Sold20231970s Verde Antico Marble Pedestal1970s Verde Antico Marble Pedestal Dimensions: 14.5" H x 14.75" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Brazilian Carved Verde Antico Marble Pedestal,Unusual Brazilian Carved Verde Antico Marble Pedestal, 20th c., the stepped circular top on a tapered support with relief leaves and shells, on a socle support to an octagonal base, H.- 41 5/8 in., DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Verde Antico Marble Pedestal, late 19th c.,Continental Verde Antico Marble Pedestal, late 19th c., the stepped oval top on a fluted support, to a black marble socle support, on a stepped octagonal black marble base, H.- 35 1/4 in., W.- 22 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Verde Antico Marble Pedestal, early 20thContinental Verde Antico Marble Pedestal, early 20th c., the stepped circular top on a twisted support, to a stepped octagonal base, H.- 36 in., Dia.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassic Style Verde Antico Marble PedestalApprox. 39 1/2" H x 10 1/4" square. From the estate of Mark Zulli, antique collector and dealer for 50 years. (6131) Some chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alabaster Bust of a Woman with Marble PedestalCarved mottled rose alabaster bust of a veiled woman, artist monogram on back near base, 13.25" h. x 13" x 7.5". Sold with verde Antico marble pedestal, fluted center support, pedestal separates for sSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Neoclassical Style Carved Verde Antico MarbleFrench Neoclassical Style Carved Verde Antico Marble Pedestal, c. 1880, the circular top over a tapered ivy carved ring turned column to a tapered socle, on an octagonal plinth base, H.- 39 1/2 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Faux Verde Antico Marble Wood Pedestals, 20th c., with square tops on columnar reededPair of Faux Verde Antico Marble Wood Pedestals, 20th c., with square tops on columnar reeded supports to a square base, H.- 24 3/4 in., W.- 12 3/4 in., D.- 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Edwardian Bronze-Mounted Cream and Polychrome Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side CabinetsPair of Edwardian Bronze-Mounted Cream and Polychrome Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side Cabinets Each fitted with verde antico marble tops, two shelves and two keys. 39 1/4 x 4 ft. 6 in. x 12 in. &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Tiffany & Co. Gilt Vermiel Sterling HorseCollection of Tiffany & Co. Gilt Vermiel Sterling Horse Racing Trophies. Comprising four two handled trophy cups on verde antico marble bases: three won by Variety Road at the San Felipe Handicap on MSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental ebonized pedestalA Continental patinated metal mounted ebonized pedestal20th centuryWith verde antico marble top.height 51in (129.5cm); diameter 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020BRUCE KILLEN (American 1937-2012) TWO BRONZEBRUCE KILLEN (American 1937-2012) TWO BRONZE SCULPTURES, "Bird Dogs," each patinated and modeled in a seated position with one clutching a grouse in its jaws and set on a Verde Antico marble base, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verde Antico marble orb on standVerde Antico marble orb on stand, 20th c., variegated green marble orb, on dark gray/black stone pedestal stand, felt lining to underside of stand, approx. 5.25"dia (orb), 3.5"h x 5"dia (stand), 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Knoll Assoc. (attrib.), large custom dining tableKnoll Assoc. (attrib.), large custom dining table, c. 1970s, chromed steel base, 1-inch thick Verde Antico marble, top and base in two pieces, unsigned, 29"h x 144"l x 47"w Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Empire-Style Polychrome and Marble-Top CabinetEmpire-Style Polychrome and Marble-Top Cabinet, 20th century, the thick verde antico marble top with turreted corners, above a conforming case fitted with two drawers over two cupboard doors, with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Marble and Parcel Gilt Louis XVI StyleSet of Four Marble and Parcel Gilt Louis XVI Style Pedestals, the square verde antico clad top over a gilt Corinthian capitol, on a like marble cylindrical support, to a stepped square base with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021A lot of two bronze mounted marble inkstands2 (Two) bronze mounted marble inkstands, both with rectangular, verde antico bases, the first on cast toupie feet, the front with cast, gilt, Grecian ornament, trough for pens and other items, and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2019French mixed marble dore bronze gueridonFrench mixed marble dore bronze gueridon, Early 20th c., France, the pedestal cast with three cherubs, round verde antico on tiered green onyx and portaro nero marble base, base stamped "Made in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Marble Pedestalseach constructed in three parts, one with a round top and base, one with an octagonal top and base Octagonal: 48 x 19 1/2 in. (121.9 x 49.5 cm.), The round: 36 x 18 in. (91.4 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis Philippe Verde Antico Marble, Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock  A Louis Philippe Verde Antico Marble, Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock  Circa 1840 Height 24 1/2 x width 11 3/4 x depth 6 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Verde Marble PedestalsPerfect for display. Excellent condition. 42H. From the Sandra Clements Collection. 06/904BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Marble Pedestals, one having a carved shaft, heightTwo Marble Pedestals, one having a carved shaft, height 35 1/2 inches, and 40 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Figural Hurricane Candlesticks on Verde Antico Marble Bases A Pair of Figural Hurricane Candlesticks on Verde Antico Marble Bases 20th Century Cast metal over plaster. Statuette height 21 x overall height 25 inches. Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Marble Urns with Covers$1,500
23 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's Provenance$6,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryItalian Marble Bust of a Woman with Brass-Mounted Marble Pedestal$600
6 days LeftJasper52Flame Mahogany Octagonal Two-Tier Table White Marble Top Pedestal Base Jansen$1,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Ebonized & Gilt-Incised Walnut Pedestal with Marble Top$600