Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SEASCAPE IN THE BACINO DI SAN MARCOFramed acrylic on canvas, Seascape at the Bacino de San Marco, Venice, illegibly signed illegibly lower left, sight: approx 11.5"h, 15 3/8"w, overall: approx 19 5/8"h, 23See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 -Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926), "Bacino di San Marco at Sunset", canal engraving with drypoint, pencil signed lower left T. Moran; along with Abraham Lincoln 1891 photographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Venetian SceneOil on canvas The Molo From the Bacino di San Marco With the Piazza di San Marco. Unsigned. 20 1/2" x 28" (with frame 24 3/4" x 31 3/4"). Crazing and warping to canvas throughout; loose in frame; lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX ZIEM (1821-1911) OIL - VENICEFelix François Georges Philibert Ziem (1821 - 1911) Oil on Board "View of the Bacino di San Marco", a perfect example of the Venetian views for which Félix Ziem is best known. signed "Ziem", lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Grosvenor Congdon (1912 - 1998) Oil13" x 15". Identified, titled and dated on the back of the artwork. Appears to be titled "Piazza San Marco" and dated 1956. Unsigned on the front however purchased from the artist in Italy. WonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - San GiorgioOlio su tela, cm. 19x24. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dichiarazione di autenticit? dell'autore.?.See Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Guidi (1891-1984), Italian School, Oil on canvas, Marina di San Giorgio. Signed lowerVirgilio Guidi (1891-1984), Italian School, Oil on canvas, Marina di San Giorgio. Signed lower right. Approx. 21 1/2" x 29 1/2"Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 10 SAN MARCO ITALIAN CREAMWARE SHELL PLATESSan Marco (Italian, 20th century), contemporary. Group of ten shell motif ceramic creamware dinner plates or chargers. Appropriately marked. Approx. diam. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ulysse Nardin, San Marco GMT Big Date, 18k Rose Gold Watch, Ref 226.87Ulysse Nardin, San Marco GMT Big Date, 18k Rose Gold Watch, Ref 226.87 DIAL: Black guilloche, rose gold Roman and baton hour markers, luminous sword hands, center seconds sweep, luminous dot outer minSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of San Marco lions on pedestalsMajestic pair of San Marco lions on pedestals in cast stone. 54"H x 55"L x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 14K YELLOW GOLD SAN MARCO LINK LADY'S NECKLACE,A 14K YELLOW GOLD SAN MARCO LINK LADY'S NECKLACE, measuring approximately 16" in length. Weight approximately 45.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Yellow, White and Rose Gold San Marco Link BraceletsThree Yellow, White and Rose Gold San Marco Link Bracelets 18 kt., ap. 67 dwts. Lengths 7 inches. •See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Italian San Marco lionBronze San Marco lion. Foundry mark Fonderia Gurato Venezia. Mounted on a building in Venice. 29 1/4"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold201614k gold san marco necklacemeasures: 17" long by 8mm wide signed: 14k weights: 32.7 grams Gemstone: N/A condition: good See Sold Price
Sold2016ULYSSE NARDIN - a gentleman's San Marco Dual Time wristULYSSE NARDIN - a gentleman's San Marco Dual Time wrist watch. Stainless steel case. Reference 223-88, serial 3026. Signed automatic movement with quick date set. Black dial with baton hour markers, RSee Sold Price
BonhamsULYSSE NARDIN. AN 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR WRISTWATCH San Marco, Ref: 131-88, 2000s$2,400(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesItalian Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Savonarola Chair, Ca. 18th C., H 49" W 29" Depth 22"$450(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Cinnamon' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800