Sold2022Wilson Bigaud. Gaguerre.Wilson Bigaud. Gaguerre. Signed. Titled. Oil on Masonite. Minor wear on edge from framing and slight paint crazing, otherwise excellent condition. Gaguerre is a playground in Haiti. 24"x 24". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilson BigaudHaitian Night 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" (sight) oil on board signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010)“Village Cemetery”. Signed l/r. Verso has painting label under poster board backing. Oil on Board. Measuring 25” by 37”. Framed. (Cond: crazing, surface grime) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud Haitian Oil Painting ChickensBigaud, Wilson (Haitian, 1931-2010), In the Chicken Coop, 1955, oil on masonite, signed and dated 27/3/55 lower right, 16 x 48 inches, in a wooden frame 19 x 51 inches. Bigaud was born in Port-au-PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud oilWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) Outdoor Market- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Wilson Bigaud 6/9/59 lower right, framed. 20 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Rara, mid 1960sWilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Rara Carnival Parade, mid 1960's Oil on masonite, 33.5 x 15 inches Framed dimensions: 39.25 x 20.25 inches This painting was damaged in an earthquakeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Carnival," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 30'', 76 x 76 cm (sight); 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud. "Le Blese," oil(Haitian, 1931-2010). Oil on board, 1956, signed lr, sight size: 28 x 16 in., framed 34 x 20 inches. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Bigaud. Harvest Parade.Wilson Bigaud. (Haitian, 1931-2010). Harvest Parade. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame 25" w x 25" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021WILSON BIGAUD HAITIAN 1931-210 FIRST SCHOOLFrom the first school of Haitian painters, one of the most recognized Wilson Bigaud. " Fishing for Dinner" Measures 15" X 24" plus original frame, on board signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Hait) Preparing a Meal, 1965Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Couple Preparing a Meal, dated 26 Aout 1965 Oil on masonite, 18 x 26 inches Framed dimensions: 19 3/8 x 27 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Wilson Bigaud is one of Haiti's mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, circa 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Still Life/Naure Morte avec Fruits, circa 1962 Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 ½ x 33 ½ inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of dinner party by Wilson Bigaud (Haitian)Painting of dinner party by Wilson Bigaud (Haitian) Painting: 23.5" x 23.5".Mary Kaplan Collection NYC(see below). Frame: 25.5" x 25.5" Wilson Bigaud (From Wiki)Wilson Bigaud (29 January 1931 - 22 MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Marketplace," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 24'', 41 x 61 cm (board); 20'' x 28'', 51 x 71 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, VoodooWILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, Voodoo Ritual, 24" x 26"See Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Almost Spring, Canyon de Chelly, 1986$12,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSol Wilson (1896 - 1974) Miniature American Modernist Seascape Signed Original Framed Painting$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsJohn Wilson. African American. "Street Children". 1973. Edition 5/75. Etching under glass. Good$750
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseJustin Wilson Navajo Kingman Turquoise Large Traditional Cluster Cuff Bracelet$75(2 bids)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Acoma and Katzimo (Enchanted Mesa), 1974$3,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsInn Keepers Trade Sign, dbl sided acid etched milk glass panel w/checkerboard design for “Wilson$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDixon's Crumpton Auction14k Longines Presentation Watch From Woodrow Wilson Dec. 1920 to Robert E. Long$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftWinter Associates Roger Wilson Dennis, Harry Leith Ross, two small watercolors on paper, including: Roger Wilson$75
7 days LeftWinter Associates Roger Wilson Dennis (American, 1902-1996), impressionist landscape, 1990, oil on masonite, depicting$100
May 15University ArchivesWilson ALS With Racial Content RE: Williams College Integration "might give any Southerner pause" Pr$500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300