2022Vittorio Matteo Corcos 1859-1933 Listed Italian Artist Original OIl on Canvas Mounted on Board in ViVittorio Matteo Corcos 1859-1933 Listed Italian Artist Original OIl on Canvas Mounted on Board in Vintage Frame Dated 1919 "Mother Holding Baby" 15"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Matteo Corcos (Italian 1859-1933)Vittorio Matteo Corcos (Italian 1859-1933) sketch of a rose. Size: 10.25 x 7.5 inches. Signed and dated upper right. Work is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Ritratto virile, 1942Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31x24. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio Corcos (1859-1933), PASTIGLIE PANERAJ EDFirst edition lithographic poster, 1899. Cm 130x100. QUALITY: A-.Minimal foxing else very good condition; bright colours. Linen-backed.See Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) NudoLEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) Nudo femminile bronzo a patina scura cm.30x18xh.25 f.to alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard P. Habersham ''Seascape'' 1886 OilRichard P. Habersham (1859-1933 Oregon) ''Seascape'' 1886 Oil on Canvas 18''x30'' Image. A scarce work by this Northwest artist. Signed and dated l.l. Gilt framing 25''x37''. Professionally cleaned. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Possner American, 1859-1933 Lady in a GownHugo Possner American, 1859-1933 Lady in a Gown Signed Hugo Possner (lr) Oil on canvas 36 x 24 1/4 inches (91.4 x 61 cm) C Estate of Randolph HarrisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Bistolfi, "Primavera"(Italian, 1859-1933) 1905, bas relief in silvered bronze Overall: 22-1/2"h x 18-1/4"w Sight: 16-1/4"h x 7-3/4"w Provenance: Traslucido, Florence; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frances Mumaugh "Still Life With Roses" oil on canvasFRANCES MUMAUGH (American 1859-1933) "Still Life with Roses" Oil on canvas. 12 1/4 x 45 1/2 inches; Frame: 23 5/8 x 56 3/8 inches. Signed and dated upper right corner: Frances Mumaugh '97. Was not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Possner, California, 1859-1933. Folk art W/C Farm scene, depicting farmhouse with older manHugo Possner, California, 1859-1933. Folk art W/C Farm scene, depicting farmhouse with older man walking with cane next to younger woman who appears to be feeding ducks. Probably late 19th century. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Uscita dalla chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 20x29,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Donne in giardinoOlio su cartone, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2024R S Bredin portrait paintingR [ae] S [loan] Bredin portrait painting, Pennsylvania 1880 -1933, oil on canvas, "Poly", 3/4 portrait of seated lady in formal gown holding fan. Site 47" x 39", frame 53" x 45". Condition: one smallSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PERIOD MENUSA PAIR OF INTERESTING IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PERIOD MENUS. The first by noted graphic artist Ignaty Nivinsky (1880 - 1933), dated April 11, 1900 (Easter Tuesday), printed in colors, highlighted in silver paSee Sold Price
2017Dreams Oil PaintingDreams Oil Painting by Vittorio Matteo Corcos. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Cowtown 1880" LithographG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Cowtown 1880", signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 55/1000 sight: 18 in. x 27 in., frame: 31 in. x 40.5 in. Shipping available for this lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO PUCCINI, Figura di schiena, Matita su cartoncino€400
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£16,000
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£60,000
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£8,000
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of various prints and ephemera from the Estate of Stanley Jones MBE RE (1933-2023)£160
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Charles Robert Leslie Engraving Lord Dudley & Lady Jane SIGNED Framed COA$130
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£24,000
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$175(5 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVittorio, Donner c'est recevoir, 2002, SerigraphieCA$105(3 bids)