Sold2018Stilnovo Plafoniera modello "1139". Milano, 1965ca.Stilnovo Celing lamp model "1139". Milan, 1965ca. Acid corroded glass diffuser, polished brass frame and white lacquered metal. (48x7x14.4 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureT. Brauniger, Stilnovo. AppareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stilnovo. Lampada a sospensione derivata dal modelloStilnovo. Lampada a sospensione derivata dal modello "2117". Milano, anni 50. Ottone lucidato e ossidato, vetro stampato (h cm 80) (piccole mancanze) Bibliografia: Catalogo Stilnovo n. 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Stilnovo, Milano (attr.), Two wall lights, 1950sStilnovo, Milano (attr.), Two wall lights, 1950s, L. 60-90; 69-110 cm; D. 18 cm. Tubular brass, sheet brass, sheet metal, lacquered black and white.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, Milano, ceiling lampCeiling lamp by Stilnovo 1950 ca. Dimensions: Diameter 40 cm. Industrial printed glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE Una plafoniera modello 1938,FONTANA ARTE Una plafoniera modello 1938, circa 1960. Lamierino verniciato, ottone cromato, vetro inciso. Cm 24 x 20, profondità cm 9. Letteratura: Quaderno di Fontana Arte n°1 (1961), p. 45.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, Milano, ceiling lampParticular ceiling lamp produced by Stilnovo Milano in 1950 ca. Dimensions: diameter 24 cm. Original label inside.See Sold Price
Sold2022per Stilnovo Milano, Bruno Gatta - Table lamp, 60'sNickel-plated brass structure, base covered in leather, perspex counter-diffuser. Signs of use and minimal chipping along the perspex. Minimal defects at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stilnovo Milano Art Deco chrome desk lamp with leather base. 14"H x 14"Diam.Stilnovo Milano Art Deco chrome desk lamp with leather base. 14"H x 14"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stilnovo Blitz Table LampA rare Stilnovo Blitz table lamp, designed by Trabucchi & Vecchi & Volpi for Stilnovo. White lacquered sheet metal, with impressed mark STILNOVO/Milano-Italy. Wired for use in the USA. Lit. RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stilnovo, Sconces, pairStilnovo Sconces, pair Italy, c. 1955enameled steel, acrylic, brass 9 h x 8.75 w x 8 d in (23 x 22 x 20 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to each example 'Stilnovo Milano Italy'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampade aSTUDIO NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampade a parete 'Gola' per STILNOVO (modello '6903'), anni '70. Resina abs, alluminio lucido, lamierino. Marchio impresso sul metallo. Altezza cm 60, larghezza 60, proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Valiglia table lampEttore Sottsass Valiglia table lamp StilnovoItaly, 1977enameled metal 15 h x 13.25 w x 9.5 d in (38 x 34 x 24 cm) Foil manufacturer's label to underside 'Stilnovo Milano Italy'. <See Sold Price
Sold2015Stilnovo table lampStilnovo table lamp Italy, c. 1975 lacquered plastic, enameled steel 10.5 w x 10.5 d x 9 h inches Signed with molded manufacturer's mark to plug: [Stilnovo Milano]. Signed with applied foil manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVO Italian Modernist Table Lamp. Glass ConiSTILNOVO Italian Modernist Table Lamp. Glass Conical Base with white enameled shade. Label: Stilnovo, Milano, Italy. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED STILNOVO HEADLIGHT LIGHT FIXTUREWall or ceiling lamp. Signed Stilnovo, Milano, Italy. Dimensions: Dia. 18.75" x D 5" Condition: Showing light signs of use including handling marks to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021DANILO & CORRADO ARNOLDI FOR STILNOVO:designed in 1967 silver foil sticker 'STILNOVO MILANO,' yellow-enameled steel, black cast iron and rubber Condition: accommodating a Cornalux "hammerhead" bulb. The original felt underside detached buSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIAN LUIGI GORGONI Due lampade a pareteGIAN LUIGI GORGONI Due lampade a parete ''Disco' per STILNOVO, anni '70. Alluminio laccato. Etichetta 'Stilnovo Milano-Italy'. Diametro cm 40, sporgenza cm 9. A pair of 'Disco' wall lamps manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stilnovo Italian "Samurai" Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Stilnovo Italian "Samurai" floor lamp composed of enameled metal with articulating arm design. Features a halogen light socket. Marked: "Stilnovo, Milano Italy" CIRCA: 1985 ORIGIN: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2015GIAN LUIGI GORGONI Una lampada da tavolo perGIAN LUIGI GORGONI Una lampada da tavolo per STILNOVO, circa 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Marcata 'Stilnovo Milano made in Italy design G.L. Gorgoni. Altezza cm 20. A table lamp manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artemide, Sergio Mazza, ceiling lightCeiling light model Sigma. Nicheled brass, stamped glass. Dimensions: diameter 15,7''. Prod. Artemide, 1960 ca Sergio Mazza. Plafoniera modello Sigma. Ottone nichelato, vetro stampato. Misure: diametrSee Sold Price
Sold2019STILNOVO Una plafoniera '1133', anni '60.STILNOVO Una plafoniera '1133', anni '60. Alluminio laccato, ottone, vetro opalino. Etichetta originale Stilnovo. Altezza cm 12, diametro cm 35. A ceiling lamp, '1133' model, 1960's. Lacquered aluminuSee Sold Price
Sold2018STILNOVO Una plafoniera '1206', anni '60.STILNOVO Una plafoniera '1206', anni '60. Alluminio laccato, vetro 'Triplex Opal' Altezza cm 17, diametro cm 36. A '1206' ceiling lamp, 1960's. Lacquered aluminum and 'Triplex opal' frosted Opaline glSee Sold Price
Sold2017STILNOVO Una plafoniera "1157", anni '60.STILNOVO Una plafoniera "1157", anni '60. Alluminio laccato, ottone, vetro stampato. Altezza cm 10,5, diametro cm 45. A ceiling light, "1157" model, 1960's. Lacquered aluminum, brass, and moulded glasSee Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVO Una plafoniera "1206", anni '60.STILNOVO Una plafoniera "1206", anni '60. Alluminio laccato, vetro "Triplex Opal". Marca impressa "Stilnovo Italy". Altezza cm 17, diametro cm 38. A ceiling lamp, "1206" model, 1960's. Lacquered alumiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LEttore Sottsass Ettore Sottsass 'Manifesto' Pendant Set for STILNOVO€2,300
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$30(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA Baxter Milano Italian leather swivel lounge chair designed by Paola Navone$400