Sold2022Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "BayouRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Bayou Landscape with Cabin," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., Framed H.- 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "GardenRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Garden Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, with a fabric mat, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,,"Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a burled wood frame, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.-6 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the OakRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the Oak Alley," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a green linen liner, H.- 6 in., W.- 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame with a linen liner, H.- 4 3/8 in., W.- 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas,Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a suede lined and wood frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Live Oak on the Bayou" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Nocturnal Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24" x 30", framed 29" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "The Old French Antique Shop" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20" x 23-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Azaleas by the Stream," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Azaleas by the Stream," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, "4/9T L.P.B." written bottom right, presented in a purple canvas linen silvered frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker, (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "The General Store" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 21-1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,ROBERT MALCOLM RUCKERLouisiana, 1932-2001Courtyard interior, New Orleans. Signed lower left "Robert Rucker".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 15". Framed 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Foo Dog", acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 30 in. x 36 in., framed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Exh.: HilderbrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Spring Landscape with Gazebo", 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, artist card attached to stretcher, 34 in. x 50 in., framed; acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Pulling into the Depot at Dusk", oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed en verso, 24 1/8 in. x 30 1/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Courtyard Scenes", 2 watercolors on board, both signed lower right, each 14 5/8 in. x 5 1/2 in., both framed without glass. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Steamboat on the River", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 24 in. x 30 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Afton Villa", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled en verso, typed label with artist attached en verso, 13 7/8 in. x 17 5/8 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Steamer 'City of Savannah'", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, 18 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Steamboat Natchez", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist attached to backing paper, 11 in. x 15 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., H.- 6Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., oil on canvas board, signed lower right, presented in a hunter green linen lined gilt frame, H.- 6 in., W.-See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHoward Schafer (1932-2001) Antique American Impressionist Exuma Bahamas Original Oil Painting$160(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the Streamside$1,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1921 Michigan, 1922 Maryland, 1924 & 1932 Kentucky, 1952 Louisiana$5(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding a$600(3 bids)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Rare armchair for Sardi's Restaurant, Hollywood$10,000