Sold2020HISTORICAL PROCTER AND GAMBLE'S AMBER SOAP ADVERTISINGLong before P&G introduced their iconic Ivory Soap brand in the 1880's, there was Procter and Gamble's "Amber" soap as shown in this remarkable ad from the mid-19th century. This paper sign is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dallmeyer Super Six f/1.9 3" Lens,chrome, serial no. 327072, body, VG, elements, P-G, seperation 'bloom' to middle group, front and rear element G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CASTEL DURANTE MAIOLICA DRUG BOTTLE-FORM DRUG JARSDated 1638TWO CASTEL DURANTE MAIOLICA DRUG BOTTLE-FORM DRUG JARS Dated 1638 Each painted a trophei, the stemma for the .. family, initials .P. .G. at the base, labeled between blue and red bands around the bellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) vase decorated with guis on a light yellow backgroundRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) vase decorated with guis on a light yellow background - Weight: 950 g - Shipping available - Region: france - Sizes: H 170 MM D 170 MM - At first glance: very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hand Hammered \"Buccellati\" Tea Set3 Piece of Large Italian Sterling Silver Buccellati Tea Set. The Tea Set Includes: Sugar Bowl (W 490g), Creamer (W 409g), Pitcher (W 1020g).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 16mm Films By G. P. Kendall B.s.c,to include: Summer Holidays 1932 Part I: Stamford George Hotel, Burghley House. Whitby. Back from Malta. In Garde. YoYo Addicts. The Landgate. Town Gatehouse. Quaint Corner. Town Scenes. Near Camber.See Sold Price
Sold2023SERGE ROCHEConsolle. Legno scolpito e laccato, cristallo molato. Francia anni '60. cm 97x176x66 A CONSOLLE BY S. ROCHE Cfr. . P. Favardin, G. Bloch ; Champfort, Les dècorateurs des annèes 60-70, NormaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bulgari, Assioma Chronograph Limited Edition WristwatchA Bulgari, Assioma Chronograph Limited Edition WristwatchRef:AA P 48 G CH limited edition 175 of 199Dial: grey with gilt batons, triple register recording hours, minutes & continuous seconds, date apeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BVLGARIRef: AA P 48 G CH, “ASSIOMA”, Limited Edition of only 199 pcs Fine and large, self-winding, 18K pink gold chronographwristwatch with gold original deployant clasp Accompanied by the originSee Sold Price
Sold2017B.B.P.R.Two armchairs, 'Elettra' model Enamelled metal rod, rubber straps, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1953 ca. 70x63x75 cm Literature: Literature: Domus n. 324, novembre 1953, copertina e p. 31; G. GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiOtto poltroncine mod. 814 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1961 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 79x56x57 Literature: Domus, n. 385, dicembre 1961, p. 47; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Colonel Frederick J. Hurlbut, 57th IllinoisHealy, George P. A. (Il.,1813-1894), Colonel Frederick J. Hurlbut, 57th Illinois Infantryoil on canvas, signed and dated in left field, "G. P. A. Healy / 1865.," the work after a Civil War carte de viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia DominioniDue lampade da parete mod. LP11 Ottone, vetro lucido sabbiato all'interno. Prod. Azucena, 1958 ca. cm 110x40x40; diam. palla in vetro cm 30 Literature: Domus, n. 367, giugno 1960, p. 15; G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY PINTEL AND GODCHAUX 20”20” Marks B / P 10 G Bisque socket head, brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, rose-blusheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia ScarpaDivano mod. Soriana Metallo cromato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 64x148x80 Literature: Domus, n. 485, aprile 1970, p. 33; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR GRUPPO Elettra armchair for Arflex.Elettra armchair for Arflex. 1953. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 62,00 x 73,00 x 64,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 324, November 1953, cover and p. 31 - G. Gramigna, Repertorio dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aulenti Gae, Due lampade da tavolo mod. Mezzo OracoloStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro opalino., Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1969, W. 43 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, Casa Amica, Novembre 1969, p. 47; Catalogo di produzione 1974, p. 45; G. GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIGScrivania razionalista. Multistrato laccato e curvato, legno lamellare di abete lastronato in legno di noce, formica. Produzione Maggioni. cm 78x151x83 A DESK BY G. P. POGATSCHNIG Domus, n. 30, giugnoSee Sold Price
Sold2017(11) MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL SET(lot of 11) Mexican sterling silver punch bowl set, by P. Lopez G, comprising: (1) punch bowl, having a foliate rim over (eight) cup hooks, rising on pedestal foot, marked underfoot, 6.5"h, 11"diam.;See Sold Price
Sold2024Gruppo Strum / G. Ceretti & P. Derossi & R. Rosso, Gufram, Contract furniture Pratone, limitedGruppo Strum / G. Ceretti, P. Derossi & R. Rosso Gufram Contract furniture, model Pratone. Design 1970. Polyurethane foam, Guflac. 95 x 134 x 142 cm. From the limited edition of 200 copies from 1986,See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Gottlieb Hackert (Prenzlau 1744-1773 Bath) A spaniel in a landscapeJohann Gottlieb Hackert (Prenzlau 1744-1773 Bath) A spaniel in a landscape signed and dated 'J. G. Hackert p: 1772' (lower left) oil on canvas 45.1 x 56.2cm (17 3/4 x 22 1/8in). Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEASTERN EUROPE. Imitating Philip II of Macedon. 2nd-1st century B.C. Tetradrachm (21 mm, 13,07 g) P€10
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)$1,000
BonhamsGeorge Perfect Harding (London circa 1780-1853) The Duke Humphrey Triptych, comprised of three p...£2,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COA$80(4 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large 19Th C. Oil On Canvas Jesus Teaching In The Temple$50
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VIII" With COA & DNA Matrix Double Security$45(3 bids)