Sold2015Myles Birket Foster; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper , Sisters signed l.r. with monogrammed initials; 10.25in. X 8.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Boisseree; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Ducks on a Pond. Signed l.r.; 8.75in. X 13.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles H. Slater; 19thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Still Life - Wild Roses. Signed l.r.; 14in. X 10.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017John Francis Salmon; 19thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Boat on Rough Seas. Signed l.r. and dated 1881; 11.5in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Crombie; 20thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper(mounted to board). The Unexpected Visitor. Signed l.r.; 15in. X 11in.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century English Watercolor SignedSigned G. Barclay. Watercolor on paper 20 x 12 in., 27 x 19 in. (matting). UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. Addey; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. USS California and HMS Alacrity. Signed, inscribed and dated 28th June 1977(Exhibitor to the Royal Marine Society; Provennce: Christie's, NY); 8in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century English Watercolor signed19th Century English Watercolor signed, 1899, 9 1/8 x 13 1/4", 15 5/8 x 19 1/2" MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape scene English watercolorLandscape scene English watercolor signed lower left Fred Dudley. Minor loss to frame. Frame size 12"h x 15"w. Sight size 7"h x 9 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Countryside Watercolor Signed D. MuirheadEnglish Countryside Watercolor Signed and Dated David Muirhead 1910. Depicts a bucolic setting with an inlet, boats, boat houses and the foot of a bridge. Measures 18.5"h x 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Thornton Wilding (1890 - 1928) Antique English Seascape Watercolor Signed Framed PaintingAntique English seascape painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 13 by 17 inches overall and 6.75 by 10.75 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and wrSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century English Watercolor "The Highlands", SignedSigned F. Slade 21 x 16 in, 28 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Large Watercolor painting, signedAntique English Large Watercolor painting, signed. 39 5/8 x 30 in framed. 26 3/4 x 17 1/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold20162 ENGLISH WATERCOLOR AND DRAWINGS, SIGNED E D 1897, ONE2 ENGLISH WATERCOLOR AND DRAWINGS, SIGNED E D 1897, ONE IS TOWER OF LONDON AND THE OTHER IS THAMES EMBANKMENT WEST MINISTER, PAINTINGS MEASURE 6 1/2" X 9 1/2", FRAMED AND MATTED, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC. English Watercolor Garden Cottage SignedWatercolor and gouache on paper. Garden Cottage. Signed illegibly lower left; 15in. X 11in.(image), 16.5in. X 12.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Leslie Dycbe, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", "The Primrose Path".Watercolour Signed Leslie Dycbe, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", "The Primrose Path".See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. British Landscape Painting JAMES AUMONIERJames Aumonier, R.I. (British, 1832-1911). English village coastline watercolor signed by the artist, James Aumonier. Signed lower right James Aumonier (including identification plaque on the frame).See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Artwork Assortment20th Century Artwork Assortment (11) total items including (3) undated Richard Harold Redvers Taylor (English, 1900-1975) watercolors, signed on lower right, depicting trees, a cityscape and a mountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School Watercolor Still Life, Signed E.M.English School Watercolor Still Life, Signed E.M. Fraser Vase With Flowers. Frame Approximately 19.0625 x 17.4375 x .4375 in. Sight Approximately 18 x 16.375 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original English Botannical Watercolour Drawing, 1950's signed & titled c. 1950'sThree different flowers by Dorothy Fitchew (British mid 20th century) dated and titled on each of the flowers watercolour and pencil on unframed paper size: 10 x 14 inches provenance: from an album ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Riverside Watercolor Landscape Illegibly Signed ca. 1920sGood condition W/C under glass, with light toning and foxing visible. 43" x 31" overall. Frame has wear and distressing.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENGLISH WATERCOLOUR together with a signed lithograph and two prints. 76 cm x 73 cm. (4)AN ENGLISH WATERCOLOUR together with a signed lithograph and two prints. 76 cm x 73 cm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT ADAM (French 1833-1900) A PAINTING, "Sketch forALBERT ADAM (French 1833-1900) A PAINTING, "Sketch for English Horses," watercolor on paper, signed in black ink in monogram L/R, "A.A.," above a pencil inscribed dedication, and the artist signs agaSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsJAMES AUMONIER R.I. R.O.I. (1832-1911): WATERCOLOUR OF SHEEP IN COUNTRY LANE£90
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed Painting$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Charles Robert Leslie Engraving Lord Dudley & Lady Jane SIGNED Framed COA$130
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Watercolour Prince of Wales Own Guards Horseback By Henry Martens$5,000