Sold2017Uberto Bonetti (1909-1993),Palazzi futuristiTecnica mista su carta,cm. 28x19 Sigla in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uberto Bonetti (Viareggio, 1909 - 1993) - Seravezza, Anni '30Matita e acquerello su carta, cm. 23,5x32,5. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica di Adriana e Maria Elda Bonetti su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uberto Bonetti (Viareggio, 1909 - 1993) - Pietrasanta, Anni '30Matita e acquerello su carta, cm. 22,5x36,5. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica di Adriana e Maria Elda Bonetti su foto. Esposizioni: 2009, Uberto Bonetti. Un futurista in Versilia, 1 agosto - 30 settSee Sold Price
Sold2022UBERTO BONETTI Pietrasanta, sintesi architettonica. .Pietrasanta, sintesi architettonica. . Mixed media on paper. Cm 17,50 x 27,80. 30's. Signature lower right, title at the back. Publication: Umberto Bonetti, Un futurista in Versilia, by Claudio GiorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti Bronze PaperweightElizabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti Bronze Paperweight. This is a fantastic, Postmodern paperweight designed by Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti. It has a whimsical, organic shape with polished sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaDay bedPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 110 × L 158 × W 65See Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe en bronze doré, piétement formant base carrée, fût central de section carrée surmonté d'une hamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaPair of armchairsPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 86 × L 76 See Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe "Fleurs" en bronze doré, fût colonne à base évasée agrémenté de fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garouste and Bonetti, Door pulls, pairIn the manner of Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti Door pulls, pair c. 1990patinated bronze 1.5 h × 5.75 w × 6.5 d in (4 × 15 × 17 cm) This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti Mars sofas, pairElizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti Mars sofas, pair BGH Editions France, 1989 velvet, silver-plated brass, bronze 59 w x 31 d x 35 h inches Literature: Garouste & Bonetti, Buck and Vogt, pg. 49 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) LuneElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)LunePair of table lampsPatinated bronze and frosted glassEdited by Galerie En Attendant les BarbaresMonogrammed 'BG' and manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Grande table basse modèle"Zeus"Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Grande table basse modèle"Zeus" - BGH Editions Piétement quadripode «toupie» en bronze doré poli, maintenant unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952)Set of three ashtrays and a paperweightPatinated and gilded bronze Edited by BlomeManufacturer's stamp 'Blome B.G.' on the underside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisabeth GAROUSTE (1949) & Mattia BONETTI (1953)Vase Résine, bronze Monogrammé H. : 40 cm. Circa 1995 Vase Resin, bronze Monogrammed H. : 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coffee Table in the Manner of Garouste and BonettiCoffee table, France, 1980. Bronze and glass extreme quality. Baroque style. 52 1/2w x 34d x 18h. Provenance: Private Collection, Cincinnati, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GALLERYMATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL Gallery Arrêt de porte en bronze figurant un branchage stylisé doré reposant sur un galet grenu noir. Signé "MB & DGG", daté "2017" et numÃSee Sold Price
2022Bronze Modernist Vase attributed to Garouste and BonettiBronze modernist vase, attributed to Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti, French, circa 1990s. Indistinct signature underneath. Retains warm original patina. Measurements: 11.5"H x 11.5" diameter. MSee Sold Price
SoldElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...Elisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire de cendriers Bronze à patine noire et dorée Création ca. 1990 Initiales 'BG' gravéesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti, Vide PochesFrance, 1990s patinated bronze 1” x 3 1/8” x 3” each Pair of freeform vide poches by Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti (Garouste & Bonetti). Impressed manufacturers mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GalleryMATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GALLERY Vide poche rectangulaire « Grotto » en bronze patine noire, édition David Gill Gallery, 2015. Signé "David Gill Gallery" & "MB". A blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GalleryMATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & DAVID GILL GALLERY Vide-poches circulaire "Grotto" en bronze patine noire. Édition David Gill Gallery, 2015. Signé "David Gill Gallery" & "MB". A black patinatSee Sold Price
Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Canapé trois places, 1994, piétement conique en bronze patiné à dSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.$3,200(5 bids)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Lapis Lazuli Center Table$8,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$9,000(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,200(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) 'Active Hybrid, Second Growth' Bronze Sculpture$50,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or Rindskopf$425(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)