Sold2017Taxile Doat, Sevres Porcelain VaseTaxile Doat, Sevres porcelain vase. 10 1/2" Ht.. Marked underside "DOAT/SEVRES/1707....". Planetary theme. Minor rub marks on base, not visible when displayed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Taxile Maximin Doat for Sèvres bowl or low vaseTaxile Maximin Doat (1851-1939) for Sèvres Manufactory bowl or low vase France blue over oxblood flambé glazed ceramic signed Doat Sèvres 4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Jason Jacques Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Fine vase with blossomsTaxile Doat Fine vase with blossoms France, 1908glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 5.75 h × 3.28 dia in (15 × 8 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'T Doat SevreSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SEVRES PORCELIAN COURTING SCENE M.LAHARTHuge magnificent Sevres porcelain hand painted of a courting scene of 2 young lovers, beautifully decorated with gold gilt hardware to side handles and base, gold gilt through out the vase, to back isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Gourd vaseTaxile Doat Gourd vase France, 1924glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 4.2 h × 3.5 dia in (11 × 9 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'TD 1924 Sev'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Porcelain Pate-sur-Pate Vase, Taxile Doat.Exceptional Large Porcelain Pate-sur-Pate Vase attributed to Taxile Doat. Circa 1900. Apparently unsigned. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: H-15.75".Provenance: From a NY Estate, 5th AvSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. SEVRES Porcelain Decorated Cabinet Vase 3.75 in. height19th C. SEVRES Porcelain Decorated Cabinet Vase 3.75 in. height. size: 3.75 in. x 2.5 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. ISee Sold Price
Sold2015REPOUSSE COPPER VASE SIGNED TAXILE DOAT, 1890REPOUSSE COPPER VASE SIGNED TAXILE DOAT, 1890. HEIGHT 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Sevres Porcelian and Bronze Lidded Vase19th C. Sevres Porcelian and Bronze Lidded Vase. Measures H: 15 3/4" W: 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Sevres Porcelain & Enamel Decorated VasesMounted As Lamp. From a Long Island estate. Dimensions: 15" H x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020An exceptional 'Rose Pompadour' ground soft-porcelainAn exceptional 'Rose Pompadour' ground soft-porcelain Sevres covered vase, decorated with 'oeil de perdrix', the roundels with ornithological polychrome hand painted scenes, the vase and cover markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) Decorated VaseRobert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) Decorated Vase 1956 Stoneware 11''x4.5''. An exceptional early vase with bands of glaze decoration. Signed and dated on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Sevres Porcelain VaseFrench Sevres Glazed Porcelain Vase, Decorated with Musical Instruments and Ribbons with Gold Enamel on a Dark Chocolate Brown Ground on Both Sides. Marked on the underside. 20th century. Measures: 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Mei VaseChinese blue and white porcelian MEI vase; decorated with floral; six characters Qianlong mark on base; H: 30 cm, W: 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Style Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Elaborately decorated Sevres style porcelain vase featuring gilt accents, a transferred image of a bouquet on either side, floral motifs on its neck and lower body, delicate porcelain floSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Turquoise Sevres Porcelain VasesSevres pair of hand decorated porcelain vases, painted with gentle gilt floral garlands & wreaths with hanging flower baskets, each center of floral garland painted with diamond form star like ornamenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Taxile Doat likely for University City, Gourd vaseTaxile Doat likely for University City Gourd vase USA, 1912-14crystalline-glazed porcelain 9 h x 4.125 dia in (23 x 10 cm) While this work was likely created during Doat's tenure at UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2016SEVRES STYLE HAND DECORATED AND GILT PORCELAIN VASE,SEVRES STYLE HAND DECORATED AND GILT PORCELAIN VASE, SIGNED E. GRISARD. HEIGHT 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016SEVRES STYLE HAND DECORATED PORCELAIN AND GILT VASE,SEVRES STYLE HAND DECORATED PORCELAIN AND GILT VASE, SIGNED E. GRISARD. HEIGHT 29" (CRAZING)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Marinaresca'Lot 68 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Marinaresca' ceramic decorated with a scene of seafaring ships and fish, signed to base signed to base 15 1/4 x 10 inches Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Tramonto'Lot 74 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Tramonto' ceramic decorated with a scene of Umbrian figures, signed to base 14 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: for similar example, LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023An L. Martie et Cie Sevres Style Ormolu and Polychrome Porcelain ClockFrench, 19th century. A bronze and polychrome decorated porcelain mantle clock in the sevres style, having polychrome landscape decorated urn vase with decorative finial and supported by two mythologiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Sevres Bronze Mounted Porcelain VaseLate18th or early 19th century ornate bronze mounted large cobalt decorated porcelain vase. Unmarked sevres flared bulbous form. Standing approx 28" tall x 13" across the floral bronze foliage. NormalSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsIn the manner of Eugène Cornu French Bronze Champleve & Sevres Vase$400(4 bids)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul Milet$350
4 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair Of Large Sevres Style Porcelain Cachepots Vases Jardini?res$800
408 Lots AwayLangston Auction GalleryOriental Tobacco Leaf Paint Decorated Vase & Chinese Black Lacquered Mother of Pearl Vase$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Blue & White Decorated Vase Lamp B$1
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1945 Mid Century Modern Pottery Blue Ivy White Ceramic Vase 6902 Ley$300
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON AND PHOENIX-DECORATED VASE, QING DYNASTY, GUANGXU MARK£500