Sold2023Karl Korab 'Ohne Titel' SerigraphA Karl Korab (Austrian, b. 1937) serigraph 'Ohne Titel' depicting an abstract still life. Pencil signed lower right, and signed, titled, personalized, and dated on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKYMARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T., 1970er Jahre Siebdruck auf festem Papier, 69,5 x 49,5 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts oben: Prachensky Bezeichnung vorne links oben: 73/100 ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albers, Anni o.T. Aus der Mappe "Spiegel 70". 1971.Albers, Anni o.T. Aus der Mappe "Spiegel 70". 1971. Tonige Serigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 47,5 x 42 cm (83 x 62 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - In original Folder innenliegend. Im oberen rechten EckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hauser, Johann o.T. (oranges Quadrat u. Engel). 1971 u.Hauser, Johann o.T. (oranges Quadrat u. Engel). 1971 u. 1972. 2 Werke. Je Radierung mit Farbstift überarbeitet auf leichtem Karton. Blattmaß je ca. 40 x 30 cm. Je signiert und datiert. - Im vollen wSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - LISSON GALLERY,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) LISSON GALLERY, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 100 x 78 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 104,5 x 82,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wirsum, O Bald Music at DawnKarl Wirsum O Bald Music at Dawn 1995acylic on wood larger: 40 h × 43 w in (102 × 109 cm) smaller: 21.5 h × 15 w in (55 × 38 cm) Sold with original appraisal from JeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roland Wilhelmsson (20th Century) Bench, c. 1971 Karl Andersson & Soner AB, SwedenRoland Wilhelmsson (20th Century) Bench, c. 1971 Karl Andersson & Soner AB, Sweden pine signed 'Roland Wilhelmsson' H 14 x W 51 x D 17 3/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Small Boar Lithograph printed in colours, 1971, o...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Small Boar (Wiseman 42) Lithograph printed in colours, 1971, on TH Saunders, signed and numbered 64/70 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, Chilford, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas PaintingKarl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas Painting ,Lemon tree still life. signed on front. Mid-century modern abstract. Size: 24 x 20 , 32 x 28. ASKart: Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971)Karl (Otto Karl) KnathsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris)Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris) Composition. 1971. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 116x89 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kahrer (1878 - 1937 ) impressionist o/c large winter landscape with horse drawn wagon, buildingsMax Kahrer (1878 - 1937 ) impressionist o/c large winter landscape with horse drawn wagon, buildings on the sides and water and mountains in the background.MEASURES 28" X 42".In nice estate condition,See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Jacques 16x20 O/C/B Western River ValleyEmil Jacques (IN/MI/CA,1874-1937) 16x20 , O/C/B , signed lower left , Western River Valley , Depicting river through mountain terrain Condition: presented in carved, gilded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris)Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris) "Gros et Maigre". 1937. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso betitelt. Auf dem Keilrahmen Künstleretikett. 50,5x73 cm. - Unten rechts klSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX (b. 1937, American) Abstract 1971Acrylic on canvas 25 3/4 x 21 3/4 in, 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (framed). From a local Miami estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paik, Nam June o.T. 1984. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenemPaik, Nam June o.T. 1984. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle Bütten. 30 x 39 cm. Signiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - Wohlerhalten. Graphite on buffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, Am., Fall Sunset,o/cCharles Warren Eaton,American, 1857-1937, Fall Sunset, o/c, signed and dated lower right "Chas.Warren Eaton.- 1887-"(DMAS7129)(MM) Measurements:16 1/2" x 22 1/4", framed 20 x 26 Property Title:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Knaths (1891-1971) Ice Pond, 1955 Oil onKarl Knaths (1891-1971) Ice Pond, 1955 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max 'Self Portrait'Peter Max (American/German, b. 1937) 'Self Portrait' 1971 Acrylic on canvas , 28 x 22 (in). Signed and dated Peter Max 71, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harrington Mann 1864-1937 Two Children O/C Am 1930Harrington Mann (Scottish/American 1864-1937), Two Children, O/C 1930, signed and dated LR. Labels on verso: Royal Academy Exhibition and Jacques Seligman & Co. Inc., New York.(CLAR7416)(AC) MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Um 1965. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 75,5 x 63,5 cm€200
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBinder with 120 BU Lincoln Cents 1937-1971 [181225]$250
297 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA bronze portrait head of Pope Paul VI, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW 1937, original B/W photo Prince Bira together with Alfred Fane RAC Tourist Trophy Donington€50
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHApulischer rotfiguriger Glockenkrater in der Nachfolge des Dijon-Malers.€2,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER MAX (American b. 1937) A PRINT, "Hieroglyphic II," 1971$550(4 bids)
Jun 18Eldred'sOTTO KARL KNATHS (Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1891-1971), "Provincetown, Farm"., Graphite pencil on$125
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1913, advertisement poster "LE MEILLEUR LE MOINS CHER", draft by O´Galop (Marius€500
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1913, advertisement poster "LE MEILLEUR LE MOINS CHER", draft by O´Galop (Marius€1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRonald Davis (American, B. 1937) Lithograph And Screenprint on Arches Paper, 1971, "Four Circle,$100
3 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 6464 TCA 1970 Anniversary Car/1971 TCA Anniversary Car/1970 TCA Car$20