Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - "Tintin, Le trésor de Rackham leHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) "Tintin, Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge" 1963 edition (1963) Description: Tintin, Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge 1963 edition, back cover B33 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage comics, TintinGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of vintage comics, Tintin (1950-60's) Belgique / Belgium Description: Les sept boules de cristal, Objectif lune, On a marché sur la lune, Le lotus bleu DimensSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters11 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters. This is an assortment of 11 pieces, each piece is 27.5 in. high and 19.5 in. wide and described as follows: "Les Aventures de Tintin: Le Temple du Soleil" by Herge, USee Sold Price
Sold2015[]Hergé et le monde de Tintin. Lot de 6 affiches.[]Hergé et le monde de Tintin. Lot de 6 affiches. Dimensions diverses. Conditions diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Comics Toy Figure Statuette Moulinsart Tintin ResinUnique and collectible "Tintin and Snowy" Statuette is designed in 2017 by Moulinsart. Le Musee Imaginaire Collection. Resin Figurine from the famous Herge`s comics "Le Musee Imaginaire de Tintin, 197See Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secretHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secret de la licorne (2010) Description: Tintin Pop-Hop book, Le secret de la licorne Dimension (PO): 14" x 11 3/4" Dimension (CM): 35.56 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Le musée imaginaire de Tintin - 1979Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Le musée imaginaire de Tintin (1979) Description: Original edition, Société des expositions du Palais des Beaux-Arts in Brussels, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Vintage Tintin et Milou dans leHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Vintage Tintin et Milou dans le monde game Description: Vintage Tintin et Milou dans le monde game by Noël Montbrisson Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 1 1/2" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Opera Poster Le Soleil de Minuit by Rene Pean 1898Le Soleil de Minuit (The Midnight Sun) was a comedic opera, set in three acts. The three pastiches in this poster appear to follow the story of the opera, which seems to involve the classic themes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé, George Rémi dit - Lot of 12 Hergé vintageHergé, George Rémi dit (1907-1983) Lot of 12 Hergé vintage albums Description (FR): Lot de 12 albums Hergé vintages incluant Tintin parodies Objectif monde, 3 albums Tintin en anglais, 2 albums JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT'BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT' la boîte en orme laqué rouge, ornée de serrure, poignées et d'autres ornements en métal; le chapeau de lettré en crin de cheval treSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustrationHenri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustration, illustration Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946), text illustration from the 1908 edition of "Le Prisonnier de la Planeta Mars" by Gustave Le Rouge, inSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsVintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in Pencil Limited Edition Lithograph "Edition Speciale pour Commemorer le 80 anniversaire de la toSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsPablo Picasso Hand Signed in Pencil Limited Edition Lithograph "Edition Speciale pour Commemorer le 80 anniversaire de la touSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉECOUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉEen porcelaine de type dit Kinrande, émaillée en rouge de fer et vert, ornée au centre d'un cheval galopant au-dessus de flots écumants, le poSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLIER OR 22K/22K GOLD NECKLACEDescription Française: COLLIER OR 22K Collier en or jaune 22K à motif de dentelle indienne, monté sur fils d'or ; et pompon rouge Poids : environ 38 grammes, sans le fil Longueur : 8" ou 21cm EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist Painting on PaperA captivating original abstract expressionist painting on paper, signed on bottom right by Dutch-American artist Willem de Kooning. Dimensions: 11h x 8.5w (unframed). In excellent vintage condition. PSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsGeorges-Louis Le Rouge, Le Royaume De Pologne, Le Grande Duche De Lithuanie, Suivant les Nouvelles€50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo). Le Coupeur de Têtes. Paris:...$200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLe Corbusier Folded Poster for Pavillon Suisse Paris University$50
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkArtaud and Baselitz, Le Theatre de Seraphin, one of 20 copies with suite$750
2 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall 1964 Opera Paris Romeo & Juliet Lithographic Poster HAND SIGNED$2,400