Sold20241888 Colored Engraving Java Volcano Gunung ApiA colored Chromolithograph from "Het Kamerlid van Berkstein in Nederlandsch-Indie.." by J C rappard, 1888 of the volcano Gunung Api at Java. Fine,measures 13 x 10". Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER NICOLAS SANSON (FRENCH, 1600-1667) MAP OF FLORIDAAFTER NICOLAS SANSON (FRENCH, 1600-1667) MAP OF FLORIDA, hand-colored engraving on laid paper, titled "FLORIDA / zoo als het van de / SPAANSCHEN en FRANSCHEN / wordt bezeten. / door N. Sanson. /See Sold Price
Sold2017Kaart Van Het Onderkoningschap Van Peru 1765 MapKaart Van Het Onderkoningschap Van Peru 1765 Map. Title/content of Map: 'kaart Van Het Onderkoningschap Van Peru, Zig Uitstrekkende Over Chili, Paraguay, En Andere Spaansche Landen: Als Ook Van BrazilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Women's extravagant fashion.- Cauwe (Franciscus) Teghen-Verghift teghen een Groote Peste van hetWomen's extravagant fashion.- Cauwe (Franciscus) Teghen-Verghift teghen een Groote Peste van het Christendom, te weten: de Ydelheyt, Oneerbaerheyt, ende Overdaet der Vrauwelycke Kleederen ende CieraetSee Sold Price
Sold20241780 Gravitus Map of North America -- Kaartje van het Noorder-Deel van AmericaTitle: 1780 Gravitus Map of North America -- Kaartje van het Noorder-Deel van America Cartographer: N Gravitus Year / Place: 1780, Amstre Map Dimension (in.): 6.8 X 9.1 in. This is an unusual and rareSee Sold Price
Sold20191771 HET LEVEN VAN HUGO DE GROOT ILLUSTRATED antique inHET LEVEN VAN HUGO DE GROOT: Vervattende Zyne Studien, Schriften, Gezantschap En Staatkundige Verrichtingen, Van Zyne Geboorte Af Tot Zynen Dood Toe. For the most part taken over by Brandryvingen vanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een bamboekoralen snijwerk met het gezicht van een wijsgeerEen bamboekoralen snijwerk met het gezicht van een wijsgeer. China, 1e helft 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH O Gauge Flat Car with Ertl Panel Vans & MTH Club Box Car-New Lionel O Gauge TTOS Convention CarMTH O Gauge Flat Car with Ertl panel vans and MTH Club Box Car -New Lionel O Gauge TTOS Convention Box Car 1995 X2 SBC Toy fair 00, each in C8/C9 and each with its original box. Lot also includes certSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dapper's Asia 1672Heading: Author: Dapper, Olfert Title: Asia, of Naukeurige beschryving van het rijk des Grooten Mogols, en een groot gedeelte van Indiën: Behelsende de landschappen van Kandahar, Kabul, Multan, HaïSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed To: Lambert Sustris, Dutch (1515-1568) 16thAttributed To: Lambert Sustris, Dutch (1515-1568) 16th Century Oil on Canvas "Voor de Terugkeer Van Het Kind" Unsigned. Depicts a classical scene with child returning home to the family. Some paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2021(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare Afbeeldinghe van de Rang en Ordre die de Nederlandsche Hulp-Vloot, Onder het Beleyd van S.K.H. de H.re P. van Orangie, Gehouden Heeft int Zeylen nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Rutten, Het Mirakelspel Poster - LithographFramed lithograph poster "Het Mirakelspel Van Onze Lieve Vrouwe" - "Naarphet Oud Fransch Door Simon Koster" "Feut - Gerard Rutten '23". Dimensions: Art: 40.5" H x 26.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold20231733 2 volumes HISTORY of PHILIP II KING OF SPAIN & PORTUGAL antique ILLUSTRATED[Luiken, J.]. Leti, G. Het leven van Filips den II, Koning van Spanje. Amsterdam, Janssoons van Waesberge, 1733 4 parts in 2 volumes engraved portrait, frontispiece and 16 plates by J. LUIKEN, originaSee Sold Price
Sold20241698 HSITORY of CHURCH ILLUSTRATRED antique vellum bound FOLIO in DUTCHCave, William Kerkelyke Oudheden, of Beschrijving van het leven, bedrijf, dood en Schriften der voornaamste Vaderen, Die gebloeyd hebben in de vierde eeuw (...). Dutch translation by S. Bor. Utrecht,See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolaus Visscher AFBEELDINGEN DER VOORNAAMSTENicolaus Visscher AFBEELDINGEN DER VOORNAAMSTE HISTORIEN, SOO VAN HET OUDE ALS NIEUWE TESTAMENT c1640 Sacred Histories Old & New Testaments Scarce Antique Red Leather Copperplate Engravings VignettesSee Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] DE ARCHITECT. 12de [- 14de] jaargang. [Hedenda[REVUES] DE ARCHITECT. 12de [- 14de] jaargang. [Hedendaagsche en oude kunst. Onder redactie van het Genootschap Architectura et Amicitia]. [Amsterdam, 1904-1905]. In-folio, pleine toile registre. VoluSee Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR VOLKSHUISVESTING. Orgaan van[REVUES] TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR VOLKSHUISVESTING. Orgaan van het Nederlandsch Instituut voor Volkshuisvesting en den Nationaler Woningraad. 1e [- 15de] jaargang. Amsterdam, 1920-1934. 15 volumes in-4, demi-See Sold Price
Sold2017"Hollands Heyll' en Rampen," Dionisius du Toict, 1686This volume is entitled "Hollands Heyll' en Rampen ofte Desselfs Gelukk en ongelukken, tegens malkanderend vertoond, in twee deelen waar van het eerste deel vervat" by Dionisius du Toict (Amsterdam: BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caribbean.- Curaçao.- Kobell (Hendrik) HetCaribbean.- Curaçao.- Kobell (Hendrik, 1751-1799), after. Het springen van 's landsch oorlog schip Alphen, in de haven van Curaçao, engraving by J. Punt, on laid paper with watermark of fleuSee Sold Price
Sold20211730 Wetstein Map of Europe During Charlemaigne's RuleTitle: 1730 Wetstein Map of Europe During Charlemaigne's Rule -- Het Ryk van Carel den Groten Cartographer: R & D Wetstein Year / Place: 1730 c., Amsterdam Map Dimension (in.): 14.1 X 20 in. This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Books in Latin, German, French and ItalianSix Books in Latin, German, French and Italian De Bello Belgico, Famiani Stradae Romani E Societate Jesu, Rome 1590; De Verborgentheit van Het Genaade-Verbondt, by Anthony Schoonenburg, Boekverkoper,See Sold Price
Sold2016WILHELM ERNST EWALD HARD BOUND BOOK 1739WILHELM ERNST EWALD, HARD BOUND BOOK, 1739, DE HEERLYKHEID VAN HET NIEUW JERUZALEM:Wilhelm Ernst Ewald [1704-1741]. Having velum covers and binding. Published by Hendrik Vieroot, Amsterdam, 1739. ForSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Bible FrontispiecePrint: De Historien Van Het Oude En Nieuwe Testament in Konst Prenten Afgebeeld Door Den Heer En Mr. R. De Hooge Artist: De Hooge, Romain First Edition Date: 1702 Medium: Hand colored copperplate engrSee Sold Price
Sold2017An antique map of Poland by Izaak Tirion, circa 1740An antique map of Poland by Izaak Tirion, circa 1740 Title: [Old Antique map of Poland / Lithuania] Nieuwe Kaart van het Koninkryk Poolen. Author: Tirion, Izaak , Amsterdam, c. 1740. DescriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsJEF GEYS (born 1939) Het Belang van LimburgHerderstasje (Capsella bursa-pastoris)€4,800
3 days LeftJasper521610 CHARLES V BIOGRAPHY illustrated LATIN AMERICA Mexico Peru CONQUESTS ANTIQUE$800
3 days LeftJasper52The gibeonites deceive Joshua - Dutch Bible Scenes - Antique Engraving (c.1720)$65
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 19-parts books from the 80s-2000s€80
6 days LeftBucklinCoppens,Martien; Monsters van de Peel [RARE 1958 1ST EDITION -- NEAR FINE COPY]$100
3 days LeftJasper521732 NUMISMATIC HISTORY of NETHERLANDS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED COINS$550