Sold2023R. H. Recchia Signed Mounted Black CatRichard H. Recchia, American, 1885 ? 1983, 1931 Signed Black Persian Cat Statue on Base. Measures 20 inches x 10 inches x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Faralla SculptureOsiris, Father of Gods, Kings of the Underworld painted wood assemblage by Richard Faralla, 1983. 24" H x 6.5" W x 8.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard H. Tallant (American, 1853-1954), mixed mediaRichard H. Tallant (American, 1853-1954), mixed media and gouache, white-capped waves crash on shoreline, mountains in distance, small white-sailed boat at center, signed lower left, not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Prints of Frank Stella, a catalogue raisonn? 1967-1982, by Richard H. Axsom.Signed in pen by F. Stella in 1995. Published by Hudson Hill Press, New York. First Edition, 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Magnificent Paper Painting Scroll By Zhang, DaqianA Magnificent Paper Painting Scroll By Zhang, Daqian: Zhang Daqian (1899-1983), Mountain Landscape, Inscribed and signed, with two seals of the artist, 20TH Century; Size: H: 39"; W: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesse Howard. Crown of Thorns On His Head.Jesse Howard. (1885-1983). Crown of Thorns On His Head. Paint and graphite on board. Great environmental condition. 26" w x 4.5" h. Est. $400-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES VAN PATTEN (WA B. 1939) LANDSCAPE WITH LAKEFramed acrylic on canvas, Mountain Landscape with Lake, 1983, signed and dated verso Van Patten (Washington, b. 1939), slight dent and marks along upper margin, sight: 47.5"h, 60"w, overall: 49"h, 61.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) BISQUE DOLLS(2) no markings, 1-needs restringing; (1) 1983 Nerissa, M, 27 with certificiate of authenticity; (1) 1983 Nerissa, L-32; H-4 1/4" - 5", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Meier, Meier candlesticks, pairRichard Meier Meier candlesticks, pair Swid PowellUSA/Korea, 1983silver plate 9 h x 3.625 dia in (23 x 9 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of each example 'Swid Powell RM MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD RECCHIA MODERN FAT CAT SCULPTURER. H. Recchia (American, 1885 – 1983) 1931 Black Fat Persian Cat Statue on Base - Signed. Made of a hard resin composition. Museum Reproduction. Measures 8"x9"x18". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mackenzie Childs Ceramic BowlDESCRIPTION: A Mackenzie Childs painted ceramic bowl. Marked underneath "victoria and Richard Mackenzie Childs Ltd. CIRCA: 1983 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x D: 12.25" CONDITION: Good condition, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Figurine "Queen Elizabeth",HN2878, #455 of 2500 by Eric Griffiths, this was made to celebrate the 30th anniversary of the Coronation of H.M. Queen Elizabeth II, June 2, 1983, 10 3/8", with certificate, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Plaster Sculpture, Green Cat, Richard RecchiaMetallic finish cat sculpture on black square plinth base, signed on reverse of base R. Recchia (Massachusetts 1885-1983). Cat, 14-1/2"h, on base, 18-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard BOGART: Seascape - Acrylic PaintingAcrylic on cotton duck painting of an Impressionist-style seascape, signed verso, dated 1983, by Richard Bogart (American, b. 1929). [Art: 52" H x 55" W; Frame: 52 1/2" H x 55 3/4" W]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mackenzie Childs "Cayuga" Porcelain Oval DishMackenzie Childs "Cayuga" Porcelain Oval Dish, pastel polychrome coloration, terra cotta underside, engraved Victoria & Richard Mackenzie Childs Ltd 1983 Cayuga Good used condition 1-1/4"h x 6-1/2"l xSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) TRANSFORMERS1983; 1984; (1) Walkie Talkies; (1) Electronic Intercom Telephone System; Nasta/ Hasbro; OB; damage to boxes; H- 13 1/2; W- 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022JERRY KLEIN EAGLEPainted cast pewter, "Mountain Majesty", Chilmark, pewter 1992, normal wear, H-12 1/2", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Stankiewicz Metal Assemblage Sculpture, 1962-3Richard Peter Stankiewicz (American, 1922-1983) "junk art" metal assemblage consisting of found patinated parts. Signed and dated along the right edge "RPS, 1962-3." 15 1/2" H x 15 3/8" W x 9.8" D. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Blow, Pietra Dura mosaic plaqueRichard Blow, Pietra Dura mosaic plaque, Richard Blow (American,1904-1983), c. 1955, mixed marble depicting Roman ruins, Montici cipher lower right, 5"h x 10"l (site), 8"h x 13"w (frame) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Blow (1904-1983, New York), "Geometric ShapesRichard Blow (1904-1983, New York), "Geometric Shapes in Multiple Stones," 1968, pietra dura plaque, signed and dated verso, and placed at "Montici," presented in an ebonized frame, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Blow, two-sided oil on boardRichard Blow, two-sided oil on board, Richard Allmand Blow (American, 1904-1983), Watering can and pump, depicted on both sides of board, signed and dated lower left on verso "Blow '56", 11"h x 12"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Saba Abstract Painting, 43"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Richard Saba (b. 1946) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); 1983 Country of origin; materials: American; acrylic on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 42.5"h, 43.75"w; 55"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuszkiewicz, three worksRichard Anuszkiewicz Annual Edition (three works) 1983, 1987, 1992screenprint in colors smallest: 5.125 h x 5.125 w in (13 x 13 cm) largest: 6.375 h x 5.675 w in (16 x 14 cm) book: 10.875 h x 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1876-H 1882-H 1884 1887 1888 Canadian Large Cents. 5 Coins.$1
310 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Sierra Mountains Painting c1910$2,500