Sold2018Louis XV Style Red Painted ServerRectangular top with drop leaf ends, over three drawers, reeded turned legs joined by two lower shelves. Closed, Height 34 1/2 inches, width 57 1/2 inches, depth 15 inches. Notice to bidders: ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Red Painted Cartel ClockLarge Louis XV style cartel clock, in the manner of Jacques Dubois. Consisting of a red painted wood case with polychrome floral decoration, gilt bronze and porcelain dial with Roman and Arabic numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Style Red Painted Coffee TableIn the manner of Jansen, mid 20th C. The antiqued mirror in set-top; the whole painted Venetian red with brown highlights. Condition commensurate with age and use. 16"H x 39"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French-Style Red & Gilt TablesPair of Louis XV-style red painted and parcel gilt wood single-drawer side tables, in the manner of Jansen, circa 1940. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [29 x 24 1/2 x 17 1/2inches]. WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI-Style Side TablesPair of Louis XV-style red painted and parcel gilt wood single drawer side tables, in the manner of Jansen, circa 1940. [29" H x 24 1/2" W x 17 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE FRUITWOOD RED PAINTED CABINETFrench Louis XV style cabinet, 21st c., fruitwood top, red-painted case, center double-door cabinet, flanked by smaller side cabinets, interior shelf, on splayed bracket feet, approx 35.5"h, 74.5"l, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDEBOARD SERVERFrench Louis XV style sideboard/ server, early 20th c., distressed natural wood top, blue-grey painted case fitted with two drawers over two doors, scalloped apron with carved shell, rising on cabriolSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT & RED PAINTED VALANCELouis XV style parcel gilt and red painted valance/ pelmet, with carved rocaille and floral crest, approx 13"h, 66.25"l, 15"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Painted 2 Drawer 2 Door ServerFrench Louis XV Style Painted Oak 2 Drawer 2 Door Server - 39 in tall x 56 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Painted 2 Drawer 2 Door ServerFrench Louis XV Style Painted 2 Drawer 2 Door Server - 40 in tall x 55 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Louis XV Style Upholstered FauteuilPair Louis XV Style Upholstered Fauteuil Gilt accented, red painted. Carved with open arms. 25W X 26"D X 38"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Widdicomb Louis XV style chest of drawersJohn Widdicomb Louis XV style paint decorated chest of drawers, red painted with gilt decoration with flowered urns and swag, two drawers, 32"h x 38"w x 16"d, Light rub in top, light rubs to paint atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Louis XV Style ServerPainted French Louis XV Style Server - 76 in tall x 42 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Louis XV Style Gold and Black Japanned Server,Dutch Louis XV Style Gold and Black Japanned Server, painted with chinoiserie scenes, slightly bombe shaped case with 2 doors opening to 3 fitted drawers, carved foliage and flower knees, on ball andSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE RED LEATHER WINGBACK BERGERELouis XV style wingback armchair, 20th c., painted hardwood frame richly carved throughout with foliate scrolls and running ornamentation, padded seat and back in red leather upholstery fixed with naiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV STYLE DISTRESSED PAINTED PARQUETRY INLAID DESKDistressed painted frame with parquetry inlaid top. Red painted drawers. 30 1/2"h. x 49"w. x 10 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE GILDED DRAPERY CORNICEItalian Louis XV style painted and gilt drapery cornice, 19th c., with carved foliate crest above red painted apron,11"h, 65"w, 15"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV style bombe commode,A Louis XV style bombe commode, A Louis XV style bombe commode, the plain top with a serpentine moulded edge, over a red painted body, comprising two drawers on cabriole legs, 90cm wide 41cm deep 77cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt Bronze Porcelain Cockerel CandelabrasAn antique pair of French Louis XV style gilt bronze-mounted Chinese export style ceramic rooster candelabras. The roosters feature a white glazed finish with red-painted wattle crests, standing on aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Dore Louis XV-Style Boudoir LampEarly 20th century 2-light gilt bronze lamp having a French hand-painted red tole shade with acorn finial and fancy keylock shade. Dimensions: 18.5" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style paint decorated chaiseLouis XV style paint decorated chaise, 20th c., blue, red and gilt painted wood frame, silk damask, 42"h x 52"l x 29"w Provenance: The Estate of Bernard-Alexis Poisson de Menars, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwood Louis XV style distressed cream painted open armchairSouthwood Louis XV style distressed cream painted open armchair, red and gold leaf decorated upholstery, ancanthus decoration at knees over scrolled feet, 42"h x 27"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED VANITY COMMODEFrench Louis XV style vanity commode, in later red and gilt paint, framed beveled mirror plate, two glove drawers over marble top, lower case fitted with four drawers, scalloped apron, rising on cabriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style Oversized 2 pc Chaise LoungeLouis XV style oversized 2 pc chaise lounge, cream painted with gilt and red highlights, cabriole legs with floral decoration, yellow striped upholstery, chair measures 37-1/2"h x 28-1/2"w x 26-3/4"d,See Sold Price
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chair$100
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.$150(3 bids)
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMirror style Louis XV in green painted wood and gilt decoration€200