Sold2018PAIR CARVED AND GILT WOOD SEATED CHERUBS. HEIGHT 14PAIR CARVED AND GILT WOOD SEATED CHERUBS. HEIGHT 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) GILTWOOD CARVED WINGED PUTTI SCONCESA pair of Italian carved gilt wood cherubs each playing a musical instrument. Cherub missing bow for violin. Each measures 15" x 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE ARCHITECTURAL GILTWOOD CHERUBS, 36"H(pair) Large Continental architectural carved giltwood cherubs, 18th/ 19th c., both robust figure wearing drapery, and carrying foliated torch, now mounted on stepped wood bases in a marbleized finishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Giltwood Wall-Mounting Winged CherubsContinental, late 20th century. A pair of carved giltwood wall-mounted cherubs, each winged and in flight and wearing a drapery. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 20.75". width 12", depth 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR APPLIQUESA pair carved gilt wood urn form appliques. Measures: 10" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CARVED GILTWOOD CHERUB HANGING FIGURES. 13 cm x 8 cm.A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CARVED GILTWOOD CHERUB HANGING FIGURES. 13 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Italian Giltwood Carved Cherubs Pair Wall PlaquesOld Italian Giltwood Carved Cherubs Pair Wall Plaques Approximately 3 3/4 x 3 x 1 5/8 inches and 3 5/8 x 2 15/16 x 1 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 18th Century Italian Carved Giltwood Polychrome CherubsPair of 18th Century Italian Carved Giltwood Polychrome Cherubs. Charming boy and girl winged cherubs, hand painted and carved, each holding a candle torch. They feature wonderful facial and eye expreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair: Hand-Carved Wood Putti Cherub Wall SconcesPair of large antique hand-carved gilt wood Cherub Putti wall sconces with gilt bronze floral surround. Cherubs holding a 3 gilt bronze arm candle holder with leaves. Approximate dimensions: Total HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Heavily Carved Gilt Wood Wall Sconce Brackets.Pair Heavily Carved Gilt Wood Wall Sconce Brackets. Cherubs with mask base. Marked Made in Italy -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Giltwood Aesthetic Movement Wall AppliquesFrench, late 19th / early 20th century. Pair of Aesthetic Movement French carved and giltwood wall appliques having pierced scrolled foliates with peonies and birds, apparently unsigned. Each panel ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood PricketsPair of Italian Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood Figural Prickets , cherub and scroll , h. 26 in., w. 10 in., d. 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 18th century Italian carved giltwood winged putti maskhead appliques (2)A pair of 18th century Italian carved giltwood winged putti maskhead appliques the heads with flowing hair and open mouths beneath and above two pairs of feathered wings, each with traces of old paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Giltwood Figural Wall PricketsPair of Italian Carved Giltwood Figural Wall Prickets , 19th c., cherub and scroll design, h. 18 in., w. 17 in., d. 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., BAROQUE STYLE CHERUB GILT THREE-LIGHT SCONCESLikely Italian, pair of carved giltwood three light sconces in the Baroque taste, each having a winged cherub backplate issuing three foliate scrolled metal arms, apparently unmarked. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP, 3 VINTAGE ITALIAN GILTWOOD WALL APPLIQUESGroup of three vintage Italian giltwood carved wall appliques comprising a pair of wall brackets and a wall mirror. Approx. height of brackets 15.5 in., width 11 in., mirror 14.62 in., width 10.62 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Gilt Wood & Tole Sconces Putti -Cherub DecorPair of Italianate carved gilt wood sconces, putti with tole candelabras. [Each: 22 x 21 x 7 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ITALIAN GILTWOOD CARVED PAINTED MIRRORSA pair of Italian giltwood carved and painted mirrors, each having central cherub flanked by broken pediment and foliate decoration. Ht: 26" Wd: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Antique Giltwood Urn and Floral Wall AppliquesA Pair of Antique Giltwood Urn and Floral Wall Appliques19th century, carved giltwood urn form column with floral bouquet basket, flanked by mirroring foliate scroll work swag, uniformly mounted on laSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Gilt Wood Cherub BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of french hand carved and hand painted wooden cherub brackets with falling angels motif.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H: 5 1/8" W: 6 1/2" D: 3"CONDITION: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI carved and gilt wood rectangular wall mirror,Louis XVI carved and gilt wood rectangular wall mirror, 36" h, 28 1/4" w 1780, with receipt from Salomon Stodel, Amsterdam, mid 1980's, along with a gilt bronze applique ormolu plaque of a cherub in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental Giltwood Cherub Table LampsContinental, 19th/20th century. A pair of giltwood cherubs, each with a gilded gesso surface, now mounted as table lamps on round Greek Revival style black wood bases carved with drops, foliates, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Rococo Style Cartouche Applique PaintingsFrench, Late 18th Early 19th Century, Each Supraporte With Allegorical Scene Of Teaching Science Or Nature, In A Fine Verdigris And Carved Giltwood Frame, Height 14, Width 36, Depth 3 Inches Each, BotSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SET OF FOURTEEN REGENCE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD AND UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS, POSSIBLY FRENCH£7,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With Cherubs$750