Reserve: This lot startsSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bay of Naples from PosillipoBay of Naples from Posillipo, titled "V. Di Napoli Da Posilipo", 12" x 18", framed and under glass 18 1/2" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Winchester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neapolitan School. Gouache on Paper "Panorama diNapoli da Posilipo / Largo Capella a Chiaja No. 4". From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Imge - 16.5" high x 33.75" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type PaintingAncient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type Painting Formerly attributed (by unknown persons) to Andrea di Bartolo da Jesi, his atelier, after or school of. He, a known and well regarded Sienna artiSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoli Bronze Narcissus 19th Century Grand TourNapoli Italian School bronze statue of Narcissus, sometimes said to be Dionysus, unsigned. A famed Grand Tour souvenir bronze sculpture for Europe's elite. 19th century. Approximately 10.5 in. X 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental Coaching Engravingsafter Michele deVito "Calessa di Resina" and "Calessa di Napoli", Italian prints, walnut frames. Not examined out of frame. Frame size:13" high, 15 1/4" wide. Property of a New Canaan CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; andItalian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; and Piazza del Granduca Three gouache on paper, unsigned, all titled at bottom. All 8 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century)Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century) Tempi Di Pesto and two nautical scenes (three works) gouache on paper Largest: 10 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Estate Sold: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Grand Tour gouache Tempio di Venere a Baja19th Century Italian Grand Tour Travel School, Tempio di Venere a Baja, mid 19th Century, gouache, 6 x 8.5 inches, with inscription underneath painting identifying the location, framed in a gilded wooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Italian School (18th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (18th century), "Castello Composto di Legnami Che Serbi per Levare d'Opera l'Obelisco," "Prospetto del Castello," "Prospetto del Castello dell' Obelisco," and "L'Obelisco PieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School (18th/19th Century)Italian School (18th/19th Century) Views of Napoli gouache 9 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Italian Contemporary SchoolItalian Contemporary School (20th century), "Traversagma un Notte Estate," 1996, oil and collage on wood, signed indistinctly lower right, titled and dated verso, wood (unframed): 65"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Italian School. ‘Venezia, Avanzi20th Century Italian School. ‘Venezia, Avanzi Dell’Antica, Piazza di Torcello’, Print, 8” x 10.75, and five companion pieces, a set of six (6).See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian school, attributed to Martin Rico y Ortega. Napoli market scene with fruit vendors. Oil onItalian school, attributed to Martin Rico y Ortega. Napoli market scene with fruit vendors. Oil on canvas mounted to board. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 9.5 x 14in. Overall: 11.5 x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kingdom of Naples.- [Mazzella (Scipione)] & others.Kingdom of Naples.- [Mazzella (Scipione, Neapolitan writer and historian, fl. 1580-1600)] & others. Vite dei Re di Napoli..., parte decima, manuscript in Italian, title within ink borders and c. 780ppSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century Italian framed Naples gouache paintings.19th century Italian framed Naples gouache paintings. Four titled- Napoli da Marc- Procida- Ferraro- Ischia. Framed. Abrasions in upper left corner on Napoli da Mare painting. Sight size: 3-1/2" x 4-1See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (16TH/17TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Lady. Inscribed "School of Da Vinci" verso. From a Greenwich, CT collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana d'arte contemporanea Poltrona Fiocco di Busnelli Olio su masonite 84 x 80 cm€50
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Studio di donna in movimento Gesso Scuola italiana, 1940/50 ca. 57 x 33 x 12 cm 2,5 x 48,5€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola neoclassica italiana del XVIII/XIX secolo Morte di Laocoonte Inchiostro su carta 242 x 380€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPorta bottiglie in argento Corpo circolare decorato a motivi fogliacei alternato da teste di bacco€1,500