2016French Style, Painted Cast Iron Antique PictureFrench influenced, hand paint decorated cast iron picture frame, with delicate draped florals and a ribbon top. All original and complete. Dimensions: 7.5 in. tall x 6 in. wide Opening 3.5 in. diameteSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Piece Vintage Painted Wood Vanity SetVintage possibly antique, vanity, makeup table, desk, with trifold mirror and stool. Country French style, hand painted wood, cabriole legs, carved floral crown at top of mirror. Vanity measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH STYLE MARBLE TOP COFFEE TABLEHAND PAINTED FLORAL PORCELAIN MEDALLIONS. MARBLE TOP. MARKED MADE IN SPAIN. GOOD CONDITION. 46" L x 23" W x 18 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Style Hand Painted Side TableFrench Provincial Style Hand Painted Side Table. With floral motif on the table top surface. 22 inches x 22 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Provincial style hand painted sidePair of French Provincial style hand painted side tables, the galleried top with floral and craved crests over the open lower tiers and rising on cabriole legs, executed in a washed sage green and worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drexel Heritage Et Cetera French Scalloped Hall CabinetA Drexel Heritage Furniture Et Cetera Collection French Provincial style scalloped hall cabinet having hand-painted floral motif with beveled wood top and metal ornate pulls. Marked on back. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom Gold Painted Wrought Iron tableCustom neoclassical-style gold painted wrought iron table with glass top, 29" H x 30". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style French Ormolu & Porcelain MirrorLouis XVI style French wooden mirror mounted with 40 hand-painted floral porcelain plaques in gilt bronze laurel wreath frames with bows, ormolu details comprising a Neoclassical Greek Key motif vigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Tile Wrought Iron Wall PlanterItalian nine tile hand painted blue and green floral decorated. Dragon finial at top. Holds two plants. 40" H. Mansion Parlor Balcony. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known realSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN WROUGHT IRON PIANO LAMPVICTORIAN WROUGHT IRON PIANO LAMP WITH HAND PAINTED FLORAL DECORATED BALL SHADE - 68 1/2" HIGH (TOP OF SHADE), 10" DIAMETER BALL SHADESee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN WROUGHT IRON PIANO LAMPVICTORIAN WROUGHT IRON PIANO LAMP WITH HAND PAINTED FLORAL DECORATED BALL SHADE - 58 1/2" HIGH (TOP OF SHADE), 23" WIDE, 9" DIAMETER BALL SHADESee Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis XIV Style Painted & Giltwood Coffee TableFrench Louis XIV style giltwood coffee table features top with hand-painted floral, foliate and scroll decoration beneath protective glass having skirt with carved and gilt rosettes and raised on carvSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XV Style Hand Painted Porcelain Top TableFrench Louis XV Style Hand Painted Porcelain Top Table, 20thc, a mini bouillotte, the circular top with brass gallery, the inset white porcelain top decorated with chinoiseries in gilding and iron redSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Italian Tile Wrought Iron Wall PlantersLarge Italian tile and wrought iron wall planter. Spiked top with floral decorations, scrolled sides, two plant holders, 21 tiles. One is entitled America, the second entitled Evro. Hand painted in yeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maritza Moran Curio Cabinet & Chairs for DollhouseMaritza Moran hand painted French Louis XVI style curio cabinet with shaped top containing floral swag, dentil molding and finial, glass on three sides, front door has shaped glass with pierced floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oblong coffee table, hand-painted top with polychromeOblong coffee table, hand-painted top with polychrome floral decoration on a light sage green ground, raised edge, protective glass top with chips, raised on Neoclassical style base with pierced scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert W. Irwin Co Phoenix Suite Neoclassical SideboardEarly 20th Century Robert W. Irwin Company - Phoenix Suite satinwood veneer neoclassical style sideboard having veneered top with inlay design surrounded by hand-painted floral designs and cherubs aboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Immigrant Trunk - Handpainted & Signed.This antique Swedish style camelback trunk is dated 1836 - 1838. It has floral designs and wrought iron straps. There is some wear on the painted areas, a broken piece on the front below the lift top,See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH WROUGHT IRON GARDEN TABLE CHAIRS 1960A good French wrought iron garden table and four matching chairs circa 1960. The table with glass top over painted floral and leaf decoration. All supported on downswept legs. The four chairs having pSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Style Painted Farm TableFrench Provincial Style Painted Farm / Dining Table. Table top is hand painted with a floral motif, legs feature painted details. 30 inches x 60 inches x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Style Satin Glass Table LampsFrench style, mid 20th century. Decorated with hand painted neoclassical portraits and gilt Greek key and grapevine motifs Dimensions:28" H to the top of the socket., Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) WESTERN 'MONTEREY' STYLE J.LAGOY & IRON LAMP(lot of 2) Western "Monterey" style patinated wrought iron single light standing lamps, in slightly varied designs and sizes, hand-painted shade with trailing florals, signed J. LaGoy (J. LaGoy DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Style Painted Wall ShelfA French Provincial style composite material wall shelf hand painted to resemble tole with a floral motif. Has unfinished board top and brackets for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Empire Style Folding Iron Bed, late 19th c., the arched hand painted iron curvedFrench Provincial Empire Style Folding Iron Bed, late 19th c., the arched hand painted iron curved head and foot board, within iron floral relief supports, joined by a latticed mattress support, H.- 3See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Art Deco Rene Drouet Style Gilt Wrought Iron Coffee Table with Thick Beveled Glass$1,100
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Antique Circa 1880 French Porcelain Ormolu Cobalt Ground Sevres Style Urns$1,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500