Sold2015LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SURTOUT DE TABLE CIRCA 190026.5" Long x 9.5" W. In excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Plateau TableLouis XV-style gilt bronze plateau/ surtout de table, 19th century, with reticulated figural brass gallery. [20 1/2 x 49 x 23 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Mirrored Glass SurtoutA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Mirrored Glass Surtout de Table 19th Century Length 30 inches. Property from a Robert Metzger-designed interior, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV style tables de nuitLouis XV style tables de nuit, having a variegated marble top, above inset leather bound books, continuing to a single drawer, and rising on tapered legs, 29"h x 18"w x 12.5"d. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV/XVI marquetry table de nuitLouis XV/XVI marquetry table de nuit, 18th/19th c., France, parquetry inlaid mahogany veneer, leather, the rectangular top set with cubic designed hinged door opening to extending surface, over friezeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV-Style Pied de Biche Side TableProvincial Louis XV-Style Pied de Biche Side Table , later marble top, single drawer, scroll skirt, cabriole legs , h. 28 in., w. 36 1/2 in., d. 28 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Ormolu and Mirror Surtout de TableLouis XVI style ormolu and mirror surtout de table, with D-shaped ends and a square center element, with reeded ribboned and galleried sides in the manner of a classical temple bas. 3" H x 48" L x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XV Style Green Painted Table de NuitPair Louis XV Style Green Painted Table de Nuit 24.25" H x 19" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French late 19th/early 20th century gilt bronze mounted kingwood and bois satine parquetry tab...A French late 19th/early 20th century gilt bronze mounted kingwood and bois satine parquetry table de chevet in the Louis XV style Of shaped outline, the marble top with a mounted edge, above quarterSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Louis XV Style Gilt Brass Mounted Table de NuitEarly 20th century. With kidney shaped cases. Approx. 30 1/2" H x 15 3/4" D. From a Plainfield, NJ mansion estate, featuring a 100 year collection of antiques.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV kingwoodLouis XV kingwood, tulipwood, and marble table de chevet, mid-18th century, having a rectangular top, above a lower tier and rising on tapered legs terminating on gilt sabots, 28"h x 21"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Fruitwood & Bronze Doré TableLouis XVI Style Fruitwood Finish & Bronze Doré Coffee Table, mirror top with antique surtout de table, Mid 19th C., on a modern base Dimensions: 17" H x 52 1/2" L x 25" W Property from the Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV RERPODUCTION MARBLE-TOP BELIER GUERIDONAn exact French reproduction of a Louis XV "tete de belier gueridon", or ram's head occasional table - with ram's head decoration and hoof feet, exquisitely detailed and made from antique molds. BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED ROSEWOOD AND PORTOR DE PYRÉNÉESA LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED ROSEWOOD AND PORTOR DE PYRÉNÉES MARBLE TURTLE TOP CENTER TABLE, LAST HALF 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY AMERICAN, the highly figured charcoal and gold shaped marble top with a moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINING TABLE AND CHAIRS, LOUIS XV STYLE. MID 20TH CENTURY.White pickled wood, wooden top.Chairs with green upholstery.80 x 140 cm (table); 94 cm (chairs).See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Style Dressing Table by Jansen, c 1950Giltwood and etched silvered glass 28 H x 43 W x 21 D (PKEI711)(MS)See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500
BonhamsA Louis XV giltwood side table Mid 18th, to late 19th century 54.0cm wide, 78.0cm high, 41.0cm deepA$160(19 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsPatte (Pierre) Monumens Érigés en France a la Gloire de Louis XV, first edition, Paris, 1765 &£240