Sold2023Punch Set Marked J.P. LimogesPunch Set Marked J.P. Limoges, Thirteen Piece Set, (1) 7" x 15.75" Pedestal Punch Bowl, White Interior Burgundy Border, Light Green Exterior, Rose Garland Highlights, Excellent Gold Trim, (12) 2.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set Marked LimogesPunch Set Marked Limoges, Dark Green, Brown Tones With Pink And Yellow Rose Decor, (1) 8.75" x 13" Bowl And Pedestal, (10) 3" x 3.75" Pedestal Punch Cups, Nice Set, New Jersey Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Set Marked Limoges PorcelainPunch Set Marked Limoges Porcelain, 8.25" X 12.25", Punch Bowl With Green And Yellow Ground, Extensive Vintage Decor, Pearlized Interior, Artist Signed Pearl Cotner, Claw Foot Base For Punch Bowl Is SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set Marked Limoges, Four Piece SetPunch Set Marked Limoges, Four Piece Set, (1) 5.75" x 13.25" Pedestal Punch Bowl, Rust And Yellow Tones, Currant Decor, Artist Signed Stahl, Sells With (3) Pedestal Punch Cups, Two Cups Have Serious DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl Marked J.P. LimogesPedestal Punch Bowl Marked J.P. Limoges, 5.75" x 13.5", Bold Brown, Blue And Pink Tones, Vintage And Rose Decor, Salmon Interior With Gold Stencil Highlights, New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thirteen Piece Punch Set Marked T&V LimogesThirteen Piece Punch Set Marked T&V Limoges 4.75" X 10.25" Pedestal Punch Bowl With (12) Matching Cups - One Cup Is .25" Taller Than Others - All Hand Painted Fruit Decor - All Pieces ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl Marked J.P. LimogesPedestal Punch Bowl Marked J.P. Limoges, 6.5" x 14", White With Pastel Highlights, Beautiful Hand Painted Scene Of Woman And Cherubs, Gold Enamel Ivy Trim, New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl Marked J.P. LimogesPedestal Punch Bowl Marked J.P. Limoges, 6.25" x 14.75", Pink And Cream Tones, Vintage Decor, Gold Stencil Highlights, New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Set Marked Haviland & Co., LimogesPunch Set Marked Haviland & Co., Limoges, Circa 1876-1930, Nine Piece Set, (1) 7.25" x 14.5" Footed Punch Bowl, (8) Matching Pedestal Punch Cups, Ranson Shape, Pattern #261F, Denver, Colorado PrivateSee Sold Price
2023Punch Set, Eight Piece, Marked LimogesPunch Set, Eight Piece, Marked Limoges, (1) 7" x 16.25" Pedestal Punch Bowl, Brown Tones, Colorful Vintage Decor, Green And Gold Trim, Sells With (7) 3" x 5.75" Matching Pedestal Punch Cups With (8) MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set, Eight Piece, Marked LimogesPunch Set, Eight Piece, Marked Limoges, (1) 7" x 16.25" Pedestal Punch Bowl, Beautiful Vintage Decor Inside And Out, Sells With (7) 3" x 5.75" Pedestal Punch Cups With Underplates, One Extra UnderplatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, Marked J.P. LimogesPunch Bowl, Two Part, Marked J.P. Limoges, 8.5" x 14", Blue & White Tones, Vintage Decor - Both Pieces Appear To Be A Type Of Ceramic Ware Instead Of Porcelain - Separation Crack On Edge Of Bowl, NewSee Sold Price
2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, Marked J.P. LimogesPunch Bowl, Two Part, Marked J.P. Limoges, 8.5" x 14", Blue And White Tones, Vintage Decor, Both Pieces Appear To Be A Type Of Ceramic Ware Instead Of Porcelain, Separation Crack On Edge Of Bowl, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021100 PIECE LIMOGES CHINA SETMARKED J.P. LIMOGES J. POUYAT ON UNDERSIDE. PLACE SETTING FOR 12 WITH SERVING PIECES, DINNER, SALAD, B&B PLATES, SOUP BOWLS, COVERED DISHES, & TRAYS. SOME CHIPS TO EDGES. WEAR TO PAINT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Creamer & Sugar Bowl Set w/ Gold Gilt.They are marked, "J.P. Limoges Hand Painted E.W. Donath". They look to be in very nice condition. The creamer is taller, at 5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Assembled Punch Bowl SetFine hand decorated punch bowl and twelve cups decorated with floral and berries. Ladle marked Limoges, punch bowl Bavaria, taller punch cups K.M.E., shorter punch cups Nippon. Punch bowls; 13 1/4 diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018T & V LIMOGES FRANCE DEPOSE PUNCH BOWL SETThe large gilt decorated Limoges punch bowl with stand is marked T & V Limoges (Tressemann & Vogt) with an inscription by the decorator "Roby" on body. Size: 13" wide and 8.5" in height. In good condiSee Sold Price
2023Tray & Plate Set Marked B&H Limoges, Seven PiecesTray & Plate Set Marked B&H Limoges, Seven Pieces, Also Marked J.P. Hale, Akron Ohio, Colorful Chrysanthemum Decor, Heavy Gold Trim, (1) 15.75" x 10" Tray, (6) Matching 7.25" Plates, New Jersey CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cake Set Marked B&H Limoges, Seven PieceCake Set Marked B&H Limoges, Seven Piece, Hand Painted Chrysanthemum Decor, Artist Signed, (1) 15.75" x 10" Charger, (6) 7.25" Plates, All Have Jewelers Mark On Back Of "J.P. Hale, Akron Ohio", Nice SSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF EIGHT LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLATESGreen mark "J.P. / L. France", further marked "Made expressly for Hardy & Hayes Co. Pittsburgh" Condition: good. No chips. Rubbed wear to gilt decoration. 8 1/2 inches diameter eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Game Set Marked Limoges Porcelain, Fourteen PieceGame Set Marked Limoges Porcelain, Fourteen Piece, Yellow, Blue And White Tones With Colorful Game Bird Decor, Pink Border With Gold Stencil Highlights, (1) 18.25" X 12.75" Oval Tray, (12) 9.5" PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Set Marked Pickard, Encrusted Linear PatternPunch Set Marked Pickard, Encrusted Linear Pattern, (1) 4" X 9" Punch Bowl, (5) Matching 2.75" X 3.75" Pedestal Punch Cups, No Artist Mark Visible, Alan B. Reed Estate, Author Of Collector's EncyclopeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Set Marked Mettlach #2339Punch Set Marked Mettlach #2339, 16" x 17", Set Includes Pedestal Two Handled Punch Bowl With Lid, Fitted Matching Underplate/Tray, Beautiful Cream, Brown And Green Tones With Scenic Decor Featuring GSee Sold Price
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, Milwaukee, & St. Paul Railroad China Olympian Teacup and Milwaukee Road Saucers$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn assembled collection of sterling silver flatware, Henry Hebbard for Tiffany & Co. and Tiffany &$1,000
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCAssorted Brands Limoges Porcelain Dinnerware / Serving Items - Set of 15 Pieces$45(1 bid)
May 19NY Elizabeth AN IMPRESSIVE MID 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN ENGRAVED AND FLASHED AMBER GLASS PUNCH SET$1,000
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage White Milk Glass Punch Set Bowl With Cups$55