Sold2020ICO PARISI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 865. Tubolare metallico smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1955 ca. cm 73x80x77 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI (2) Domus n. , Febbraio 1958, p. 48 - 49; R. LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIA MILITARY MEDAL 1943-1991 ORDER OF KUTUZOV, 1STDescription: RUSSIA MILITARY MEDAL 1943-1991 Order of Kutuzov, 1st Class Type II Reverse UNC 48.82 gms. Serial number 585 comes with original box, stamped Monetny Dvor mint, all in pristine condition.See Sold Price
Sold202346122: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) PrPeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Prairie, 1984 Oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches (76.2 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Peter ElSee Sold Price
Sold2015Platinum, Emerald, and Diamond RingPlatinum, Emerald, and Diamond Ring, 5.48 carat emerald measuring 11.83x9.81x7.34 mm. (BSI7305) {PR}(BSI) Dimensions:Size 7. Condition:Good condition, American Gemological Labrotories report included.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH§ SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH Signed and inscribed verso, oil on board(48.5cm x 59cm (19in x 23.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER LANZ HOHNSTEDT (American/Texas 1872-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with River," 20TH CENTURYPETER LANZ HOHNSTEDT (American/Texas 1872-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with River," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "P.L. Hohnstedt;" 24" x 28", framed 29 1/2" x 33 1/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Pr. 19th C. White Carrera Marble UrnsPair of 19th C. white carrera marble urns resting on pale violet marble plinths. Great detail, decorated with swags, bunches of grapes, sea horses at the base and intertwined dolphins on the rims. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Large Chinese Famille Rose Floor VasesPair of large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain floor vases with flared rims, scalloped edges trimmed in gilt. There are alternating panels of courtyard and interior scenes, accented with applied salamanSee Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE PR OF BRASS-MOUNTED HUANGHUALI FOLDING CHAIRSA RARE BRASS-MOUNTED HUANGHUALI FOLDING CHAIRS, JIAOYI The round top rail continuing in a curve to the arms terminating in out swept ends, each arm supported by the hooked upper extension of the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese porcelain water drop potsPr. Chinese porcelain water drop pots with lids. Probably Republic period. 2.13"H x 2.5"L x 1.94"W, Circa - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR FAMILLE-ROSE 'BALSAM PEAR' BOWLS W/ DAOGUANG MARKS(1821-1850) Provenance - Private Estate Polychrome foliate and fruit mark Height- 2 1/4" Diameter- 4 1/4"https://youtu.be/vDmAHHmqDacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Qing enamel over silver tea potsPr. Chinese Qing enamel over silver tea pots, depicting birds and flowers, a foo-dog standing on the lid. 19th C. 31.56 oz(982g). 7.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Lg Chinese 19C Revolving Cloisonne Baxian VasesFine Pair of Large Chinese 19 Century Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze Revolving Vases with Gilt Bronze 5-Claw Dragon Handles to the necks, the central revolving sphere with 4 hexagonally pierced cloud windowsSee Sold Price
2016Pr. Chinese Zitan Wood Tea Trays with Original Wood BoxPair of Chinese Zitan Wood Tea Trays with Original Wood Box. 8 1/2 x 6 1/8 x 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Hand-Painted DishesThese are in a Case, but the Top Cover of the Case is no longer attached to the Bottom. The Egg Shell Porcelain Plates have Blossoming Tree designs, and are Signed, with writing on them. They both beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHAI CHING 1796-1820 SOUP BOWLS 1-3/4"H X 7-3/8"DIAPR CHAI CHING 1796-1820 SOUP BOWLS 1-3/4"H X 7-3/8"DIASee Sold Price
2022Pr: Vladimir Kagan Sofas SerpentineVladimir Kagan, Directional United States. Pair of sofas in Kagan's iconic Serpentine form. Deep gray upholstery and acrylic. Manufacturer's labels to the underside.Each; Height: 29 in x width: 125 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese porcelain plaquesTwo turn of the century Chinese porcelain plaques. Each inset with hand painted porcelain figures on Black stucco with two signature seals within molded wooden frames. Numerous small chips, cracks, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR CHINESE QING CINNABAR VASES W/BRONZE MOUNTS 18TH C.Pr. Monumental Imperial Chinese Qing Period Cinnabar Vases Palace Size Presentation, with mortised wood core, Mounted with 8 gilt bronze rosettes and Chinese characters. H.18.5" or 46.99 Centimeters cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PR OF CHINESE FOO DOGS IN SANCAI GLAZEAnimated Guardian Figures, in opposing stances, sporting large ears and bugging eyes, wind blown ribbons, in traditional stances, the male with paw on globe, the female with paw on their pup, roughlySee Sold Price
Sold201718th Cen. Pr Chinese Cloisonne Double Vases18th century. pair of Chinese cloisonne double vases. each decorated with gilt phoenix birds and four Chinese characters mark on the center bottom. from local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Chinese Rose Famille Altar Ornaments Qianlong MarkPr. Chinese Rose Famille enameled porcelain candlestick altar ornaments. Open work scrolled foliate stand, Qianlong mark on underside. Measures 9.75"H; base 5 5/8"W. Condition report: appears to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Ib Kofod-Larsen Elizabeth Chairs & OttomansDESCRIPTION: A matching pair of Ib Kofod-Larsen Elizabeth chairs and ottomans. Rosewood frames. Dark burgundy upholstery. One ottoman marked under base. Denmark, 1956. MEASUREMENTS: Chairs 30-1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022AGATHON LEONARD (FRANCE, 1841-1923) - PR ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURES"Danseuse Chantant" and "Danseuse Au Cothurne", gilded bronze sculptures, signed "A. Leonard, Sclp", with round Susse Freres Paris foundry mark, and stamped M (edition), depicting elegant dancers in mSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Claude Lorraine (French, 1600-1682), Pair of Mezzotints Published By Boydell$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFlint & Pere Marquette Railroad Brass Top Lantern w/ Red Cast Globe$250(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley "Jailhouse Rock" Worn Shirt Photo Frame 48 X 38 X 4$30(4 bids)
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.COLLI 961 cabinet with flap upper part concealing a writing desk with inlay by Giovanni Gariboldi;€500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Two-Drawer Library Table, No. 1141$900(1 bid)