Sold2017Roberto Greco "Paesaggio Toscano 1986" O/CFramed oil on canvas depicting a passageway in Tuscany. Signed R. Greco 86 lower right. Gilt frame. Signed, dated and inscribed on back of canvas. Height: 29 3/4"; Width: 25 3/4". Image size: 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Football Lazio Multi signed display 16 fantasticFootball Lazio Multi signed display 16 fantastic signatures. A team photo of Italian Serie A club Lazio 1998/99 season signatures include Sven Goran Eriksson , Attilio Lombardo, Roberto Mancini, MarceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO CASTIGLIONI E ROBERTO MENGHI, Lampada mod. 2702PIERO CASTIGLIONI E ROBERTO MENGHI Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1981 ca. Lampada a sospensione mod. 2702 “Canna Nuda”, acciaio, composta da tre diffusori a canna in vetro satinato ad unSee Sold Price
Sold20202013 BOWMAN CHROME PROSPECT CARDSBASEBALLS TOP PROSPECTS ROBERTO OSUNA, PAT LIGHT, NOLAN FONTANASee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA. Brass chandelier. FONTANA ARTEPIETRO CHIESA (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959) per FONTANA ARTE. Lampadario sedici luci in ottone, alluminio cromato e cristallo. Anni '50. Esempio simile pubblicato in Roberto Aloi, Modern Furniture, quSee Sold Price
Sold2018L Fontana Signed Oil on CanvasL. Fontana signed, oil on canvas with nine holes, 1967, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", unframed. Provenance: Riccio collection. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BURLE MARX TAPESTRYRoberto Burle Marx (1909-1994) Important and rare wool Brazilian tapestry. This tapestry is a Avant Garde Modern Abstract design with various colors. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 118" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto CoiDiamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto Coin The Animalier suite consists of a necklace, bracelet, earrings and a ring featuring full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 4.50 carats, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (20th c.) Set of three sconcesFontana Arte (20th c.)Set of three sconcesLacquered brass, tinted and mirrored glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1960H 53×L 30,5×P 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
445 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPirates Roberto Clemente Signed 1968 Topps #150 Card Auto Graded 8 PSA Slabbed$1,075(9 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsDesigner Roberto Coin Diamond Peacock 18K Gold Dangle Drop Earrings w/ Mayors Pouch$650(10 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k Gold Diamond Circle Chain Bib Necklace Bracelet Earring Suite w/ Orig. Mayors Box$850(3 bids)
1 day LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROBERTO CAVALLI LEATHER DESIGNER JACKET SZ 42$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCSterling Flatware Service for 12 by Towle in Fontana Pattern$1,450(6 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSuperstudio; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris; Roberto Magris; Adolfo Natalini; Cristiano€300
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Mid Century Modern Brass and Glass "Micro" Wall Lights Model$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMax Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia Chandelier Model no. 1563,$5,000