Sold2016Tierfigur: Mausefalle Wiener Bronze, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh.Tierfigur: Mausefalle Wiener Bronze, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 7,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und rotTierfigur Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und rot bemalt. Teufel. H 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und schwarz-braun bemalt. Dackel als Fotograf mit Stativkamera. H 7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Boxer als Gemüseverkäufer. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur: Maus Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Maus Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 9,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur: Verletzer Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh.Tierfigur: Verletzer Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. H 9 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert undTeufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert und goldfarben bemalt. L 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert undGrosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh.Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und bemalt. Auf hellem Alabasterfuss. Elektrifiziert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undFigur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und patiniert. Mechanische Bronze in Gestalt einer ägyptischen Statue, darin verborgen sitzende Tänzerin. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 13 cm. - Fuss: ÖffnungSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert.Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert. Griffende mit erotischer Figurengruppe. Gemarkt Bermann. L 22,5 cm. - Teilweise berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. "Tigerfell". L 11,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Froschgruppe Erotika. H 4,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfiguren: 2 Frösche Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertTierfiguren: 2 Frösche Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Frösche, einer davon Zeitung lesend auf Topf. Gemarkt Bergmann. L 5, H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfiguren: Katzen Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfiguren: Katzen Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Katzen am Kochherd mit Maus. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertFigur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Auf hellem Alabaster. H 10,5 cm. - Min. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. "Elefant beim Weintrinken". L 6,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mistkäfer/Dose Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert undMistkäfer/Dose Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert und polychrom bemalt, mit scharniertem Deckel. L 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Boxer-Hunde im Boxkampf. H 4,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, nach 1900. ZiseliertTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, nach 1900. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 8 cm. - Kl. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur 20.Jh. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Frosch. L 28Tierfigur 20.Jh. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Frosch. L 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Tierfigur 20.Jh. Unbezeichnet. Bronze,Kleine Tierfigur 20.Jh. Unbezeichnet. Bronze, patiniert. "Dackel". L 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe: Froschpärchen auf Blatt Wiener Bronze,Figurengruppe: Froschpärchen auf Blatt Wiener Bronze, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 4 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJay Anderson Auction1970's Tiffany Studios Bronze Reproduction Floor Lamp with large 22" leaded glass shade. This is a$850(5 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionTiffany Studios Bronze & Damascene Glass Jardiniere - Signed on bronze base (Tiffany Studios, New$475(5 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Bronze 4 arm Gas Rod Held Chandelier / gasolier having putti with bow & arrow. Attr.$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionBronze classical woman with urn signed (Tiffany & Co 2730) Height overall 21.5", with out shade hgt$800(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson Auctionsigned (Tiffany & Co - 17042) bronze lamp base with cap & sockets. Hgt 19 1/4" dia. 5 1/2". Good old$300(5 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson Auction19th Century Champleve Oil Bronze Floor Lamp with antique glass shade - hgt 77" dia. 11" - good$3,400(4 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionLarge Leaded Glass Table Lamp attributed to Handel with bronze base & 3 Hubbel sockets. hgt 26".$950(3 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionPair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. Circa$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1915 Quality Leaded Glass Hanging Shade with massive bronze chain & cap & canopy. H 45" dia.$200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1890 Ornate French Dore Bronze & Rouge Marble Caryatid Pedestal$1,750(11 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersPair Bronze Figural Torcheres After Julien Causse$1,800(11 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Gilt Bronze & Soft Green Porcelain Oil Carcel Table Lamps with Period Antique cut &$375(4 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionDated 1843 Signed Cornelius & Co Philadelphia Astral Oil Lamp with cut shade & cast bronze base with$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$200(10 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersPair Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Commodes$3,750(8 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGrand Tour French Directoire Gilt Bronze & Marble Obelisk Form Mantel Clock$200(6 bids)