Sold2017Robilee Frederick, Smoke & Ash X, Diptych, O/CRobilee Frederick (American, Born 1931), Smoke & Ash X, oils on canvases(diptych), signed and titled verso, appx 24" x 54" and 11" x 54". Unframed. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021SARAH WALKER DIPTYCH O/C LANDSCAPEBoth signed Sarah Walker and dated 2000 verso. Titled "Brambles I" and "Brambles II." Dimensions: H 22" x W 22" Condition: Few small nicks to paint, rubs to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Wood, Abstract, Robilee Frederick(American, 20th C.) "Circles of Light III @ 2004," artist titled on stretcher. 60"h x 48"w Provenance: Label on Verso, Ruth Bachofner Gallery, Santa Monica, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FREDERICK REMINGTON "SMOKE SIGNAL" CANVAS PRINTVintage Frederick Remington Embellished Canvas Print, Titled "Smoke Signal". Frame measures 30" tall x 42" wide. Condition is good. Matting stained. No damage. Starting Bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Frederick (1956-) Early Morning BreakfastRod Frederick (1956-) Early Morning Breakfast acrylic on canvas 18 x 32 inches (diptych) 25 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Rod Frederick © Provenance: From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Tutwiler American Tradition O/C, 23 1/2 x 29 1/2David Tutwiler (American, Indiana, Illinois 1952 - ) oil on canvas entitled “American Tradition.” Pictured is a circus train being pulled by a smoke belching steam engine through a small, rural toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smoke Set Marked Rookwood Art PotterySmoke Set Marked Rookwood Art Pottery, Dated 1951, Blue Bamboo Design, (1) 4.25" X 3", Cigarette Holder With Lid #6451, (1) 1" X 4.5", Ash Tray, #6921A, Warren Taylor Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smoke Set Marked Nippon Green Wreath MarkSmoke Set Marked Nippon Green Wreath Mark, Three Piece Set, Classic Scene Of Pyramid, Sailboat, Palm Tree And Mountain, Features (1) 10" Round Tray, (1) 5.75" x 4" Humidor, (1) 3.25" Ash Tray, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woman Dancing Flamingo O/COil on canvas of a woman dancing. Ash Can School. Sight 30 3/4" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Smoke Set, Iridescent GlassArt Glass Ash Tray and Match Holder, 2.5" X 8.5" Faux Antler with Iridescent Green Glass Ash Tray and Iridescent Purple Match Holder, Each with Threaded Glass Design, Brass FittingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK MCDUFF (1931-2011) O/CImpressionist landscape, signed lower left. Oil on canvas board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.5" x W 13.5" (Sight) H 5.75" x W 7.75" Condition: Frame with a couple losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Frederick Berneker, Am., O/CLouis Frederick Berneker, American, 1876-1947, Woman at her Dressing Table, oil on canvas, signed lower right. (150) (ELBE6210)(WK) Measurements: 46 x 36, unframed. Condition: Surface soil, CraqueleurSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK SOULACROIX FRENCH (1850-1933) O/CPortrait of a high society lady. Signed on bottom. In original inner frame Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 18.5" (Sight) H 13.75" x W 10.75" Condition: Canvas partially varnished, some yellowing to unvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Porter Vinton Signed Portrait O/CFrederick Porter Vinton (American, 1846-1911), portrait of George Zabriskie Gray (1837-1889), Dean 1876-1889, oil on canvas laid down on panel, signed and dated 1891 L/L, 59 1/2" x 40" (sight), ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Sands Brunner, Winter, O/C.Brunner, Frederick Sands (American, 1886-1954). Winter. Depicting horse drawn sleigh. Oil on Canvas. Signed l.r. Canvas: 26" x 35" Frame: 30 1/2" x 39 1/2". Condition: Crazing throughout, paint loss oSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. Matzow O/C Wooded Scenic LandscapeFrederick Matzow (1861-1938) a noted Connecticut artist, was a top painter for the Handel Lamps Co. of Meriden, CT. Signed lower left "F. Matzow". Excellent condition. 15.5 in. high x 20.75 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smoke Set - C.F. Monroe - 5" X 12" X 8"Smoke Set - C.F. Monroe - 5" X 12" X 8" Oak Base with Mounted Humidor, Ash Tray and Match Holder - All Have Owl Scenic Decor - Original Clamp - Gilt Metal Fittings - Very RareSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. British pastoral O/c, Frederick Hulme, signedFrederick William Hulme (British, 1815-1884), oil on canvas depicting a country house beside a lake with a figure in the foreground, artist signed 'f hulme' at lower center, 12"h x 24"w, overall dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick W. Hutchinson "Plow Horses" O/CFrederick William Hutchinson, Canada (1871-1953). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Farmer with 2 plow horses in a field. Measures 17"H x 21"W framed; 12.5"H x 16.5"unframed. Some craquelure, chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Arthur Bridgman; American(1847-1928) O/CFrederick Arthur Bridgman; American(1847-1928) O/C. Dimensions- Sight- 24" x 16". Frame- 26" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass and Primitive Smoke SetArt Glass and Primitive Smoke Set 2.5" X 8.5" - Stag Horn Holding Green Loetz Style Ash Tray & Amethyst Match HolderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smoke Set, Unmarked Wave Crest Art GlassSmoke Set, Unmarked Wave Crest Art Glass, 6" x 12", Wooden Base With Wave Crest Containers For Matches, Ash And Tobacco, Pink And White Tones With Floral Decor, Gilt Metal Fittings, Nice Set, Bob GollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage O/C Painting Signed Frederick ThompsonFrame: 39.5" x 29.5" / Image: 36" x 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK J WAUGH O/C PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED LOWERFREDERICK J WAUGH O/C PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DATED 1892, CANVAS MEASURES 30" X 25", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrederick Hart Original Acrylic Sculpture Spirita Female Figure Portrait Signed$1,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Fine Pair Sheraton Carved Mahogany Side Chairs, Israel Sack Provenance$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Frederick Elliott Hart Illuminate I acrylic Sculpture Include Light Box$1,200
May 11Worthington GalleriesWyland Signed Limited Ed. Diptych Lithograph I WANT TO DIVE IN TO YOUR OCEAN$90