Sold2024MACKENZIE-CHILDS ODD FELLOWS TAYLOR SUGAR BOWLMACKENZIE-CHILDS ODD FELLOWS TAYLOR SUGAR BOWL 6.5? dia., 5.5? tall, 8 oz. capacity Handmade, hand-painted majolica. Dishwasher, microwave, and oven safe. Pieces m ay vary due to the handmade nature oSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Pcs MacKenzie-Childs Pottery(4) Pcs MacKenzie Childs pottery, c/o 1997 fish platter (14-3/4" x 8-7/8"), 1998 ruffled platter (11-1/4" dia), 1997 sugar bowl & creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raynaud "Allee Royale" Dinner ServiceExtensive Partial Raynaud "Allee Royale" Dinner Service post-1995, French, each piece marked, the service including: sixty-four dinner plates, dia. 10-3/4"; twenty rim soup bowls, dia. 8"; ninety-sixSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle French Silver & Mixed Metal Tea SetFrench .950 Japonism silver tea service by Christofle Orfevre, circa 1880. Spot hammered with applied decoration including gilt wisteria and copper bamboo, the covers of the teapot and sugar bowl eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Pablo Picasso Glazed Ceramic BowlSigned Pablo Picasso Glazed Ceramic Bowl "Taureau Sous L'arbre". Signed on The Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia-8.2". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sterling Coffeepot, Creamer, and Sugar.The coffeepot with a faceted shape, floral garland engraved decoration, and wood handle and finial; 8 5/8" tall. Together with a matching creamer and sugar, with gold wash interiors. Monogrammed "CMT(See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlWeight: 12.1ozt Size: 2" tall x 8 1/4" across Condition: Bowl has light tarnishing and surface scratches, consistent with age and use. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHAI CHING 1796-1820 SOUP BOWLS 1-3/4"H X 7-3/8"DIAPR CHAI CHING 1796-1820 SOUP BOWLS 1-3/4"H X 7-3/8"DIASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl Diameter 8"A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl Kangxi Six-Character Mark and of the Period Of typical form with everted rim; well decorated with figural scene to exterior and a circular image of children plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of five Lalique bowls, Honfleurs geranium leafGrouping of five Lalique bowls, four "Honfleurs" low bowls with geranium leaf rims, appx 5 7/8"dia and one decorated with intertwined snakes with large pearls between, appx 4 1/4" dia x 2" t. All signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Metal Owl Watering CanContemporary Metal Owl Watering Can. Wonderful, handmade metal owl watering can 9 inches tall X 8 inches wide X 6.5 inches deep. Colorful!! Client 10015 ****** Please review all photos for further infSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose and blue and white bowl, Daoguang periodA Chinese famille rose and blue and white bowl Daoguang period With six-character Daoguang mark to underside. H: 2 1/2, Dia: 5 7/8 in. (H: 6.35, Dia: 14.92 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, ColoradSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese iron red bowls, Daoguang periodA pair of Chinese iron red bowlsDaoguang periodBoth with six-character Daoguang mark to undersides; sold with associated box. (2).H: 3 3/4, Dia: 4 7/8 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.)Provenance: Ms. Fu,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qianlong Bowl, 15.25" diameterChinese Qianlong Bowl, the green ground with its central medallion with figures surrounded by bats, fish, peaches and cicadas. 2" flattened rim, 15.25" dia x 4.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE, WINDHAM PATTERN INC. CARVING SET, SUGAR TONGS, JELLY SPOON, CHEESE KNIFE,TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE, WINDHAM PATTERN INC. CARVING SET, SUGAR TONGS, JELLY SPOON, CHEESE KNIFE, SAUCE & GRAVY LADLE, 6 KNIVES, FORKS & SPOONS, 8 BUTTER SPREADERS, APPROX. 40.02 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Tall Figural CenterpieceMeissen tall figural centerpiece comprising an open reticulated bowl on a putti-mounted figural and rock-form base post. [16" H x 11" W x 8" D]. Small chips to small mounted flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Christmas Balls Spatterware Sugar Bowl.Extremely Rare Christmas Balls Spatterware Sugar Bowl. Red spatter border with green spatter zigzag having red and yellow alternating Christmas balls. Paneled ironstone china with scrolled foliate hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stieff Hand Chased Sterling Creamer & Sugar BowlWeight: 15.8ozt Size: 10" Diameter Condition: Good with surface scratches and tarnishing consistent with use and age. Minor ding at base. No Monograms. Please see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024APPROX 6' 2" x 3' 8" HANDMADE ANTIQUE HAMADAN RUGANTIQUE HAMADAN WOOL RUG, EDGE WEAR, END LOSS.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Westmoreland English Hobnail Glass Bowl Vessel USA$25(3 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSet of MacKenzie-Childs Porcelain Tea Service in the Lemon Curd$250(3 bids)