Sold2022Chinese Silver Enamel Stone Inlaid Foo Lions, PairPair of Chinese silver enamel foo dogs lions with one horn and inlaid with lapis lazuli stone details, removable tails and one front paw with articulated spheres, each marked "SILVER" beneath orbs, toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Silver Filigree Gilt & Enamel Foo DogsPair of Chinese Export silver filigree gilt and enamel foo lions. Complementing set with one holding the ball and the other a baby foo dog. 2.5"h x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE SILVER & ENAMEL FOO DOGSPair of guardian fu lions, one with a puppy beneath her paw, the other with a ball beneath his paw. Each crafted in great detail of gold over silver wire filigree with fine polychrome enamel decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Gilt Silver and Jade HandlesA pair of Chinese ring and foo lion mask handles in gilt silver decorated with red and blue enamel. They appear to be hardware from a larger piece. Dimensions: Each is 4" x 6", the total approximate gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese silver and cloisonne stacking boxChinese silver and cloisonne stacking box, 19th/20th c., filigree and polychrome enamel decorated silver (purity unknown), three round stacking containers decorated with pairs of stylized foo lions anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FOO LION CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel foo lion censers, in a standing pose, yellow enamel ground, approx 13.25"h, 13.5"l, 6.5"w, 13lbs total **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) LARGE CHINESE GILDED & LACQUERED FOO LIONS(pair) Large Chinese lacquered and gilded foo lions, each in a seated pose, one with ball, one with cub, both rising on an ornate base, approx 30.5"h, 11"w, 16.75"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Enamel Ceramic Foo Dog LionsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of vintage Chinese enamel ceramic Foo Dog Lions. Designed inthe form of foo dog lions, each in a mirrored format with open jaws. Symbolic of the Chinese concept of yin and ySee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMEL SILVER BLUE LIONSPair Of Chinese Enamel Silver Blue Lions. Dimensions: L 3 1/2" 262 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Foo Dog / Temple LionsA pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel Dogs of Foo / Temple Lions. Early 20th century, Republic period. The male with a ball under its paw, the female with her pup beneath her paw. Each mounted on a decorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Enamel On Silver Foo DogsPair of Chinese Enamel and Sterling Foo Dogs measures 3 1/4" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Enamel over Silver LionsPair of Chinese enamel over silver lions. 2.5in by 2.75in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Enamel over Silver LionsPair of Chinese enamel over silver lions. 4.25in by 5.25in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Enamel on Silver Fu Lions LATEA Pair of Chinese Enamel on Silver Fu Lions LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY each animal figure depicted standing on a brocade ball, raised on a hardwood stand. 5 3/4 height inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Vermeil and Enamel Foo DogsPair Chinese gilt silver miniature foo dogs and composite figure of dragon and tiger: 1. Pair Chinese miniature foo dogs with enamel decoration, each having a movable head; approx. 1 3/4"L, 1 3/4"H---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Enamel Decorated LampsPair of Chinese Enamel Decorated Lamps, 19th century, the vases with underglazed foliage and bird decorations molded baluster form with applied Foo lion heads. Height 13 ½ in. Provenance: Estate of LSee Sold Price
2018Pair Of Chinese Foo Dogs Enamel On Silver VermeilPair of Chinese Foo Dogs Enamel on Silver. Measures 3 1/2"l x 3"t x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Chinese Silver & Enamel Pendant TogglesFour Chinese silver and enamel pendant toggles. Two formed as figures riding a foo dog / temple lion measuring approximately 2" x 2" (both sides decorated). Together with two pendants formed as recumbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Guardian LionsDESCRIPTION: Two matching silver filigree guardian lions ("foo dogs")-one male with an embroidered ball, one female with a rambunctious cub-each featuring enameled accenting and mounted on a carved woSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PAIR ENAMELED FISH EARRINGS & ANTIQUE MINIATURE FOO1- 2 Pair of MCM Enameled Gilded Silver Articulated Fish Earrings. 1 pair 14k with seed pearl pierced wires. Fish 1 3/4". 2- Miniature Antique Chinese Champleve and Gilded Silver Filigree Foo Dog, heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: A pair of vintage chinese sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the form of the a Pagoda, decorated along the bottom with repousse foo lions. Stamped along the underside "950 SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. CHINESE CLOISONNE FOO LIONSPAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE LIONS. PAIR BUDDHIST ENAMEL LIONS ON WOODEN STANDS. 13 1/2 " HIGH WITHOUT STAND X 13 1/2 " LONG .See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Enameled, Gilt Silver Filigree Guardian LionsDESCRIPTION: Two matching filigree silver sculptures, each depicting a guardian lion ("foo dog") with an adjustable head and polychrome enameled accents throughout. Total weight: 68 g. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese porcelain vases with polychrome enamelsPair of Chinese porcelain vases with polychrome enamels and unglazed parts in brown, mid-20th century. With mark on the apocryphal base of Chenghua. Decoration of warriors, in the form of foo lions anSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-Stands$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Chinese Handmade Jade tone and Tibetan Silver Foo Dogs$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty A pair of carved and gilded lions$1,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesChinese Bronze Sculptures, Guardian (Foo) Lions, Ca. 20th C., H 16" L 24" 1 Pair$600
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th Century$150(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FABERGE STYLE DIAMOND ENCRUSTED, NEPHRITE, ENAMEL AND SILVER GILT SURPRISE EGGÂŁ4,000
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th Centuries$650(2 bids)