Sold2020Oil on canvas, beach scene, signed Robin Scott 32x43"Cole Porter Suite: Oil on canvas, beach scene, signed Robin Scott 32x43"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Beach Scene - SignedOil on Canvas Beach Scene - Signed. 27 1/4" X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil On Canvas Beach Scene Signed in Ornate FrameOil On Canvas Beach Scene Signed in Ornate Frame . 36 1/4" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Beach Scene signed Hirsch AmericanHirsch (20th century American), Untitled Beach Scene with Man in Boat, 1924 or 1929, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 36 x 25 inches, unframed. Provenance: Estate of Susan Parrish; SkinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene - SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene - Signed. 15 1/2" X 19 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene Signed. 15" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene - SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Beach Scene - Signed. 15 1/4" X 13 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Oil on Canvas Beach Scenes - SignedTwo Oil on Canvas Beach Scenes - Signed . 23 1/4" X 19" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Earl Butler Oil On Canvas"Theodore Earl Butler Oil On Canvas" American b 1861 1936 oil on Canvas Beach Scene signed and Dated 1904. 18 3/4" Height x 27" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, New York, USA (1921-2003)Andre Gisson, New York, USA (1921-2003) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right in Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-12" x 9". Frame- 18.5" x 15.75".Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO DUMONT (SPANISH, 1864-1927).Oil on canvas. Beach scene. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Gauthier (20th C.) O/CJ. Gauthier (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 14-3/4 x 48", frame measures 16" x 49-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Price - Beach Scene Oil on CanvasOil on canvas beach scene signed Peter Price. Dimensions 20x24See Sold Price
Sold2019W R Barrel, American (20th Century) OilW R Barrel, American (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed on the back. Good condition. Sight measures 35-1/2" H x 35-1/2" W, frame measures 36-5/8" H x 36-5/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Price - Oil on Canvas Beach SceneOil on canvas beach scene signed Peter Price. Dimensions - 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ventura Diaz, Italian (B. 1948)Ventura Diaz, Italian (B. 1948) Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. COA en verso. Measures 18-1/2" x 21-3/4". Frame measures 27-3/4" x 31-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Oil on Canvas Beach SceneOil on canvas beach scene signed. Dimensions 21x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th C.) American School O/CArtist Unknown (20th Century) American School Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed and Dated 1970 Lower Right. Measures 11-1/2" x 15-3/8", frame measures 13-1/2" x 17-1/2". Condition: Craquelure to canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas - Beach Winter Scene, SignedOil on canvas painting depicting a beach scene in winter with seagulls. Signed by the artist. In good condition. Framed in a silver wood frame measuring approx. 33.25"H x 45"W. From a local, private eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frame Oil on Canvas Lighthouse Beach Scene Signed by ArtistFrame Oil on Canvas Lighthouse Beach Scene Signed by Artist . 25 1/4" x 21 1/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHASee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Painting Beach Scene Signed HamiltonOil on Canvas Painting Beach Scene Signed Hamilton. This oil on canvas painting depicting a beach scene with figures is signed "Hamilton" in the lower right. Professionally framed. 37 inches x 47 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib: A. E. Backus (1906 - 1990)Attributed To: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus, American (1906 - 1990) Oil on Canvas "Florida Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 30" x 40". Frame measures 37-3/4" x 47-5/8". A work listed as "attSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large OOC of Beach Scene Signed Marie CharlotLarge Ornate Frame Oil On Canvas of Beach Scene Signed Marie Charlot. 62 1/4" x 50 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE DEMAREST (FRENCH, 1900-1985).Oil on canvas. French Beach Scene. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 5.5" h x 11.25" wSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAugust Mosca (1907 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Sunset Beach Scene Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Hugh Bolton Jones (American, 1848-1927) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape and River Scene$900
8 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River Scene$700
8 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Edward H. Harrigan (American, 1910-1987) Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene$200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Thomas Hall (American-Swedish, 1883-1958) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$475
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Desert in Hemet CA$1,800
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Scene Original Oil Painting$300(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1882, "Shoreline with Sailboats", H 22" W 28"$750