Sold2018STEUBEN DIAMOND-OPTIC AND REEDED ART GLASS WINES, LOTSTEUBEN DIAMOND-OPTIC AND REEDED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIX, colorless with green reeding, each with an acid-stamped signature. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1914. 5 1/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Votive Holders. inc. Kosta Boda, Faberge (6)Green glass marked Faberge; Kosta Boda marked; pr. marked at the underside Of and a pr. of Bohemia, Czech Republic, both with labels Six in the lot. Varying sizes 3"H to 2 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX FINE BOHEMIAN GLASS WINES WITH PRUNTS AND ENAMELSThe colorless glass bowl of each goblet is decorated with rocaille designs in relief enamels and raised on a twisted green stem with gilt highlights and applied glass prunts. Measure 8.5 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Moser or Style Enameled Glass WinesSix Moser Style Enameled Glass Wines, c.1900, tall stems in clear glass enameled with bachelor's button in purple on green stems, the rims enameled with gilded lappets. Dimensions: 8.5 in.h. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Green Glass GlassesWith raised figural mounts. Signed illegibly at base. 4Dia. X 7"H"See Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE GREEN GLASS EGG ON GILT STAND.Height 6.25 inches, marked Faberge 0294. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Green Glass Czech Stylize Deer ButtonsFeaturing A Set Of Six Mid-century Green Czech Glass Stylized Deer Buttons. National Button Society Medium, Measuring 1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Viking Bead Necklace with Cross Pendant10th-11th century AD. A restrung necklace of blue glass spacer beads with six green glass mosaic beads and a carved stone cruciform pendant; modern clasp. 18 grams, 41cm (16"). Property of a London buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Faberge Cut Green Glass EggDESCRIPTION: Vintage Faberge green glass egg featuring cut and gilt designs around the body, comprising of a logo, and foliage pattern stripes. Sticker at the underside with cyrillic script and fabergSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Faberge Etched Glasses in BoxEach signed. Measures 2 1/4". Estimate $300 - $400. Starting bid $70. 1 1 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[6] SIX Vintage Green Glass Cocktail Stemware Glasses[6] SIX Vintage Green Glass Cocktail Stemware Glasses size: 8.25h 3.25w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Six (6) Russian Glass Egg Shape Tableware.Grouping of Six (6) Russian Glass Egg Shape Tableware. Mostly gilt and engraved, one is glass and porcelain. Three are signed Faberge, one Limoges for Faberge otherwise signed. Rubbing to gilt a few iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 26 Vintage Green Depression GlassesTwenty six green depression glasses. Three different sizes. Larger pieces measure approx. 5H x 3.5W in. Pieces have some surface wear and chips to rims. Vintage Green Depression Glasses, Vintage depreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 12 Green & Gold Toned Bohemian Cordial GlassesSet 12 Green & Gold Toned Bohemian Style Cordial Glasses. Six green toned glasses w gold toned painted trim and six coasters in green and clear glass w gold toned painted circular design. Green tone mSee Sold Price
2021Mid-Century Green Glass / Brass ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Six Lights Green glass and brass pendant chandelier lamp designed with stunning piramidal and sferic shaped emerald green glass and with an overall brass frame and brass lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GOOD BRADLEY & HUBBARD PANEL LAMP CIRCA 1930The filigree openwork frame with brown patina is set with six green slag glass panels and mounted to a base signed B&H on the base. Measures 22 x 18.5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOAT HEAD BEER MUGS, LOT OF SIXGOAT HEAD BEER MUGS, LOT OF SIX, green bottle glass, large and small sizes, panels of diamond pattern flanking head, molded handles. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 5 1/4" H, 3 1/4" D, and 4 3See Sold Price
Sold20226 Tiffin Franciscan Madeira Sherbets Olive GreenSix olive green glass footed sherbets in the Madeira pattern by Tiffin Glass for Franciscan circa 1970s. Height 3-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE PIECES OF ENGLISH BRISTOL GLASS First Half of the 19th CenturyTWELVE PIECES OF ENGLISH BRISTOL GLASSFirst Half of the 19th Century1-2) Pair of dark green nine-sided decanters with stoppers. Heights 11.5".3-10) Eight blue-green hexagonal wineglasses with polSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX RUSSIAN SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDER WITH GLASSA set of six Russian gilt silver tea holders with glasses. The figurative holders are decorated with chasing and niello decor. The glasses are made of cut crystal with hobstar pattern. Hallmarks withSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX OLIVE GREEN BLOWN GLASS FLASKS AND BOTTLES America, First Half of the 19th Century Heights fromSIX OLIVE GREEN BLOWN GLASS FLASKS AND BOTTLESAmerica, First Half of the 19th CenturyHeights from 5.5” to 10”. Provenance:The Estate of Paul and Diane Madden, Sandwich, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Six Faberge Colored Cut Glass StemsA Set of Six Faberge Colored Cut Glass Stems Late 20th Century in a fitted box. Height 8 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Rare19th Century Russian FABERGE Engraved Silver Tea Set, Hallmarked$20,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Linenfold Glass Lamp Panels Set of 6 Green Ribbed$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM POSTER FOR THE NICHOLAS AND ALEXANDRA EXHIBIT FROM RUSSIA, 31IN x 45IN (79cm x$500
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome Enamel$150(1 bid)