Sold2022LOT OF 2: STANDING VICTORIAN LAMPS.Two Victorian era floor lamps. Condition shows light wear. Shades unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Gothic-Style Iron Floor LampsTwo Victorian Gothic-style, iron floor lamps, open work design. [60-68 1/2 x 14-18 (dia) (base) inches]. Much patina, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Two Tiered Brass & Marble Piano LampBeautiful Two Tiered brass marble top Piano / Floor Lamp with Dragon Design Yellow Glass Globe. Electrified and in working condition. Original bottom oil tank below yellow globe has been drilled to inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Twist-Form Brass Floor LampVictorian twist-form brass floor lamp with an usual fringed two-tone shade. Dimensions: 10" ⌀ x 65" W; shade - 14" ⌀ ;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magistretti Vico, Two floor lamps mod. GiunoneLacquered metal structure with adjustable lacquered aluminum diffusers., Artemide, Italy, c. 1970, W. 65 - H. 200 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 185,, AllemaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMMI PARZINGER Two floor lampsTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Two floor lamps, New York, 1960s Lacquered wood, enameled iron, cork, paper and linen shades, two sockets each 62 1/2" x 10 1/2" sq., 54" x 20" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Günter Ssymmank, Two floor lamps 'Symanka - Sy 1', 1959H. approx. 150 cm. Made by Integra, Berlin. Metal rod, tubular metal, chrome-plated, cream white polycarbonate. Marked: SYMANKA, Made in Germany (embossed). Literature: Fiell (ed.), 1000 Lights, Vol.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura Italiana - Two floor lampsTwo floor lamps, 1970 ca. h 166 x diam 40 cm metal structure and glass diffuser.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two floor lamps with hide shades20th Century Comprising two floor lamps, each with a hide shade including one lamp with a single-light iron tripod base with triangular ornament and painted wood "faux-candle" section (Overall 63.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two floor lamps, 'Sole' and 'Teatro', 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti. Two floor lamps, 'Sole' and 'Teatro', 1990s. H. 60.5 x 27 x 19 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan, c2000. Lithographed plastic. Marked: FORNASETTI, ANTONASee Sold Price
Sold2020Two floor lamps, Prod. Stilux, Italy, 1960sLacquered metal and aluminium lamps and diffuser adjustable and orientable in height. 180x25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two floor lamps in the manner of Gerald ThurstonTallest Lamp Dimensions: H 40" x W 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Victorian floor lamps(3) Victorian floor lamps, c/o gilt pierced metal with floral decoration, brass and gilt metal, brass and gilt metal with butterfly neck, largest 63"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO FLOOR LAMPSOne wrought iron example and one with variable height. 74 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Floor LampsTwo floor lamps of similar design. Dimensions: To socket - 9" ⌀ x 66" W; To socket - 9" ⌀ x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Floor Lamps.Architectural In Form. One Is Spelter On Marble Base. Tallest Is 49H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Victorian Floor LampsThree Victorian Floor Lamps heights 61, 63, and 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three French Late Victorian Floor Lamps, late 19th c.,Three French Late Victorian Floor Lamps, late 19th c., one example of patinated spelter and beech, a second example of birch with fluted decoration and the third example an aesthetic style with gilt pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Two Victorian LampsA Victorian "Gone with the Wind" lamp with ball shade 25" height. A hanging Victorian lamp complete but unassembled.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Dinnebier Lot consisting of two floor lamps withHans Dinnebier Lot consisting of two floor lamps with adjustable spotlights from the Contempora series model "CLIPS". Produced by Vereinigte Werkstätten, Germany, 1970s. Metal. Marked under the base.See Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationPair of Two Vintage MCM Floor Lamps, Wood FinishCA$155(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausRare Set of Two Post Modern Floor Lamps Midnight Chrome Robert Sonneman George Kovacs 1987$10
13 hrs LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. Two colossal unique floor lamps in blue-glazed ceramics,$3,800
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Contemporary Stainless Floor Lamp. Two Glass Disc Shades. Magnetic adjustable.$50